Peachtree Regional 2007

Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1746 16 14.88 128 8-0-0 0 8 2.00
2 1611 16 10.88 35 8-0-0 0 8 2.00
3 281 14 13.00 128 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
4 2119 12 23.00 128 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
5 2117 12 10.25 32 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
6 1261 12 8.50 72 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
7 1102 12 7.38 66 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
8 1127 12 6.75 64 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
9 1311 12 6.63 64 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
10 1379 12 4.00 66 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
11 1287 10 18.50 64 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
12 1369 10 16.00 128 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
13 1683 10 15.75 128 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
14 1007 10 12.50 128 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
15 1771 10 11.13 64 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
16 832 10 9.25 46 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
17 1848 10 5.00 64 4-2-2 0 8 1.25
18 1415 9 10.63 72 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
19 1414 9 8.50 38 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
20 1057 9 8.38 94 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
21 1539 8 8.38 68 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
22 1758 8 8.00 68 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
23 2038 8 5.75 19 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
24 1999 8 3.50 94 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
25 1795 7 6.63 72 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
26 2098 7 6.25 64 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
27 1466 7 5.00 43 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
28 1398 6 14.13 79 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
29 2007 6 12.88 46 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
30 1371 6 10.63 128 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
31 1788 6 9.38 34 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
32 1890 6 8.63 128 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
33 845 6 6.38 32 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
34 538 6 6.00 79 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
35 1612 6 5.88 22 2-4-2 0 8 0.75
36 1734 5 3.50 46 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
37 1002 4 10.13 128 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
38 1877 4 8.75 66 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
39 1051 4 8.63 31 1-5-2 0 8 0.50
40 1139 4 7.13 17 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
41 1040 4 5.50 12 1-5-2 0 8 0.50
42 1648 4 5.25 64 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
43 1845 3 12.25 34 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
44 1242 3 6.25 46 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
45 1439 3 2.50 64 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
46 1533 2 10.13 31 1-7-0 0 8 0.25

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Roswell, Georgia, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Milton, Georgia, USA
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
Kennesaw, Georgia, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
TeamLocationImage
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Clover, South Carolina, USA
Brooksville, FL, USA
Cumming, Georgia, USA
Atlanta, GA, USA
Griffin, GA, USA
Canton, GA, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1311
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1002
Rookie All Star Award 2119
Woodie Flowers Award Suzy Crowe
Outstanding Volunteer Award Dr. Robert Tate
Regional Winner 1848
Regional Winner 1369
Regional Winner 1539
Regional Winner 1127
Regional Finalist 1311
Regional Finalist 1533
Regional Finalist 2119
Autodesk Visualization Award 1414
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1414
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1102
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1127
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2119
Imagery Award 1746
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 281
Judges Award 1533
Judges Award 845
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1398
Motorola Quality Award 832
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 1261
Rookie Inspiration Award 2038
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 1311
Website Award 1102
Xerox Creativity Award 1612
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?