Boilermaker Regional 2006

to Week 3
Stewart Center in West Lafayette, IN, USA
http://first.purdue.org/boilermakerregional/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
868 1555 292 447 1317 1529 19 6
85 45 1741 135 1747 1018 22 83
1038 1646 1319 1737 269 1024 41 51
829 1720 1654 1272 554 1502 18 45
1760 1501 461 1766 393 1555 54 27
85 868 1747 292 1741 1529 87 22
1646 45 1317 1024 135 447 22 95
1654 1737 1018 829 1038 1502 11 60
393 1272 1319 1766 554 269 34 26
461 1720 1501 1760 1529 1747 34 33
1024 292 135 1555 1741 447 49 19
1502 1646 85 1317 1038 868 25 65
1272 1737 45 1766 1654 1319 49 10
1760 554 1018 269 1720 393 58 32
461 829 1501 292 135 1747 49 89
1038 447 85 1529 1502 1024 79 31
1272 1317 1741 1737 1555 45 41 21
393 1654 1646 868 1720 1319 4 17
461 554 1018 1766 829 269 44 17
1760 1501 447 1038 1747 292 43 31
1272 85 135 1555 1737 1529 79 0
393 1317 1654 1024 1741 1502 17 50
554 1646 461 45 868 1018 18 55
1760 1319 829 1766 1720 269 61 42
1501 1272 447 85 1038 1555 40 61
1747 1654 1317 393 135 1737 35 54
554 292 1646 1502 45 1529 42 9
269 1741 461 868 1024 1720 43 45
1766 1501 1018 829 1319 1760 66 30
447 1654 1747 1272 1317 85 25 35
554 1038 135 1529 393 45 60 31
269 292 1502 1737 461 1646 28 49
1760 1741 1319 1555 1018 868 39 56
829 1024 1501 1720 1766 85 88 27
447 554 1654 135 1529 1038 14 67
269 1747 45 1502 1272 393 34 58
1760 1646 1741 1737 461 1317 36 55
1766 868 1024 292 1018 1555 50 77
829 1319 1501 1720 1529 1654 47 63
447 269 45 1747 1502 393 10 51
1760 1272 1646 135 1741 1038 35 42
1766 1317 292 554 85 461 68 57
829 868 1737 1024 1555 1319 6 57
1501 1018 1720 1502 447 393 29 18
1760 1654 45 269 1529 1741 40 28
1766 1646 1747 1272 1038 292 3 71
829 1317 868 135 554 1737 31 35
1501 1024 1018 85 1319 461 76 56
1555 1720 45 1502 1760 1529 40 12
1766 447 1741 1646 393 1654 22 13
829 1747 868 1038 269 1317 52 45
1501 1737 554 1024 292 1502 28 51
1018 1720 85 135 1555 1272 20 52
461 1319 554 45 1646 829 39 33

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
135 1024 1502 1720 829 269 65 12
135 1024 1502 1720 829 269 46 12
292 1501 1741 868 393 1760 56 38
292 1501 1741 868 393 1760 43 42
1018 1038 447 461 554 1747 53 15
1018 1038 447 461 554 1747 13 46
1018 1038 447 461 554 1747 76 35
1272 85 1319 1555 45 1317 39 36
1272 85 1319 1555 45 1317 40 17
Semifinals
135 1024 1502 292 1501 1741 11 61
135 1024 1502 292 1501 1741 73 42
135 1024 1502 292 1501 1741 23 40
1018 1038 447 1272 85 1319 32 62
1018 1038 447 1272 85 1319 51 96
Finals
292 1501 1741 1272 85 1319 37 86
292 1501 1741 1272 85 1319 12 39

Elimination Bracket

1.
135
1024
1502
135
1024
1502

292
1501
1741

1272
85
1319
1272
85
1319
3.
1272
85
1319
8.
1720
829
269
6.
1555
45
1317
4.
292
1501
1741
292
1501
1741
1018
1038
447
2.
1018
1038
447
5.
868
393
1760
7.
461
554
1747
TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Liberty Township, Ohio, USA
Bloomington, IN, USA
TeamLocationImage
Westerville, Ohio, USA
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Chelsea, Michigan, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Holland, MI, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Excelsior Springs, Missouri, USA
Greenwood, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
Columbus, IN, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 45
Engineering Inspiration Award 447
Rookie All-Star Award 1747
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Mark Koors (45)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Steve Florence, Amy Przybylinski
Regional Winner 1272
Regional Winner 85
Regional Winner 1319
Regional Finalist 292
Regional Finalist 1501
Regional Finalist 1741
Autodesk Visualization Award 868
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1319
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1501
General Motors Industrial Design Award 868
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1720
Imagery Award 1024
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1317
Judge's Award (Day 1) 85
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1654
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 461
Motorola Quality Award 1024
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1272
Rookie Inspiration Award 1741
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1319
Website Award 461
Xerox Creativity Award 1502

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1024 34.38
135 30.04
1038 28.02
1018 23.96
461 23.78
1272 21.95
1747 20.65
85 20.58
1760 19.49
292 16.98
1501 16.78
829 14.84
393 13.17
1317 12.59
868 11.49
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?