Chesapeake Regional 2006

to Week 3
Bavaria Yachts USA in Annapolis, MD, USA
http://www.mitc.org/first/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1893 1629 1934 1168 1524 1904 34 19
1900 316 1449 237 224 1748 0 16
1647 836 614 103 615 624 38 12
1791 611 1389 122 1886 1933 32 33
1418 1544 1464 341 612 225 0 67
1184 303 1597 1123 56 1507 38 74
293 602 1719 1111 1894 181 0 19
203 686 1195 165 1218 1849 0 4
7 709 175 1656 399 1820 29 20
888 1895 1727 339 1915 1446 27 11
449 1051 768 484 1893 1900 1 18
103 611 612 1507 1934 224 39 11
1111 615 1791 1418 1597 1629 0 36
686 602 237 1647 122 225 39 29
175 1849 56 1894 1168 316 102 2
1915 399 203 836 1886 341 36 40
888 1656 1051 1123 1719 1195 50 0
1446 709 484 1904 1449 624 29 0
339 1933 1544 303 293 165 6 76
1820 1727 449 1524 1748 614 13 27
1389 1464 1184 181 1218 7 44 58
1895 768 1934 1111 122 56 22 62
1900 1915 1656 612 615 686 2 25
1446 1893 1894 341 1195 103 0 57
303 1449 1791 175 225 203 25 69
1748 339 1123 484 611 1629 5 52
7 614 293 237 1168 1886 59 43
1464 1820 1719 624 165 1507 27 0
1727 181 1051 1597 1647 316 38 14
1389 399 1904 1544 449 1895 70 2
1218 224 1418 602 836 888 12 29
1849 709 1933 1524 1184 768 4 34
122 1900 1894 303 1629 614 0 40
1464 1915 1195 1934 175 484 14 85
1597 7 165 612 1446 1748 0 16
1647 1389 1719 203 56 1893 36 28
602 399 1727 615 1449 611 41 16
1933 1418 1168 1051 1895 1507 6 17
709 1218 237 1544 1111 103 36 4
1524 836 1656 225 339 181 19 40
1849 1886 449 1123 624 224 0 35
768 686 341 1791 293 1820 41 54
316 1904 888 1184 122 612 33 32
175 1893 1727 165 1418 614 48 19
709 1719 1915 611 303 1168 10 26
181 237 1195 399 56 1629 36 97
624 1218 1748 1933 225 1934 7 10
449 341 1597 1656 602 1389 70 26
768 224 1446 615 203 1544 8 13
316 1123 293 1895 1524 1464 40 16
1900 103 1791 1184 339 1051 11 71
836 1849 1820 1904 1111 484 25 57
7 1647 1894 1449 1507 888 55 41
1886 686 1727 709 56 612 41 77
1389 1195 624 1418 303 768 15 31
293 1748 1656 122 203 1168 52 13
1900 181 1123 1934 341 165 24 23
1904 103 602 175 1933 1915 52 17
1647 224 1111 1524 399 1051 54 39
7 339 615 1849 1893 1464 26 8
888 237 1791 449 1507 1446 63 19
836 611 316 686 1544 614 9 17
1629 1449 1719 1218 1895 1886 86 33
1597 484 225 1894 1184 1820 64 9
1051 612 1389 293 175 624 18 81
1727 1904 7 203 1900 1111 7 44
888 341 1524 56 615 303 67 45
836 237 1933 1123 1893 686 57 5
611 1218 1446 1656 1647 1464 31 0
1820 1629 224 1915 1184 165 31 30
1894 1895 1748 1791 709 602 6 51
1195 1168 449 225 316 103 0 72
768 1886 181 1507 484 1544 50 30
1418 122 1449 1849 1934 399 10 18
339 614 1719 1597 1904 686 26 3
1820 1051 303 1446 1218 836 46 25
1389 1894 1727 1123 1915 237 32 29
1168 1464 888 1111 1748 103 36 51
768 1629 225 7 611 56 45 5
1449 1184 293 449 1934 615 44 22
165 1886 1656 316 1418 484 13 38
399 1933 1719 612 1791 614 38 9
203 181 624 1895 1893 1597 44 6
224 341 709 122 339 175 18 104
1647 1849 1915 1544 1900 1597 26 0
1524 602 484 1195 1507 614 30 12

