GM/Technion Israel Regional 2007

to Week 4
Nokia Stadium in Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1574 1946 2211 2210 1573 1944 32 4
1576 2212 1947 2213 1577 1949 17 0
1950 2214 1579 1951 2215 1580 0 2
2216 1952 1657 2217 1690 1955 6 16
1942 2208 2231 1957 1937 2230 44 0
1943 2209 2257 1946 1579 2212 4 0
1947 1576 2210 2215 1950 1574 0 0
1657 2231 2208 1951 1573 2213 32 0
2257 1952 1577 2216 1580 1944 0 0
2214 1937 1955 1949 1943 2211 0 8
2230 1942 1957 2217 1690 2209 14 20
1950 2210 1573 2212 1577 1944 0 2
2216 1574 1952 1580 1946 2215 31 16
1955 1657 2257 1949 1942 2230 46 32
1951 1690 2217 2208 2213 1937 32 0
1576 1947 2211 1943 2231 1957 60 20
2214 2209 1579 2210 1946 1580 25 0
1574 1949 2216 1577 1950 2257 44 36
2217 1573 1944 1937 2214 1951 8 32
1579 1952 2231 2208 1943 2230 14 2
1690 2215 2209 2211 1942 1957 27 46
1955 2213 1657 1576 1947 2212 47 19
1937 2230 1950 2216 1574 2208 8 94
1943 1944 2217 1946 2214 1573 20 2
2231 1949 1657 2212 1577 1951 20 28
1955 2215 1942 2209 2213 1579 38 4
1690 1947 2211 1576 2210 1957 49 34
2257 1580 1952 1949 2230 1943 12 20
1946 1942 2231 1577 1955 2216 12 0
1657 1950 2215 2208 2214 1576 0 5
1574 1947 2211 1951 1937 2210 64 2
1957 2212 1573 2257 1690 2209 12 48
1944 1580 2217 1579 1952 2213 28 7
2211 1950 1942 2230 1577 1947 64 2
2216 1949 1574 2215 1937 1946 22 15
2208 2257 1576 2217 1573 2209 16 28
2213 1944 1690 2214 1955 1657 10 34
1952 2212 1580 1579 1957 2210 6 16
1949 1690 2216 1951 2231 1943 2 0
1942 2211 1950 1574 2215 2209 0 68
1576 1946 2217 1580 2230 1952 8 6
2214 1937 2208 1955 2231 1657 20 19
1579 2212 1957 2213 1943 1951 24 16
1577 2257 1944 2210 1573 1947 0 64
2231 1576 1952 2214 1946 1580 7 28
1574 2217 2208 2211 1657 1950 31 8
1943 2230 1957 2216 1577 2209 0 64
1951 1573 2213 2210 1690 1949 0 82
1944 1937 2257 2212 1942 1955 0 0
1690 2217 1949 2215 1579 1947 6 64
1580 2208 2211 1952 2210 1657 4 73
2216 1577 1944 2231 1943 1946 8 4
1951 1573 2215 2257 1579 1957 2 0
2212 1937 1947 2214 2209 1574 2 8
2230 1955 1942 2213 1576 1950 20 39
1946 1657 2257 2217 1690 1944 12 0
1952 1580 2210 1579 1951 2231 18 12
1949 1942 2211 1943 2209 2216 68 4
1955 2215 1937 1574 1957 2213 39 68
1573 2212 2208 1947 2214 1576 8 15
1950 1577 2230 1657 2231 1944 30 16

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1950 1574 1657 1579 2212 1949 64 0
1657 1574 1950 2212 1579 1949 158 2
2208 2216 2214 1580 1943 2211 0 6
2208 2214 2216 2211 1580 1943 12 2
2216 2208 2214 1943 1580 2211 7 0
2217 1576 1944 1577 1690 2257 0 94
1576 2217 1944 2257 1577 1690 22 92
2209 2231 1942 1947 2230 2210 68 4
1942 2231 2209 1947 2230 2210 28 64
2231 2209 1942 2230 2210 1947 52 72
Semifinals
1950 1574 1657 2216 2214 2208 40 15
1657 1950 1574 2208 2216 2214 32 2
1577 1690 2257 1947 2210 2230 42 36
2257 1577 1690 2210 1947 2230 50 36
Finals
1574 1950 1657 2257 1577 1690 2 16
1950 1574 1657 2257 1690 1577 62 4
1950 1657 1574 1577 1690 2257 79 4

Elimination Bracket

1.
1950
1574
1657
1950
1574
1657

1950
1574
1657

1577
1690
2257
1947
2230
2210
3.
2209
2231
1942
8.
1579
2212
1949
6.
1947
2230
2210
4.
2208
2216
2214
2208
2216
2214
1577
1690
2257
2.
2217
1576
1944
5.
1580
1943
2211
7.
1577
1690
2257
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1574 21 13.09 94 10-0-1 0 11 1.91
2 2217 16 13.91 32 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
3 2209 16 13.55 68 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
4 2214 16 9.64 34 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
5 2211 16 8.82 68 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 1947 15 8.82 64 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
7 1690 14 17.55 82 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
8 1949 14 13.55 82 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
9 2216 14 10.09 94 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 1576 13 15.82 60 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
11 1942 13 9.55 68 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
12 1657 12 11.09 73 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
13 2208 12 9.36 94 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
14 1955 11 13.55 47 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
15 2215 11 11.18 68 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
16 1577 11 8.36 64 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
17 2210 11 6.55 82 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
18 2257 10 10.00 48 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
19 1951 10 7.27 32 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
20 1946 10 6.73 32 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
21 1579 10 6.45 64 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
22 1944 10 4.82 28 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
23 1580 9 8.73 28 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
24 2212 9 8.45 28 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
25 1952 9 8.00 73 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
26 1957 8 16.18 68 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
27 2231 8 9.09 44 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
28 1943 8 5.64 20 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
29 1950 7 8.18 64 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
30 2213 6 11.36 68 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
31 1573 6 5.27 64 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
32 1937 5 8.45 39 2-8-1 0 11 0.45
33 2230 4 10.18 32 2-9-0 0 11 0.36

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Hadera, M, Israel
Natanya, M, Israel
Emek Hefer, Z, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
TeamLocationImage
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Ashdod, D, Israel
Beer Sheva, D, Israel
Yarka, Z, Israel
Lod, M, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Akko, Z, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Kiryat Motzkin, Z, Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
Afula, Z, Israel
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1657
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1946
Rookie All Star Award 2217
Woodie Flowers Award Mevoot E'Ron (1657)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Adam Hillel
Regional Winner 1657
Regional Winner 1574
Regional Winner 1950
Regional Finalist 1577
Regional Finalist 1690
Regional Finalist 2257
Autodesk Visualization Award 1943
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 1579
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1657
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1950
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2217
Imagery Award 2231
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 1952
Judges Award 2216
Judges Award 2210
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1942
Motorola Quality Award 1574
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 2217
Rookie Inspiration Award 2212
Website Award 2212
Xerox Creativity Award 2230

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1574 32.00
1942 25.53
1657 22.27
1947 22.15
1690 16.44
1577 15.94
2209 14.84
2208 13.05
1957 12.36
1949 10.09
2210 8.97
1579 8.84
1955 8.20
1580 7.85
1576 7.53
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?