Detroit Regional 2006

to Week 3
Discount USA Transmission in Detroit, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1286 397 1509 818 1489 1476 13 8
240 1602 33 519 406 47 49 0
94 184 123 1941 302 247 20 11
1216 903 217 1481 703 49 35 47
440 469 1504 515 379 1508 71 49
1188 1250 1506 1476 1602 184 27 20
217 1509 519 247 703 818 37 58
379 240 94 1481 397 515 33 26
469 47 302 903 1250 1286 80 40
440 33 1941 1216 1188 1489 14 12
1504 406 123 49 1506 1508 21 0
217 379 184 1286 1602 818 29 25
33 94 469 703 1476 1941 50 23
1508 240 903 1188 1509 123 3 39
49 515 47 1489 247 1506 35 0
1481 440 406 302 519 397 31 37
1250 1216 1504 818 94 240 42 21
1508 1602 1941 49 1286 703 11 58
515 406 1188 217 302 1476 24 49
1481 47 1504 1509 184 33 31 15
440 903 1506 247 397 469 6 69
1216 379 123 519 1489 1250 27 12
818 49 33 302 240 515 58 17
469 1602 1481 1188 247 1504 53 47
1216 397 1508 184 47 703 35 94
519 1941 903 1476 379 1506 30 27
1489 406 94 1286 1509 440 2 16
1250 217 123 33 397 49 66 70
469 818 1216 1506 302 1602 67 29
1508 1489 1481 1476 240 247 3 14
379 406 703 1250 1509 1188 66 38
184 903 515 519 94 1286 16 23
1504 1941 217 47 440 123 28 52
49 469 1509 240 1216 1476 91 41
1286 247 33 379 406 1508 57 17
1941 818 1481 1250 515 47 46 49
440 1602 123 703 903 94 14 61
1506 217 1489 184 302 1504 8 7
397 1188 519 49 1286 469 22 82
240 440 703 1250 247 515 51 37
184 406 1941 818 903 1489 12 46
1504 1476 397 1602 379 302 42 33
123 1481 1506 1509 33 1216 14 15
519 1508 217 94 47 1188 30 40
240 1286 1504 703 1489 302 65 47
123 469 515 184 406 1476 61 10
519 1216 247 1941 1602 1509 37 19
47 379 49 440 818 1188 17 25
1481 903 217 1250 1508 33 85 44
397 1506 94 1509 515 1602 25 19
1286 123 1476 47 247 1216 46 23
1504 903 33 1188 818 703 14 82
397 1941 240 217 406 1506 24 20
379 302 94 49 1481 1489 26 28
469 519 1508 1250 184 440 64 5
1216 515 1286 1504 903 406 19 15
1506 703 1481 1476 818 123 81 14
440 302 1509 1508 1941 1250 26 19
519 49 184 240 1188 247 27 35
397 47 1489 1602 33 469 26 91
379 217 94 1216 440 1476 54 4
1286 1506 240 1188 1941 1481 40 12
519 1504 515 703 1489 123 37 23
397 1508 818 94 247 406 44 19
33 302 184 379 1509 903 29 33
469 217 47 1250 49 1602 113 33

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
469 217 1506 94 247 515 112 34
469 217 1506 94 247 515 53 26
33 397 1250 47 302 379 31 20
33 397 1250 47 302 379 19 49
33 397 1250 47 302 379 52 21
1286 240 519 1504 1509 1481 58 22
1286 240 519 1504 1509 1481 52 33
703 818 1602 49 123 1188 107 33
703 818 1602 49 123 1188 97 39
Semifinals
469 217 1506 33 397 1250 74 5
469 217 1506 33 397 1250 68 16
1286 240 519 703 818 1602 30 66
1286 240 519 703 818 1602 15 107
Finals
469 217 1506 703 818 1602 75 34
469 217 1506 703 818 1602 77 55

Elimination Bracket

1.
469
217
1506
469
217
1506

469
217
1506

703
818
1602
703
818
1602
3.
703
818
1602
8.
94
247
515
6.
49
123
1188
4.
33
397
1250
33
397
1250
1286
240
519
2.
1286
240
519
5.
47
302
379
7.
1504
1509
1481
TeamLocationImage
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Pontiac, MI, USA
Saginaw, MI, USA
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
Dearborn, MI, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Berkley, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Girard, Ohio, USA
Flint, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
TeamLocationImage
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Warren, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Oak Park, MI, USA
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Farmington, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, MI, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Ferndale, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 217
Engineering Inspiration Award 379
Rookie All-Star Award 1941
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Ronald Arscheene
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Gail Alpert
Regional Winner 217
Regional Winner 1506
Regional Winner 469
Regional Finalist 818
Regional Finalist 1602
Regional Finalist 703
Autodesk Visualization Award 240
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 515
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 33
General Motors Industrial Design Award 123
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1941
Imagery Award 247
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 397
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1188
Judge's Award (Day 1) 406
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1506
Motorola Quality Award 1286
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 240
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1188
Website Award 1188
Xerox Creativity Award 703

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
469 51.31
703 41.39
217 28.62
47 18.50
33 18.34
1250 17.80
818 16.82
397 16.37
1286 15.54
379 14.97
1481 14.56
1188 13.93
240 12.55
49 11.46
1504 11.31
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?