SBPLI Long Island Regional 2002

to Week 2
Long Island in New York, NY, USA
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
358 381 533 601 24 22
195 569 341 871 24 20
884 230 353 570 30 23
352 496 467 263 33 20
506 125 810 545 17 18
311 30 287 181 57 19
136 271 28 157 48 41
417 224 889 56 21 39
870 173 514 270 39 20
381 329 564 502 32 34
569 353 263 358 21 22
230 467 545 195 23 32
496 810 181 884 30 25
125 287 157 352 20 42
30 28 56 506 32 24
271 889 270 311 30 37
224 514 502 136 56 30
173 564 601 417 22 31
329 533 871 870 33 40
467 341 570 569 10 21
810 157 358 230 22 30
287 56 195 496 29 37
28 270 884 125 33 30
889 502 352 30 20 23
514 601 506 271 23 29
564 871 311 224 35 57
533 570 136 173 34 37
341 263 417 329 31 30
353 545 870 381 45 10
270 181 230 287 20 33
502 358 496 28 10 34
601 195 125 889 20 10
871 884 30 514 39 40
570 352 271 564 12 40
263 506 224 533 30 11
545 311 173 341 45 10
181 136 329 353 33 41
157 417 381 467 22 35
56 870 569 810 27 30
358 125 514 570 45 10
195 30 564 263 22 25
884 271 533 545 30 49
352 224 341 181 32 45
506 173 353 157 33 57
311 329 467 56 30 20
136 381 810 270 11 43
417 569 287 502 38 22
870 230 28 601 42 20
125 496 889 871 37 32
30 533 181 358 13 25
271 341 157 195 20 31
224 353 56 884 35 33
173 467 270 352 40 31
329 810 502 506 40 32
381 287 601 311 18 40
569 28 871 136 40 20
230 889 570 417 30 10
496 514 263 870 20 13
341 564 545 30 29 30
353 270 358 271 37 23
467 502 195 224 46 43
810 601 884 173 31 10
287 871 352 329 40 20
28 570 506 381 29 18
889 263 311 569 32 20
514 545 136 230 0 10
564 181 417 496 36 41
533 157 870 125 38 0
601 56 271 467 16 30
871 358 224 810 36 34
570 195 173 287 39 11
263 884 329 28 31 39
545 352 381 889 28 34
181 506 569 514 39 50
157 311 230 564 39 20
56 136 496 533 33 43
270 417 125 341 22 13
502 870 30 353 20 34
358 173 28 545 60 20
195 329 889 181 37 10
884 381 514 157 24 27
352 569 564 56 22 29
506 230 533 270 20 32
311 496 341 502 32 13
136 125 353 601 20 30
417 30 467 871 34 24
870 271 810 570 41 22
173 224 287 263 29 39
329 514 56 358 27 36
381 564 270 195 23 22
569 533 502 884 31 31
230 341 601 352 31 30
496 353 871 506 40 36
125 467 570 311 27 47
30 810 263 136 30 33
271 287 545 417 39 23
224 28 181 870 42 32
564 889 157 329 35 46

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
496 311 341 358 56 870 30 32
496 311 341 358 56 870 21 20
496 311 341 358 56 870 11 34
28 173 467 569 263 533 32 10
28 173 467 569 263 533 48 11
353 230 514 157 271 417 23 10
353 230 514 157 271 417 32 34
353 230 514 157 271 417 21 30
30 329 810 224 195 545 20 24
30 329 810 224 195 545 20 35
Semifinals
358 56 870 28 173 467 36 38
358 56 870 28 173 467 0 57
157 271 417 224 195 545 20 29
157 271 417 224 195 545 20 31
Finals
28 173 467 224 195 545 40 34
28 173 467 224 195 545 42 31

Elimination Bracket

1.
496
311
341
358
56
870

28
173
467

224
195
545
224
195
545
3.
30
329
810
8.
358
56
870
6.
224
195
545
4.
28
173
467
28
173
467
157
271
417
2.
353
230
514
5.
569
263
533
7.
157
271
417
TeamLocationImage
Sag Harbor, New York, USA
Lincroft, NJ, USA
Bound Brook, New Jersey, USA
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Southington, Connecticut, USA
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
Ronkonkoma, New York, USA
Deer Park, NY, USA
Bay Shore, New York, USA
Mastic Beach, New York, USA
Islip Terrace, NY, USA
Medford, New York, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Carle Place, New York, USA
Plainview, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Hauppauge, New York, USA
Trenton, NJ, USA
Mt. Sinai, NY, USA
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
Port Jefferson, New York, USA
Rockville Centre, NY, USA
South Huntington, NY, USA
Miller Place, New York, USA
Lindenhurst, New York, USA
Levittown, New York, USA
Middle Island, New York, USA
Westbury, New York, USA
Glen Cove, NY, USA
Hampton Bays, New York, USA
Smithtown, New York, USA
Southold, New York, USA
West Islip, New York, USA
Malverne, New York, USA
West Islip, NY, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairmans Award 311
Engineering Inspiration Award 181
Rookie All Star Award - Friday 870
Rookie All Star Award - Friday 871
Regional Winner 467
Regional Winner 28
Regional Winner 173
Regional Finalist 224
Regional Finalist 545
Regional Finalist 195
#1 Seed 496
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 341
Delphi "Driving Tomorrows Technology Award 230
GM Industrial Design Award 358
Highest Rookie Seed 810
Imagery Award 56
Incredible Play Award 358
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 195
Judges Award - Friday 514
Judges Award - Friday 173
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 287
Leadership in Control Award 467
Motorola Quality Award 496
Xerox Creativity Award 329

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
311 24.52
157 20.63
224 20.60
353 20.42
496 19.98
329 18.81
271 18.75
871 17.95
358 17.94
28 17.12
564 16.53
30 16.17
884 15.14
467 14.96
195 14.82
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?