BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional 2004

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
157 1277 97 138 35 60
140 885 166 529 35 35
1152 467 811 176 25 30
134 1073 501 1350 85 150
155 1058 213 40 20 75
69 42 1289 549 120 30
151 1474 1153 95 35 35
121 350 663 238 25 25
229 125 241 175 5 50
58 1335 1276 319 40 60
131 1307 246 172 65 25
562 1247 839 126 20 50
133 97 190 296 15 35
885 157 1277 140 30 35
138 166 529 1152 50 10
1350 811 176 501 35 150
1073 213 467 134 110 60
549 69 40 155 100 60
42 1289 1058 151 45 25
238 121 1474 1153 120 60
95 241 350 663 45 0
1335 229 125 58 25 20
175 1276 319 131 60 130
1247 839 1307 246 15 55
126 562 172 133 140 25
1152 190 296 140 15 10
501 529 97 1277 85 40
157 138 166 885 130 70
213 176 69 1073 90 95
811 467 134 1350 40 75
1289 1058 155 549 80 30
121 40 151 42 80 70
131 350 229 1474 35 15
663 95 1153 238 75 20
58 319 241 125 50 70
839 175 1276 1335 15 70
246 126 190 1307 35 35
562 172 133 1247 25 15
296 1152 529 157 20 75
1277 166 1073 811 35 25
1307 97 885 69 30 45
140 246 133 562 20 50
176 1289 138 501 80 85
467 151 1058 131 45 90
1350 213 549 121 30 40
40 134 350 229 145 105
1474 663 42 155 20 55
125 190 238 1276 15 45
319 241 95 839 35 75
175 1153 126 58 100 90
1247 172 1335 296 35 40
811 133 157 1307 100 80
69 529 246 562 100 30
1152 176 1289 1277 45 75
501 1073 151 885 145 45
140 138 97 467 40 40
131 1350 166 1058 125 60
1276 350 213 549 20 130
229 40 121 1474 30 25
155 125 134 42 10 115
190 238 839 319 80 15
58 175 1247 95 150 25
241 1335 663 126 25 130
1153 246 172 296 10 40
1307 811 562 1289 55 130
529 151 157 133 40 25
241 663 176 69 35 35
467 131 1277 1152 75 10
885 97 1350 1276 15 10
138 229 1073 140 45 45
1058 501 350 166 20 15
549 134 1474 190 130 30
40 839 125 213 80 20
126 238 42 58 40 120
155 1247 319 121 25 40
296 95 175 1335 55 70
1289 1153 172 241 30 35
151 663 562 1307 40 95
1276 176 133 246 140 30
811 529 95 175 35 25
69 1277 1153 172 135 80
501 885 229 467 105 30
190 1350 131 138 65 120
839 1058 1073 157 80 135
97 125 1152 350 20 40
140 1474 213 126 35 120
166 549 238 134 60 25
1247 319 42 40 10 65
58 155 1335 121 30 65
1307 151 296 241 80 20
172 1289 663 175 80 30
95 1276 69 562 50 95
501 133 1335 1153 100 70
121 155 246 811 50 20
176 190 229 58 150 100
1350 467 529 839 90 20
134 1277 1058 140 60 40
350 125 885 131 20 20
1474 126 138 1152 30 55
238 549 97 1073 25 45
157 296 319 213 90 100
40 166 1247 42 20 0
TeamLocationImage
Manchester, NH, USA
Hudson, NH, USA
South Portland, Maine, USA
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Middletown, Rhode Island, USA
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Standish, Maine, USA
Pembroke, NH, USA
Amherst, New Hampshire, USA
Tyngsboro, MA, USA
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Berlin, Connecticut, USA
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Keene, New Hampshire, USA
Potsdam, New York, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Derry, NH, USA
TeamLocationImage
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Alton, New Hampshire, USA
Plaistow, NH, USA
Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Mansfield, MA, USA
Leominster, MA, USA
Fitchburg, MA, USA
Whitinsville, Massachusetts, USA
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Agawam, Massachusetts, USA
Randolph Center, Vermont, USA
Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA
Hollis, New Hampshire, USA
Hyde Park, MA, USA
Walpole, Massachusetts, USA
North Sutton, New Hampshire, USA
Rockland, ME, USA
Groton, Massachusetts, USA
Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Dover, New Hampshire, USA
Raymond, NH, USA
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Tewksbury, Massachusetts, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman’s Award 811
Engineering Inspiration Award 190
Rookie All Star Award 1350
Regional Woodie Flowers Award David Kelso (131)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Susan Trezise
Regional Winner 176
Regional Winner 501
Regional Winner 69
Regional Finalist 40
Regional Finalist 138
Regional Finalist 175
Autodesk Visualization Award - Regional 151
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 157
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 69
General Motors Industrial Design Award 501
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1289
Imagery Award 140
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 133
Judges Award Friday 1153
Judges Award Friday 1307
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship 839
Leadership in Control Award 134
Motorola Quality Award 40
Rookie Inspiration Award 1289
Website Design Award 140
Xerox Creativity Award 1058

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
501 76.87
131 60.01
69 58.02
134 57.10
126 54.99
176 51.84
157 50.83
213 50.70
58 49.83
562 46.66
1073 43.84
138 41.21
42 40.41
121 37.95
40 37.43
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?