Peachtree Regional 2005

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1611 1007 1057 1261 1415 1398 0 12
1319 519 1648 34 1304 1588 32 15
1683 1180 462 1414 1167 1376 9 39
538 1589 1029 1550 1183 1379 0 28
1040 1612 281 1534 1336 1127 9 18
1311 1436 1407 1139 1371 590 13 7
801 1440 1345 1390 1539 832 25 29
1102 1284 1002 1597 1553 1263 7 4
1611 1319 1414 1550 281 590 26 2
801 1007 1648 1376 538 1534 9 53
1284 1407 1390 1398 1304 1683 6 0
1002 1379 1612 1436 1440 1415 4 2
1102 519 462 1029 1127 1371 25 21
1345 1553 1057 34 1180 1589 29 10
1040 1311 1539 1597 1261 1588 22 20
1167 1183 1336 1139 832 1263 31 12
1414 1007 1407 1379 1102 34 22 0
1040 801 1611 1284 1436 1029 9 21
1336 1345 1588 1376 590 1398 3 20
1167 1440 1127 1589 1597 1319 16 9
832 1534 1304 1002 1371 1057 19 25
1183 1683 1311 281 1648 1415 32 13
462 1553 1539 1550 1139 1612 8 9
538 1390 519 1180 1261 1263 51 12
34 1029 1336 1597 1415 1414 4 12
801 1304 1139 1127 1379 590 18 26
1390 1057 1376 1311 1612 1102 20 1
1180 1611 832 1648 1407 1589 4 9
1539 1263 1398 1319 1534 1436 20 23
462 1183 1261 1284 1345 1002 10 8
281 519 1167 1007 1553 1040 16 45
1550 1588 1440 1371 1683 538 9 6
1414 1139 1589 1284 1534 1415 23 9
1040 1390 590 1648 462 1057 44 21
538 1597 832 1398 1612 519 0 21
1379 1588 1167 1611 1102 1345 59 1
1436 1683 34 1127 1261 1550 26 20
1263 801 1311 1002 281 1407 19 31
1029 1376 1539 1304 1553 1440 25 25
1336 1180 1319 1007 1371 1183 0 29
1414 538 1311 1345 1127 1002 7 48
1539 1057 1683 1379 519 1284 3 33
1336 1589 1436 1304 462 281 20 13
1139 1007 1597 1390 1611 1588 30 11
1648 1263 1029 1612 1371 1167 26 53
1398 34 801 1183 1440 1040 9 35
1180 1534 590 1102 1550 1415 9 18
832 1553 1261 1319 1407 1376 19 40
1002 1588 1589 1539 1007 1683 13 1
281 538 1102 1139 34 1057 10 51
801 1415 1167 1407 1550 519 3 12
1336 1553 1390 1379 1371 1398 13 10
1319 462 1311 1029 1534 832 32 0
1040 1345 1263 1304 1414 1612 0 20
1261 590 1440 1284 1648 1180 39 19
1127 1611 1183 1376 1436 1597 10 51
1588 281 832 1415 1263 1379 3 6
1180 1539 34 1002 1167 1390 20 39
590 1029 1683 1597 1345 1407 20 13
1336 538 1611 1553 1311 1284 10 25
1040 1319 1102 1139 1440 1376 0 59
1127 1648 1398 1550 1007 462 38 5
1304 1183 1534 519 1414 1261 12 15
1436 1057 801 1371 1589 1612 0 51
1588 1180 1127 1407 1284 281 35 2
1539 1414 1648 1102 1336 832 32 10
1436 519 1345 1007 1440 1311 0 37
1057 1550 1263 1597 1376 1304 0 0
1029 1139 1398 1002 1261 1167 26 27
1040 1415 1371 538 1319 1390 4 10
1589 590 1183 1553 1612 34 51 0
1379 462 801 1683 1611 1534 31 18

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
801 281 1261 1683 1127 538 0 44
801 281 1261 1683 1127 538 12 57
1611 1345 1553 1263 34 1057 0 21
1611 1345 1553 1263 34 1057 25 26
832 1648 1102 1534 1139 1002 26 37
832 1648 1102 1534 1139 1002 7 33
1180 1029 462 1304 1539 1319 30 25
1180 1029 462 1304 1539 1319 22 38
1180 1029 462 1304 1539 1319 34 9
Semifinals
1611 1345 1553 801 281 1261 42 29
1611 1345 1553 801 281 1261 81 14
1304 1539 1319 832 1648 1102 41 14
1304 1539 1319 832 1648 1102 45 10
Finals
801 281 1261 801 281 1261 27 31

Elimination Bracket

1.
801
281
1261
1611
1345
1553

801
281
1261

801
281
1261
832
1648
1102
3.
1180
1029
462
8.
1683
1127
538
6.
1304
1539
1319
4.
1611
1345
1553
801
281
1261
1304
1539
1319
2.
832
1648
1102
5.
1263
34
1057
7.
1534
1139
1002
TeamLocationImage
Athens, Alabama, USA
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Jackson, MS, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Arab, Alabama, USA
Choctaw, Mississippi, USA
Merritt Island, Florida, USA
Roswell, Georgia, USA
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Snellville, GA, USA
Miami, FL, USA
Atlanta, GA, USA
Sandersville, GA, USA
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Milton, Georgia, USA
Chamblee, GA, USA
Savannah, GA, USA
Stone Mountain, GA, USA
Thunderbolt, GA, USA
Suwanee, GA, USA
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
Decatur, AL, USA
Guntersville, AL, USA
New Orleans, LA, USA
Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
TeamLocationImage
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Lexington, SC, USA
Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA
Atlanta, GA, USA
Snellville, GA, USA
Norcross, GA, USA
St. Cloud & Harmony, FL, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Winder, GA, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Columbus, GA, USA
Fort Mill, SC, USA
Savannah, GA, USA
New Orleans, LA, USA
Clover, South Carolina, USA
New Orleans, LA, USA
Lugoff, South Carolina, USA
Atlanta, GA, USA
New Orleans, LA, USA
Bronx, NY, USA
Guyton, GA, USA
Brooksville, FL, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Johns Creek, Georgia, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1002
Engineering Inspiration Award 1102
Rookie All Star Award 1648
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award 34
Regional Winners 281
Regional Winners 1261
Regional Winners 801
Regional Finalists 832
Regional Finalists 1648
Regional Finalists 1102
Autodesk Visualization Award 1414
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1398
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 462
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1539
Highest Rookie Seed 1611
Imagery Award 34
J&J Sportsmanship Award 538
Judges' Award 801
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1414
Motorola Quality Award 1180
RadioShack Innovation in Control Award 832
Rookie Inspiration Award 1553
Safety Award 1319
Website Award 281
Xerox Creativity Award 281

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1376 21.46
1139 15.82
1167 15.44
1648 13.58
1183 13.27
1127 12.23
1440 11.96
1390 11.85
519 11.40
1311 10.18
1379 10.12
1534 9.61
1002 9.44
1553 9.00
1371 8.88
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?