Buckeye Regional 2006

to
TIREMAN USA Fast Pit-Stop Service in Cleveland, OH, USA
http://www.firstbuckeye.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
123 872 120 494 1001 1532 28 19
48 135 1274 1747 970 703 12 0
1643 1646 174 883 379 272 14 32
963 141 1270 677 70 1675 40 22
1014 1590 158 1714 1008 382 17 39
1278 1308 1230 461 93 964 3 11
1024 276 695 1787 1248 1018 20 9
872 703 174 120 135 379 70 33
1675 1532 1274 272 963 123 11 68
1714 1270 970 883 1001 1014 24 0
1278 158 141 1747 1643 494 32 19
1248 964 1590 677 48 1646 27 20
276 461 382 70 1787 1230 17 0
1024 93 1008 1018 1308 695 57 10
379 1532 1014 703 963 970 3 68
872 1278 272 1270 158 135 25 9
1248 1643 123 1714 964 141 42 13
276 48 120 1675 883 461 37 1
1024 382 677 1747 174 1001 26 33
93 1787 1590 1274 494 70 19 6
695 1230 1646 1008 1308 1018 6 20
703 1278 123 1014 1248 1270 33 17
276 963 872 1643 48 1714 32 40
1024 461 379 158 677 1532 17 17
93 174 1675 970 1787 964 14 1
695 494 382 272 135 883 28 19
1308 1590 1747 120 70 1646 26 3
1018 141 1001 1274 1230 1008 24 27
703 276 677 123 158 1714 35 18
93 379 1270 48 1024 1643 22 44
695 963 964 135 461 1014 33 32
1308 1787 272 120 970 1248 16 12
1008 70 174 1278 1532 883 43 27
1230 1590 872 1675 1747 1001 26 17
494 1018 382 1646 1274 141 59 34
695 703 1643 461 677 93 9 12
1308 1714 379 1787 135 963 32 72
1008 123 48 70 272 1014 46 19
1001 1278 276 1590 970 1024 15 30
1018 120 964 158 883 1747 12 14
494 1675 1248 1230 174 1270 40 23
1274 872 382 1646 1532 141 30 46
695 379 123 70 48 677 48 5
1008 1787 1643 1001 135 461 6 78
1018 1014 120 93 1278 276 26 0
1675 158 1308 703 494 1024 16 81
1274 883 1248 963 1590 872 7 63
141 174 970 1230 272 1714 18 33
1646 1270 1747 1532 964 382 38 3
1018 677 135 1014 1643 1001 71 12
1308 123 276 379 494 1008 17 17
1274 461 158 1248 70 120 21 3
174 963 93 141 1590 703 23 51
1646 970 1675 1278 695 872 5 50
382 48 1230 883 1787 1024 28 37
964 272 1270 1532 1714 1747 24 25
1018 123 461 135 494 1248 44 35
1308 141 1014 677 276 1590 14 10
1646 93 1001 158 963 70 43 53
174 48 1278 1274 695 1787 52 3
1747 379 1675 1008 1714 883 28 28
1532 1230 1643 120 970 1024 18 54
1270 872 382 703 964 272 22 51
1018 1590 123 461 963 158 13 28
1308 1274 174 1014 677 135 0 43
1747 1787 141 379 1278 1248 44 33
1646 1024 1714 120 494 48 17 63
1270 1008 970 276 93 872 23 36
382 1675 1643 70 703 695 0 81
272 1001 964 883 1230 1532 23 19
1018 379 1590 1278 461 174 42 2
123 1024 1646 135 141 1787 42 22
1270 1308 48 158 970 1274 2 11
1747 1014 872 70 494 1643 33 72
272 93 677 120 1675 382 29 10
964 1008 963 276 703 1001 63 35
883 1248 695 1532 1714 1230 34 7

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
963 123 120 695 1747 158 66 19
963 123 120 695 1747 158 60 0
272 494 174 1590 48 1714 54 26
272 494 174 1590 48 1714 45 29
1024 703 1646 872 93 70 74 24
1024 703 1646 872 93 70 70 36
1008 135 379 461 1018 141 7 53
1008 135 379 461 1018 141 34 45
Semifinals
963 123 120 272 494 174 10 60
963 123 120 272 494 174 33 64
1024 703 1646 461 1018 141 56 19
964 703 1646 461 1018 141 29 37
964 703 1646 461 1018 141 17 38
Finals
272 494 174 461 1018 141 57 48
272 494 174 461 1018 141 51 26

Elimination Bracket

1.
963
123
120
963
123
120

272
494
174

461
1018
141
461
1018
141
3.
1008
135
379
8.
695
1747
158
6.
461
1018
141
4.
272
494
174
272
494
174
1024
703
1646
964
2.
1024
703
1646
5.
1590
48
1714
7.
872
93
70
TeamLocationImage
Warren, Ohio, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Milford, OH, USA
Liverpool, New York, USA
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, USA
Youngstown, OH, USA
Girard, Ohio, USA
Columbus, OH, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Beachwood, Ohio, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Columbus, OH, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Columbus, OH, USA
TeamLocationImage
Bedford, OH, USA
East Cleveland, OH, USA
Lyndhurst, OH, USA
Columbus, OH, USA
Dublin, Ohio, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Bronx, New York, USA
Berea, Ohio, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Berea, OH, USA
North Royalton, OH, USA
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Lorain, Ohio, USA
Tallmadge, OH, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 48
Engineering Inspiration Award 461
Rookie All-Star Award 1714
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Steve Florence
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Richard Manco
Regional Winner 272
Regional Winner 174
Regional Winner 494
Regional Finalist 1018
Regional Finalist 461
Regional Finalist 141
Autodesk Visualization Award 1747
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1532
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 1008
General Motors Industrial Design Award 123
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1747
Imagery Award 963
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 141
Judge's Award (Day 1) 272
Judge's Award (Day 1) 677
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 379
Motorola Quality Award 48
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 494
Rookie Inspiration Award 1747
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 48
Website Award 461
Xerox Creativity Award 70

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
963 30.22
703 27.25
135 22.64
1024 22.26
872 19.66
494 19.58
1008 17.16
48 16.27
141 15.17
272 14.44
123 13.62
1018 13.08
1001 11.07
1747 9.79
1248 9.46
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?