From New York, New York, USA
aka Stuyvesant High School Parents Association/DE Shaw/Bloomberg/Con Edison/Ann & Donovan Moore - Wallace Foundation/Abby & Tom Ferguson /Dr. Joe Ricci/Justin Kim&Stuyvesant High School
Rookie Year: 2001
http://www.stuypulse.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! stuypulse · stuy694 · stuypulserobots · stuypulse · stuypulse

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 New York City Regional
2020 Palmetto Regional
2019 Brunswick Eruption Finalist
2019 Duel on the Delaware
2019 RCC Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2019 BattleCry 20
2019 Daly Division
2019 New York City Regional Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 Central New York Regional Regional Finalists
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 New York Tech Valley Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Shelley Grant)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Wildcard
2018 Brunswick Eruption
2018 Duel on the Delaware
2018 Hudson Valley Rally
2018 Robotics Championship China & Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational
2018 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2018 BattleCry 19
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 New York City Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (James Lonardo)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Navid Kashem)
Regional Winners
2018 Hudson Valley Regional Regional Finalists
Wildcard
2018 Central New York Regional
2017 Brunswick Eruption
2017 Hudson Valley Rally
2017 China Robotics Challenge
2017 Daly Division
2017 New York City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Yedoh Kang)
Regional Finalists
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2017 South Florida Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2016 Einstein Field
2016 Curie Division Championship Subdivision Winner
2016 South Florida Regional Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2016 New York City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Winners
2015 Buckeye Regional
2015 New York City Regional Volunteer of the Year (Jeanne Boyarsky)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Yubin Kim)
Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 New York City Regional
2014 Buckeye Regional
2013 Brunswick Eruption
2013 Monty Madness
2013 Archimedes Division
2013 Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC
2013 New York City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Joanna Zhu)
Regional Winners
2012 Curie Division
2012 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Website Award
2012 New York City Regional Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeanne Boyarsky)
2011 Galileo Division
2011 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2011 New York City Regional Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk
2010 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (Seth Berg)
2010 Galileo Division
2010 Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2010 New York City Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Ann and Donovan Moore / Stuyvesant High School Alumni Association / Credit Suisse / D. E. Shaw & Co. / Verizon / Time, Inc. / The Wallace Foundation / Con Edison / Cox & Company, Inc / Yvette & Larry Gralla & Stuyvesant High School)
Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2009 Connecticut Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2009 New York City Regional
2008 Galileo Division
2008 New York City Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2008 New Jersey Regional
2007 Curie Division
2007 New York City Regional Regional Finalist
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 New Jersey Regional Judges Award
2006 New York City Regional Regional Finalist
Website Award
Xerox Creativity Award
2005 Galileo Division
2005 New York City Regional Regional Chairmans Winner
Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Tom Ferguson - Team 694)
Radio Shack Innovation in Control
2005 New Jersey Regional
2004 Curie Division
2004 New York City Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Philadelphia Regional
2003 New York City Regional Regional Winner
2002 New York City Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2001 New York City Regional Regional Finalist