From Phoenix, Arizona, USA
aka The Boeing Company/The Butler Family Foundation/Microchip/Arizona Charitable Tax Credit Donors/Craig and Barbara Barrett Foundation/Shebbie Jacques/Simrex Corporation/Southwest Fasteners/American Traditions Realty/SOLIDWORKS/Industrial Metal Supply&Carl Hayden High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://coachfredi.wix.com/falconrobotics
Home Championship: Houston, 2017
Hall of Fame (2008): Video


Add Social Media! carl-hayden-falcon-robotics-team-842-163234503744962 · falconrobotics · falconrobotics

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Newton Division
2019 Las Vegas Regional Regional Winners
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 Arizona North Regional Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship
2018 Chezy Champs
2018 Turing Division Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Las Vegas Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2018 Arizona North Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2017 Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship
2017 Las Vegas Regional
2017 Arizona North Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2016 Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST Robotics State Championship
2016 Carver Division
2016 Las Vegas Regional Regional Winners
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 Arizona North Regional Regional Finalists
2015 Curie Division
2015 Las Vegas Regional
2015 Arizona East Regional
2014 Curie Division
2014 Arizona Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Diserae Sanders)
Regional Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Einstein Field Woodie Flowers Award (Faridodin “Fredi Lajvardi)
2013 Galileo Division
2013 Phoenix Regional Regional Winners
2012 Einstein Field FIRST Dean's List Award (John Rangel)
2012 Newton Division
2012 Arizona Regional FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (John Rangel)
Regional Winners
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2011 Newton Division
2011 Arizona Regional Winner
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2010 Newton Division
2010 Las Vegas Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2010 Arizona Regional Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2009 Newton Division
2009 Arizona Regional Judges Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2008 Einstein Field Championship - Chairman's Award
2008 Archimedes Division Archimedes - Division Finalist
2008 Las Vegas Regional Regional Finalist
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Los Angeles Regional Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
2008 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award
2007 Galileo Division
2007 Las Vegas Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2007 San Diego Regional
2007 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
Regional Finalist
2006 Einstein Field Chairmans Award - Honorable Mention
2006 Curie Division
2006 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2005 Einstein Field Engineering Inspiration Award
2005 Newton Division
2005 Arizona Regional Regional Chairman's Award
2004 Curie Division
2004 Arizona Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2003 Archimedes Division
2003 Southern California Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award
2003 Arizona Regional
2002 Southern California Regional