2006 Events

UTC New England Regional 2006

Add match videos!

to
Securitas Security Services USA in East Hartford, CT, USA
http://www.newenglandregional.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

#frcct ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
126 20 571 1099 596 905 108 11
126 20 571 1099 596 905 82 8
38 157 1784 177 176 1124 16 50
38 157 1784 177 176 1124 16 56
716 237 1027 228 173 1665 77 0
716 237 1027 228 173 1665 67 15
181 358 558 195 236 230 32 30
181 358 558 195 236 230 35 26
Semifinals
126 20 571 177 176 1124 67 65
126 20 571 177 176 1124 23 78
126 20 571 177 176 1124 32 89
716 237 1027 181 358 558 49 61
716 237 1027 181 358 558 55 59
Finals
177 176 1124 181 358 558 33 28
177 176 1124 181 358 558 55 19
TeamLocationImage
Clifton Park, New York, USA
Woodbury, CT, USA
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
Marlborough, Massachusetts, USA
Tolland, Connecticut, USA
Windsor Locks, Connecticut, USA
South Windsor, Connecticut, USA
Farmington, Connecticut, USA
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Southington, Connecticut, USA
Meriden, Connecticut, USA
Shelton, Connecticut, USA
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
Hauppauge, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Windsor, Connecticut, USA
Hopkinton, MA, USA
Falls Village, Connecticut, USA
Agawam, Massachusetts, USA
Milford, CT, USA
Cheshire, Connecticut, USA
West Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Avon, Connecticut, USA
Hudson, New York, USA
Ledyard, Connecticut, USA
Litchfield, CT, USA
Montclair, NJ, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 236
Engineering Inspiration Award 178
Rookie All-Star Award 1784
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Paul Kane (Team 20) (20)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Kathie Kentfield
Regional Winner 176
Regional Winner 177
Regional Winner 1124
Regional Finalist 558
Regional Finalist 181
Regional Finalist 358
Autodesk Visualization Award 999
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 571
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 20
General Motors Industrial Design Award 237
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1929
Imagery Award 1740
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 126
Judge's Award (Day 1) 716
Judge's Award (Day 1) 230
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 839
Motorola Quality Award 126
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 195
Rookie Inspiration Award 1740
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1740
Website Award 228
Xerox Creativity Award 157
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?