From Holland, Michigan, USA
aka Haworth Inc. / Profile Films / Russells Technical Products / SpinDance / EBW Electronics / Up and Running Software / River City Metals / PTC / A.D. Bos Vending Services / Hann Persinger P.C. & Holland High School & Black River Public School
Rookie Year: 1995
http://www.hollandchaos.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District West Michigan Event
2019 MARC II (Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition II) Winner
2019 FIM District West Michigan Event
2019 FIM District St. Joseph Event
2018 Daly Division
2018 Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
2018 FIM District Shepherd Event District Event Finalist
2018 FIM District West Michigan Event District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2018 IN District St. Joseph Event District Event Winner
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Darwin Division
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2017 FIM District - Shepherd Event District Event Winner
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2017 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2017 IN District - St. Joseph Event
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Tesla Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - Traverse City Event District Event Winner
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2016 IN District - Walker Warren Event Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2015 Newton Division
2015 FIM District - Escanaba Event Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Kentwood Event
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2014 Michigan Advanced Robotics Competition
2014 Einstein Field Championship Winners
2014 Curie Division Championship Winners
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Finalist
2014 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges' Award
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Archimedes Division
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship Woodie Flowers Award (Ken Platteschorre from FRC 74)
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 West Michigan Regional
2008 Wisconsin Regional
2007 Battlecry@WPI 8
2007 Curie Division
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Midwest Regional
2006 Galileo Division
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Midwest Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Autodesk Visualization
2005 Midwest Regional
2004 Curie Division
2004 West Michigan Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2004 Midwest Regional
2003 Galileo Division
2003 West Michigan Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
Motorola Quality Award
2003 Midwest Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2003 Great Lakes Regional Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional
2002 Newton Division
2002 Western Michigan Regional Regional Chairmans Award
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional
2001 Archimedes Division Division Finalist
2001 Great Lakes Regional Regional Winner
Quality
2001 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional
1999 National Championship
1999 Motorola Midwest Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Motorola Midwest Regional Judges' Award
1997 National Championship
1997 Motorola Midwest Regional
1996 FIRST National Championship
1995 National Championship