From Southold, New York, USA
aka Charles & Helen Reichert Family Foundation, Inc./The Tapestry House/Ultra Motion LLC/WM. J. Mills & Co./Costello Marine/Crowley Marine/Scott DeSimone P.C./Michael Geraci/Joseph Silvestro Construction/North Fork Welding & Steel/The Suffolk Times/Woodside Orchards/Albertson Marine/Andrew Wolf/Beachwood Sand & Gravel/Blue Water Irrigation/BodySmart Fitness/Brian Arm, PT/Christina Berry O.T./Condon Engineering/DJK Heating & Cooling/East End Cardiology/Eastern Rentals/Fordham House B&B/Future Screw Machine Co./Grissom Fuel Oil/Hetro LLC/Island Fiberglass/Jernick Moving & Storage/Lakeside Landscaping/La Cascada/LI Cauliflower Assoc. /North Fork Sanitation/Peconic Landing/Port Lumber Corp./Port Of Egypt Marine/Quarty Construction/Romans Tile&Marble/Roy Reeve Ins./SeaTow Int'l./Southold Hardware/Southold Fish Market/Southold PBA/SC Police Conf./Suffolk Security Systems/We Can Do It! Preschool&Southold Jr Sr High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.rice870.com
Details on firstinspires.org


Add Social Media! southoldrobotics · team870 · team870

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2021 Game Design Challenge Event
2021 Argon Group - Game Design Challenge Designer's Award
2021 Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Skills Competition Finalist
2021 INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
2021 2021 Season Participation for Regional Teams
2020 * SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 (Cancelled)
2020 * Finger Lakes Regional (Cancelled)
2019 Carson Division
2019 SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2 Regional Winners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
2019 Finger Lakes Regional Regional Winners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
2018 Archimedes Division
2018 SBPLI Long Island Regional #2 Regional Finalists
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Wildcard
2018 Greater Pittsburgh Regional
2017 SBPLI Long Island Regional Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 Finger Lakes Regional Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2016 HHH (Half Hollow Hills) Robotics Annual Invitational Tournament
2016 Galileo Division
2016 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
Regional Finalists
2016 Buckeye Regional
2015 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2015 New York Tech Valley Regional
2014 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2014 New York Tech Valley Regional
2013 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2012 Galileo Division
2012 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winners
2012 New York City Regional
2011 SBPLI Long Island Regional
2011 New York City Regional Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
2010 SBPLI Long Island Regional Finalist
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors
2010 New Jersey Regional Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology"
2009 Galileo Division Galileo - Division Finalist
2009 SBPLI Long Island Regional General Motors Industrial Design Award
2008 SBPLI Long Island Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2008 Connecticut Regional
2007 SBPLI Long Island Regional Autodesk Visualization Award
2007 Finger Lakes Regional
2006 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
Imagery Award
2005 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 SBPLI Long Island Regional Xerox Creativity Award
2003 SBPLI Long Island Regional Regional Winner
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 UTC New England Regional Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
2002 SBPLI Long Island Regional Rookie All Star Award - Friday