From Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
aka Toyota Technical Center / Yazaki / Ford Motor Company / Maker Works / A2 Geeks & Huron High School & Clague Middle School
Rookie Year: 2002
http:///ratpackrobotics.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc830 · frc830 · 830theratpack · frc830

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 FIM District Lakeview Event
2019 FIM District Lincoln Event
2019 FIM District Lakeview Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2018 Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition
2018 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2018 Kettering Kickoff
2018 FIM District Lincoln Event
2018 FIM District Gibraltar Event
2017 Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash
2017 FIM District - Howell Event
2017 FIM District - Lakeview Event Judges' Award
2016 FIM District - Howell Event
2016 FIM District - Lakeview Event
2015 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (David Earle)
2015 FIRST in Michigan District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (David Earle)
2015 FIM District - Gull Lake Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 FIM District - Howell Event District Event Winner
2014 Michigan FRC State Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (David Earle)
2014 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Judges Award
2013 Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Curie Division
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship Regional Winners
2012 Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2011 Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition State Championship
2011 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2010 Curie Division
2010 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
2010 Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
Judges Award
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2009 Curie Division
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2008 Curie Division
2008 Great Lakes Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2008 St. Louis Regional Regional Winner
2007 Indiana Robotics Invitational
2007 Curie Division
2007 Waterloo Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2007 Great Lakes Regional
2007 St. Louis Regional
2006 Galileo Division
2006 Waterloo Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Don Wright of Team 830)
2005 Great Lakes Regional
2004 Galileo Division
2004 West Michigan Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 Great Lakes Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional