2006 Events

Midwest Regional 2006

Add match videos!

to
SGI-USA Central Territory Office in Chicago, IL, USA
http://www.midwestfirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcil ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1213 1 1000 468 158 1805 66 6
858 1525 1850 1810 1781 74 17 8
1732 1770 1243 314 1756 1806 14 47
1775 1755 107 1736 141 876 23 69
648 111 1739 71 101 9 45 44
468 858 1000 74 1213 1525 20 38
1806 158 1850 1243 1 1781 31 50
1775 1732 1805 1810 1736 1756 0 28
9 1755 314 111 107 1770 5 35
1739 876 101 141 648 71 1 46
1525 1806 1000 1 1850 858 28 46
1775 468 1243 1810 158 74 32 42
9 1756 1213 1781 1755 1736 73 36
1739 1770 1805 876 111 1732 11 44
101 107 314 141 71 648 26 53
1525 158 1775 1806 1000 1810 20 17
1755 1850 468 1756 1243 9 23 48
1739 858 1736 1770 1 1213 22 60
71 1732 74 107 1781 876 67 31
648 1805 314 111 141 101 19 83
1525 1755 158 1756 1775 1850 19 36
1739 1000 1243 1736 9 1810 16 50
71 1770 468 1781 1806 858 41 36
648 1732 1213 107 74 1 101 63
101 1805 876 314 111 141 17 79
1525 9 1775 1739 1243 1756 22 32
71 1000 1755 1770 1810 1850 8 8
648 858 158 1732 1736 1781 55 23
141 1213 1806 111 74 468 80 37
314 1 876 1805 107 101 53 30
1525 71 1243 1755 1739 1810 77 16
648 1756 1000 1781 1770 158 82 32
141 858 9 1732 1775 1850 33 25
314 1213 1806 876 1736 74 74 38
1805 107 468 1 111 101 51 94
648 1525 1770 1243 1781 1755 29 12
141 1000 1756 1739 858 1732 42 47
314 1775 1213 71 1850 9 86 39
1805 74 158 1736 107 1806 26 49
101 1810 468 1 876 111 64 85
141 1525 1770 1732 1739 1781 15 0
314 1000 1775 648 1755 1213 28 20
1805 1243 858 71 74 158 31 81
101 1850 1736 468 1756 1806 31 56
107 1810 9 111 1 876 37 52
314 1781 1739 1775 1000 1755 11 29
1805 1525 1213 71 1732 1243 46 66
101 74 1770 1850 1736 158 42 26
876 1756 858 648 1810 1806 70 21
1 141 9 468 111 107 48 48
1805 1755 1739 1213 1781 71 24 72
101 1525 1736 1732 1000 74 36 55
876 1850 1243 648 1770 1775 47 40
1 1756 141 158 1810 858 72 52
111 1806 314 9 468 107 69 30
101 1755 1732 74 1000 71 36 89
876 1525 1213 1770 1775 1736 77 43
1 1756 1739 648 1850 1805 55 25
111 858 1243 1781 1806 1810 62 25
107 158 141 468 314 9 57 10

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1756 111 1810 1770 1000 1732 75 29
1756 111 1810 1770 1000 1732 47 27
876 74 101 648 107 1806 58 26
876 74 101 648 107 1806 20 36
876 74 101 648 107 1806 33 30
1 1213 9 1525 1243 1736 89 45
1 1213 9 1525 1243 1736 76 39
141 71 1775 858 314 158 61 24
141 71 1775 858 314 158 61 25
Semifinals
1756 111 1810 876 74 101 76 50
1756 111 1810 876 74 101 74 40
1 1213 9 141 71 1775 20 79
1 1213 9 141 71 1775 12 91
Finals
1756 111 1810 141 71 1775 42 60
1756 111 1810 141 71 1775 51 19
1756 111 1810 141 71 1775 56 41

Elimination Bracket

1.
1756
111
1810
1756
111
1810
1756
111
1810
141
71
1775
141
71
1775
3.
141
71
1775
8.
1770
1000
1732
6.
858
314
158
4.
876
74
101
876
74
101
1
1213
9
2.
1
1213
9
5.
648
107
1806
7.
1525
1243
1736

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1213 41.58
71 32.65
111 31.11
1 27.27
1756 26.68
141 18.78
858 17.91
1736 17.46
101 16.89
74 16.75
1243 16.56
107 16.35
158 16.31
648 15.27
1806 14.20
TeamLocationImage
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Milford, OH, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Blue Grass, Iowa, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Hatton/Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Valparaiso, IN, USA
TeamLocationImage
Beverly Hills, MI, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Deerfield, IL, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kansas City, MO, USA
Smithville, Missouri, USA
Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 111
Engineering Inspiration Award 71
Rookie All-Star Award 1756
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Dan Greene of Team #111 (111)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Monique Robbins
Regional Winner 1810
Regional Winner 1756
Regional Winner 111
Regional Finalist 1775
Regional Finalist 141
Regional Finalist 71
Autodesk Visualization Award 1756
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1213
General Motors Industrial Design Award 74
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1756
Imagery Award 101
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 648
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1850
Judge's Award (Day 1) 876
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1732
Motorola Quality Award 141
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 111
Rookie Inspiration Award 1806
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 314
Website Award 314
Xerox Creativity Award 1736
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?