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1629 175 1184 1647 399 624 85 15
1629 175 1184 1647 399 624 42 7
614 1111 339 602 56 709 36 19
614 1111 339 602 56 709 26 29
614 1111 339 602 56 709 57 51
181 888 1218 225 237 303 0 0
181 888 1218 225 237 303 50 25
181 888 1218 225 237 303 53 30
293 103 1389 484 341 836 56 43
293 103 1389 484 341 836 42 44
293 103 1389 484 341 836 60 38
Semifinals
1629 175 1184 614 1111 339 53 30
1629 175 1184 614 1111 339 56 48
181 888 1218 293 103 1389 36 26
181 888 1218 293 103 1389 56 44
Finals
1629 175 1184 181 888 1218 51 53
1629 175 1184 181 888 1218 79 46

Elimination Bracket

1.
1629
175
1184
1629
175
1184

1629
175
1184

181
888
1218
293
103
1389
3.
293
103
1389
8.
1647
399
624
6.
484
341
836
4.
614
1111
339
614
1111
339
181
888
1218
2.
181
888
1218
5.
602
56
709
7.
225
237
303
TeamLocationImage
Baltimore, MD, USA
Bound Brook, New Jersey, USA
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, USA
Hampton, Virginia, USA
Annapolis, MD, USA
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sicklerville, New Jersey, USA
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Watertown, Connecticut, USA
Pennington, New Jersey, USA
Bridgewater, New Jersey, USA
Carneys Point, New Jersey, USA
Stafford, Virginia, USA
Ambler, Pennsylvania, USA
Lancaster, California, USA
Silver Spring, Maryland, USA
Havertown, Pennsylvania, USA
Leesburg, VA, USA
McLean, Virginia, USA
Chantilly, Virginia, USA
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Katy, Texas, USA
Walkersville, Maryland, USA
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA
Baltimore, MD, USA
Hollywood, Maryland, USA
Glenelg, Maryland, USA
Mullins, South Carolina, USA
Edgewater, Maryland, USA
TeamLocationImage
Fairfax, Virginia, USA
Malvern, Pennsylvania, USA
Bel Air, MD, USA
Springdale, Maryland, USA
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Falls Church, Virginia, USA
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Williamsport, MD, USA
Westminster, MD, USA
Lockport, New York, USA
New Britain, CT, USA
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Bronx, NY, USA
Accident, Maryland, USA
Vincentown, New Jersey, USA
Haverford, PA, USA
Pikesville, Maryland, USA
Lutherville Timonium, Maryland, USA
Baltimore, MD, USA
Clayton, New Jersey, USA
Rockville, MD, USA
Washington, DC, USA
Ijamsville, MD, USA
Baltimore, MD, USA
Baltimore, MD, USA
Manassas, Virginia, USA
Washington, DC, USA
Baltimore, MD, USA
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Doncaster, ENG, Kingdom
London, ENG, Kingdom
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 612
Engineering Inspiration Award 341
Rookie All-Star Award 1719
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Jeremy Skene (612)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Robert Taminelli
Regional Winner 1184
Regional Winner 1629
Regional Winner 175
Regional Finalist 888
Regional Finalist 1218
Regional Finalist 181
Autodesk Visualization Award 225
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 399
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 237
General Motors Industrial Design Award 56
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1727
Imagery Award 1791
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 768
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1597
Judge's Award (Day 1) 293
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 103
Motorola Quality Award 484
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 1629
Rookie Inspiration Award 1894
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 303
Website Award 1895
Xerox Creativity Award 709

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
175 46.19
56 38.18
293 34.78
1629 32.14
341 30.38
484 29.97
103 27.74
399 26.25
237 26.08
888 25.91
181 21.75
1389 20.66
339 19.60
303 19.26
1647 19.07
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?