From Southfield, Michigan, USA
aka Denso/FORD MOTOR COMPANY/Eaton Corporation&Southfield High School
Rookie Year: 1998
http://www.Team94.com
Home Championship: St. Louis, 2017 | Detroit, 2018+


Add Social Media!

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 FIM District Shepherd Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2019 FIM District Southfield Event District Event Winner
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2018 FIM District Midland Event
2018 FIM District Southfield Event
2017 FIM District - Gaylord Event
2017 FIM District - Southfield Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 FIM District - Traverse City Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 FIM District - Southfield Event
2015 FIM District - Traverse City Event District Engineering Inspiration Award
2015 FIM District - Southfield Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
2014 Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
2013 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2012 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award
2012 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2011 Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2011 Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
2010 Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
2010 Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition Safety Award
Sportsmanship-GP
2009 Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition Chrysler Team Spirit Award
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award
2009 Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
2008 Buckeye Regional Regional Finalist
2007 Buckeye Regional
2006 Palmetto Regional
2006 Detroit Regional
2005 Curie Division
2005 Buckeye Regional
2005 Detroit Regional
2004 Archimedes Division
2004 Midwest Regional
2004 Detroit Regional
2003 Central Florida Regional Judges Award Friday
2003 Buckeye Regional
2002 Great Lakes Regional
2002 Buckeye Regional
2001 Great Lakes Regional
2001 West Michigan Regional
2000 National Championship
2000 Motorola Midwest Regional
2000 Great Lakes Regional Outstanding Defense
1999 National Championship
1999 Great Lakes Regional
1998 National Championship
1998 Great Lakes Regional