From Corvallis, Oregon, USA
aka H P inc/Oregon Department of Education/Corvallis High School/Tripwire/Maxim Integrated Inc/First Tech Federal Credit Union/Royal T Manufacturing/STH Machining/Best in The West Events/Cycle Oregon/SolidWorks/AutoZone/Pastini's Pastaria&Corvallis High School
Rookie Year: 2002
http://www.chsrobotics.org
Home Championship: Houston, 2017


Add Social Media! frcteam997 · team997 · spartans997 · team997coders

Competition List:

Year Event Awards
2019 PNW District Lake Oswego Event
2019 PNW District Wilsonville Event
2018 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2018 PNW District Lake Oswego Event Judges' Award
2018 PNW District Wilsonville Event
2017 Girls Generation Oregon
2017 Newton Division
2017 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2017 PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2017 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2016 Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
2016 PNW District - Philomath Event Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation
2016 PNW District - Wilsonville Event
2015 Pacific Northwest District Championship
2015 PNW District - Philomath Event
2015 PNW District - Oregon City Event
2014 Newton Division
2014 Autodesk PNW FRC Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist (Christopher Wohlwend)
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event Finalist
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
2014 PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
2013 Autodesk Oregon Regional Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
2012 Autodesk Oregon Regional Coopertition Award
2011 Autodesk Oregon Regional
2010 Archimedes Division
2010 Autodesk Oregon Regional Winner
2009 Oregon Regional
2008 UC Davis Sacramento Regional Judges Award
2008 Oregon Regional Woodie Flowers Award (Manley Thompson)
2007 Archimedes Division
2007 Davis Sacramento Regional Regional Winner
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2007 Pacific Northwest Regional Regional Winner
Xerox Creativity Award
2006 Las Vegas Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional
2006 Pacific Northwest Regional Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award
2005 Archimedes Division
2005 Pacific Northwest Regional Leadership in Controls
2004 Pacific Northwest Regional DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship
2003 Pacific Northwest Regional
2002 Pacific Northwest Regional Rookie All Star Award - Friday