Wisconsin Regional 2006

to Week 4
USA Payday Loans in West Allis, WI, USA
http://www.msoe.edu/wisconsinfrcregional - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
862 1710 1753 1739 1781 1675 11 20
1103 1732 1504 754 1108 1163 87 0
1714 537 1259 167 1716 1091 22 9
93 1268 1864 1652 930 269 47 24
111 706 70 494 1625 857 109 73
1816 1306 525 81 1753 862 36 19
754 1739 1103 1710 1108 1675 25 13
1716 1163 1781 537 1732 1714 10 55
930 1259 1504 1268 1091 269 35 53
494 1652 167 706 1864 111 35 95
1816 70 93 81 857 1306 82 16
1625 525 1710 1103 862 754 42 0
1714 1739 1163 1753 1108 1781 15 23
269 537 1675 1504 1732 1091 33 52
494 930 1716 1864 1259 167 45 21
81 111 1268 857 1652 93 74 25
1816 1625 706 525 70 1306 74 42
754 1781 862 1714 1108 1710 6 18
269 1739 537 1103 1163 1753 51 37
494 1091 1732 930 1675 1716 101 19
857 1864 1504 1259 1268 81 41 26
1306 111 167 1625 93 525 23 108
70 1652 1816 706 754 1781 65 31
1739 862 537 269 1108 1714 21 32
494 1163 1710 1091 1753 930 20 34
857 1716 1103 1864 1675 1504 31 37
1306 1268 1732 167 1625 81 46 85
70 1259 111 525 1652 93 75 51
1816 706 1108 537 862 1781 27 30
930 754 1753 1714 269 494 0 70
857 1091 1739 1864 1163 1710 19 6
1306 1504 1716 1268 1103 167 17 14
70 1732 1259 81 1675 111 60 70
525 706 93 1816 1625 1652 77 25
930 1108 537 1753 754 1781 49 31
857 862 1163 494 269 1091 31 78
1306 1739 1504 1714 1864 1716 13 16
111 1103 1268 1732 1710 1259 81 29
706 81 1675 167 525 93 42 52
70 1625 1652 1816 1108 930 52 12
1781 1091 857 754 269 1753 27 28
1306 1163 1864 862 537 494 15 69
111 1716 1739 1268 1732 1103 34 34
525 1504 1710 1714 81 167 16 39
1816 1259 1675 93 1625 706 29 78
1652 70 1753 1091 1108 857 48 19
1781 494 1306 269 1864 862 77 38
1103 930 537 111 1739 754 26 50
525 1268 1163 1716 1710 1714 0 29
1816 167 1732 1504 1259 93 38 45
706 81 1675 1652 1625 70 39 109
1781 1091 1306 1864 1108 269 26 57
1103 494 537 857 1753 111 87 46
525 1739 930 1268 862 1163 23 13
1816 1716 1710 1259 754 167 14 28
706 1732 1714 81 1504 93 47 72
70 1675 1625 1652 269 1108 66 48
1103 1781 494 1306 1091 537 48 9
525 857 930 1739 1864 111 33 57
1816 1268 1753 167 862 754 29 23
706 1716 1710 81 1163 1259 45 14
70 1504 93 1714 1675 1732 79 13
1652 1625 537 1091 1306 1108 14 35
1103 1781 525 1864 930 269 46 27
1816 111 1753 1268 494 1739 93 22
706 1716 862 857 754 1163 53 19
70 167 1710 1732 1714 93 56 49
1625 1504 1259 81 1675 1652 96 9

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
70 494 1781 1864 1716 1675 67 21
70 494 1781 1864 1716 1675 60 31
1714 537 1091 1739 706 1103 29 47
1714 537 1091 1739 706 1103 18 48
111 1625 1816 525 1732 862 61 37
111 1625 1816 525 1732 862 113 57
93 1504 754 269 1108 81 68 43
93 1504 754 269 1108 81 47 32
Semifinals
70 494 1781 1739 706 1103 79 34
70 494 1781 1739 706 1103 52 18
111 1625 1816 93 1504 754 80 27
111 1625 1816 93 1504 754 82 60
Finals
70 494 1781 111 1625 1816 45 73
70 494 1781 111 1625 1816 25 53

Elimination Bracket

1.
70
494
1781
70
494
1781

70
494
1781

111
1625
1816
93
1504
754
3.
93
1504
754
8.
1864
1716
1675
6.
269
1108
81
4.
1714
537
1091
1739
706
1103
111
1625
1816
2.
111
1625
1816
5.
1739
706
1103
7.
525
1732
862
TeamLocationImage
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Hartland, Wisconsin, USA
Marinette, WI, USA
Houghton, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Mukwonago, Wisconsin, USA
Hartford, Wisconsin, USA
Delavan, WI, USA
Paola, Kansas, USA
TeamLocationImage
Faulkton, SD, USA
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Winnebago, Illinois, USA
Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
De Pere, Wisconsin, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Watertown, WI, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1108
Engineering Inspiration Award 1306
Rookie All-Star Award 1714
Regional Woodie Flowers Award Bob Biersch of Team #269 (269)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Award Jason Subirana of Team #1259
Regional Winner 1816
Regional Winner 1625
Regional Winner 111
Regional Finalist 494
Regional Finalist 70
Regional Finalist 1781
Autodesk Visualization Award 1716
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 862
Delphi "Driving Tommorow's Technology" Award 862
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1091
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1714
Imagery Award 81
Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award 93
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1259
Judge's Award (Day 1) 1710
Kleiner, Perkins, Caufield and Byers Entrepreneurship Award 537
Motorola Quality Award 494
Radio Shack Innovation in Control Award 111
Rookie Inspiration Award 1739
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 70
Website Award 1108
Xerox Creativity Award 1732

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
111 44.99
494 39.32
70 38.54
1625 37.49
93 28.94
269 26.21
1732 25.71
706 24.63
1504 21.24
81 19.17
1103 17.54
525 16.79
537 13.89
1091 13.63
1816 12.95
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?