NASA KSC Southeast Regional 2002

to
Kennedy Space Center in Florida, FL, USA
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
61 212 79 588 40 19
278 415 311 832 10 31
946 86 780 945 36 47
386 804 393 411 42 30
654 547 538 395 24 10
179 710 947 866 49 30
665 459 59 180 20 30
267 105 147 582 42 17
233 21 312 801 40 23
186 108 408 685 30 29
901 690 343 342 34 36
212 507 57 168 10 30
415 780 411 61 23 38
86 393 395 278 22 43
804 538 866 946 40 13
547 947 180 386 20 47
710 59 582 654 39 20
459 147 801 179 41 10
105 312 685 665 24 20
21 408 342 267 31 42
108 343 168 233 30 33
690 57 588 186 11 28
507 79 832 901 30 30
393 311 945 415 27 38
538 180 61 86 22 11
947 582 278 804 23 30
59 801 946 547 10 35
147 685 386 710 58 20
312 342 654 459 40 36
408 168 179 105 24 30
343 588 665 21 30 43
57 832 267 108 26 10
79 945 233 690 37 45
311 411 186 507 35 20
780 395 901 212 41 0
801 866 86 947 23 48
685 61 804 59 37 20
342 278 547 147 32 21
168 946 710 312 22 40
588 386 459 408 39 20
832 654 105 343 22 31
945 179 21 57 38 26
411 665 108 79 38 34
395 267 690 311 45 20
866 233 507 780 32 31
180 186 212 393 33 22
582 901 415 538 24 30
61 547 312 588 20 0
278 710 408 832 39 31
946 459 343 945 35 38
386 105 57 411 10 43
654 21 79 395 42 0
179 108 311 866 40 29
665 690 780 180 10 58
267 507 393 582 20 19
233 212 538 801 18 11
186 415 947 685 43 35
901 86 59 342 31 10
547 804 147 168 38 28
710 343 411 61 30 40
459 57 395 278 25 41
105 79 866 946 30 28
21 311 180 386 30 46
108 780 582 654 40 24
690 393 801 179 23 20
507 538 685 665 31 20
212 947 342 267 17 40
415 59 168 233 0 33
86 147 588 186 54 36
804 312 832 901 32 21
57 408 945 710 30 46
79 180 61 459 55 30
311 582 278 105 40 42
780 801 946 21 34 29
393 685 386 108 38 49
538 342 654 690 38 35
947 168 179 507 36 19
59 588 665 212 48 38
147 832 267 415 32 36
312 945 233 86 50 20
408 411 186 804 33 41
343 395 901 547 34 38
801 866 459 311 35 42
685 61 105 780 37 34
342 278 21 393 20 1
168 946 108 538 29 20
588 386 690 947 36 32
832 654 507 59 31 46
945 179 212 147 0 53
411 665 415 312 36 42
395 267 86 408 45 11
866 233 804 343 10 32
180 186 547 57 43 37
582 901 710 79 10 29
61 21 538 588 30 10
278 108 947 832 21 30
946 690 59 945 33 47
386 507 147 411 44 44
654 212 312 395 30 25
179 415 408 866 51 20
665 86 343 180 43 21
267 804 57 582 36 30
233 547 79 801 10 45
186 710 311 685 21 0
901 459 780 342 34 36
21 105 393 168 41 20

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
945 312 665 105 278 393 43 14
945 312 665 105 278 393 61 10
386 507 108 804 179 57 21 20
386 507 108 804 179 57 25 20
342 267 311 411 61 79 21 35
342 267 311 411 61 79 37 21
342 267 311 411 61 79 56 0
186 343 180 415 233 59 33 20
186 343 180 415 233 59 32 0
Semifinals
945 312 665 386 507 108 55 0
945 312 665 386 507 108 36 21
342 267 311 186 343 180 30 36
342 267 311 186 343 180 21 21
342 267 311 186 343 180 26 32
Finals
945 312 665 186 343 180 20 20
945 312 665 186 343 180 20 33
945 312 665 186 343 180 0 48

Elimination Bracket

1.
945
312
665
945
312
665

945
312
665

186
343
180
186
343
180
3.
186
343
180
8.
105
278
393
6.
415
233
59
4.
386
507
108
386
507
108
342
267
311
2.
342
267
311
5.
804
179
57
7.
411
61
79
TeamLocationImage
Titusville, Florida, USA
Houston, Texas, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Upton, Massachusetts, USA
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
CHARLTON, MA, USA
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
Miami, FL, USA
West Palm Beach, Florida, USA
Stuart, Florida, USA
Lake Buena Vista, FL, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Rockledge, Florida, USA
Parkland, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Islip Terrace, NY, USA
St. Petersburg, FL, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Bronx, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Pompano Beach, FL, USA
Rockhill, SC, USA
Williamston, SC, USA
Gainesville, FL, USA
Greenville, SC, USA
Arab, Alabama, USA
Fayetteville, Tennessee, USA
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Jacksonville, FL, USA
Tallahassee, FL, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Coconut Creek, FL, USA
Northampton, MA, USA
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Bayamon, PR, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Rock Hill, SC, USA
Roswell, Georgia, USA
Caguas, PR, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Orlando, Florida, USA
Coral Springs, FL, USA
Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairmans Award 342
Engineering Inspiration Award 538
Rookie All Star Award - Friday 832
Rookie All Star Award - Friday 945
Regional Winner 186
Regional Winner 180
Regional Winner 343
Regional Finalist 312
Regional Finalist 945
Regional Finalist 665
#1 Seed 945
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 21
Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology Award 547
GM Industrial Design Award 267
Highest Rookie Seed 945
Imagery Award 507
Incredible Play Award 180
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 386
Judges Award - Friday 342
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 343
Leadership in Control Award 665
Motorola Quality Award 180
Xerox Creativity Award 86

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
180 27.32
147 26.24
945 24.78
804 23.87
710 22.11
411 21.95
342 21.09
395 19.54
947 19.48
654 19.01
780 18.60
108 18.32
105 18.25
415 17.60
946 16.92
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?