From Wyoming, Michigan, USA
aka Pridgeon & Clay / GE Aviation & Wyoming High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http:///www.Demonsrobotics.com


Add Social Media! demonsrobotics · demons858 · demons858

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIM District East Kentwood Event
2020 ***SUSPENDED*** FIM District Ferris State Event
2019 FIM District Forest Hills Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2019 FIM District East Kentwood Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2019 FIM District Muskegon Event
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event
2018 FIM District East Kentwood Event
2018 FIM District Gull Lake Event
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2017 FIM District - East Kentwood Event
2017 FIM District - Gull Lake Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Curie Division
2016 Michigan State Championship
2016 FIM District - East Kentwood Event
2016 FIM District - St. Joseph Event Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 FIM District - Lansing Event
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
2013 Michigan FRC State Championship
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Winner
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winner
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Curie Division
2008 West Michigan Regional
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Midwest Regional
2006 West Michigan Regional
2006 Midwest Regional
2005 West Michigan Regional
2005 Great Lakes Regional
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 West Michigan Regional Regional Finalist
2003 West Michigan Regional
2003 Chesapeake Regional Regional Finalist
Xerox Creativity Award
2002 Western Michigan Regional
2002 Motorola Midwest Regional