From Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
aka General Motors/FCA Foundation/Steelcase/Consumers Energy/GVSU/ArtiFlex/Miller Welding Supply Co./Lincoln Electric/Gill Industries/Autodie LLC/Grand Rapids Public Schools/The Rapid/Villa Pizza #1/State of Michigan/Magnum Powder Coating/Main Street Pub&Innovation Central High School&City Middle/High School&Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy&Grand Rapids Public Museum High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.firstteam904.weebly.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media! frc904 · firstteam904

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
2019 FIM District Forest Hills Event District Event Finalist
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2019 FIM District Alpena Event #2 Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 Iowa Regional
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2018 FIM District Forest Hills Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2018 FIM District East Kentwood Event
2018 FIM District Escanaba Event District Event Winner
2017 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2017 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition
2017 Michigan State Championship
2017 Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
2017 FIM District - Marysville Event District Event Winner
2017 FIM District - East Kentwood Event
2017 FIM District - Escanaba Event District Event Winner
2016 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2016 Carson Division
2016 FIM District - East Kentwood Event
2016 FIM District - Escanaba Event Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
2016 FIM District - St. Joseph Event
2015 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2015 FIM District - Bedford Event
2015 FIM District - West Michigan Event
2015 FIM District - Traverse City Event
2014 West Michigan Robotics Invitational
2014 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
2014 St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist
2014 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Winners
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition District Winners
2013 St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Michigan FRC State Championship
2012 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2012 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2012 Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2011 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition
2009 Curie Division
2009 Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship State Championship Finalist
2009 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2009 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Regional Finalist
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award
2008 West Michigan Regional
2008 Wisconsin Regional Chrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 West Michigan Regional
2007 Midwest Regional Regional Winner
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Galileo Division
2006 West Michigan Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
2006 Great Lakes Regional
2005 Curie Division
2005 West Michigan Regional Judge's Award
2005 Great Lakes Regional Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship
2004 Galileo Division
2004 West Michigan Regional
2004 Midwest Regional
2004 Great Lakes Regional
2003 West Michigan Regional
2002 Western Michigan Regional