BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional 2007

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
42 1276 241 1247 40 238 32 36
95 319 1289 296 58 1277 8 64
500 1307 126 501 131 1335 0 22
133 1474 549 1512 134 562 16 12
610 138 1517 1519 151 663 6 16
1699 811 166 172 1721 885 12 38
190 1831 1073 1058 175 1824 32 41
40 1991 241 1153 1922 213 12 2
296 42 1289 1307 319 58 16 83
126 501 1474 95 500 1335 256 16
133 562 1517 131 549 1512 36 20
138 663 1699 610 134 1519 2 32
166 1824 885 1721 811 151 0 32
172 1058 1831 1073 175 1922 8 32
1247 238 213 190 1153 1991 19 47
1276 296 40 319 42 1277 104 8
500 58 1474 95 501 1512 15 64
131 1519 562 1517 549 126 16 8
1699 133 610 1721 663 134 2 2
811 138 1824 885 1831 151 32 0
166 1058 1922 1991 1073 172 8 8
1153 1247 175 190 238 1276 26 18
1277 213 241 40 1289 319 16 0
42 1307 500 1335 58 501 0 98
562 126 1699 1519 549 95 8 12
663 1824 133 1721 610 131 2 0
134 1831 811 138 885 1922 8 4
1991 151 1058 1247 166 1073 26 68
1277 238 175 1276 172 1153 20 68
241 1289 190 213 1307 296 8 256
501 42 1474 1335 40 500 16 2
58 549 1512 562 95 1517 28 0
126 610 1824 663 131 1831 47 0
1922 133 811 134 1991 885 10 35
1073 1276 151 1058 1247 138 64 0
1289 172 238 1277 166 1153 16 36
296 190 1335 1307 241 175 32 64
40 501 1512 1474 319 213 64 0
1517 42 549 58 1519 562 11 22
1699 610 95 126 1721 663 8 8
1991 131 811 885 133 1247 0 4
138 1073 1277 134 1058 1276 12 14
1289 1153 151 166 238 1307 6 16
241 1335 172 175 296 1474 6 40
500 213 1517 190 319 1512 14 19
42 1699 562 40 1519 549 32 0
95 663 1824 610 1721 58 0 76
131 885 1922 811 1831 126 17 58
1058 1289 133 1073 134 1307 8 28
151 238 1474 1153 1335 138 38 8
241 166 1512 172 1517 296 2 16
500 1699 190 175 1519 319 0 32
1824 40 562 1721 213 501 34 36
610 42 1831 663 58 1922 8 8
126 885 1247 811 95 1991 32 22
133 1073 1277 1276 131 1058 16 34
138 238 1512 1474 1153 134 0 8
166 296 1519 151 241 1517 18 8
1699 319 172 175 1721 500 8 36
1831 549 213 190 1824 501 7 62
40 1922 610 1991 42 663 32 0
1276 885 95 811 58 1247 10 0
1058 1277 126 1289 131 1073 64 4
1307 1153 133 1335 134 238 34 6

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
175 501 1824 1721 1991 1247 52 19
1824 175 501 1991 1247 1721 316 0
134 190 1277 296 40 1058 36 66
134 1277 190 1058 296 40 36 64
126 1519 549 1073 500 1474 44 8
126 1519 549 1474 1073 500 4 16
549 126 1519 1474 500 1073 16 22
58 610 1276 172 1307 1153 44 0
610 1276 58 1153 172 1307 36 46
58 610 1276 1307 1153 172 4 17
Semifinals
1824 175 501 40 1058 296 68 4
175 1824 501 296 1058 40 12 36
501 175 1824 40 296 1058 70 20
500 1474 1073 172 1153 1307 16 2
1073 500 1474 1153 1307 172 2 0
Finals
1824 175 501 1073 1474 500 64 8
1824 501 175 1474 1073 500 66 8

Elimination Bracket

1.
175
501
1824
175
501
1824

175
501
1824

1073
500
1474
172
1307
1153
3.
58
610
1276
8.
1721
1991
1247
6.
172
1307
1153
4.
134
190
1277
296
40
1058
1073
500
1474
2.
126
1519
549
5.
296
40
1058
7.
1073
500
1474
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 501 16 15.50 256 8-0-0 0 8 2.00
2 175 14 16.75 64 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
3 1519 14 6.63 32 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
4 58 13 9.50 98 6-1-1 0 8 1.63
5 134 13 6.50 35 6-1-1 0 8 1.63
6 1276 12 16.25 104 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
7 296 12 11.00 256 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
8 1307 12 9.50 256 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
9 1474 12 8.88 256 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
10 1721 12 8.00 76 5-1-2 0 8 1.50
11 1247 10 17.13 68 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
12 1824 10 12.88 62 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
13 1153 10 11.38 68 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
14 1073 9 16.00 68 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
15 126 9 11.13 256 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
16 166 9 11.00 68 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
17 133 9 8.50 36 4-3-1 0 8 1.13
18 610 9 3.25 76 4-2-3 0 8 1.13
19 562 8 12.88 36 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
20 40 8 11.50 104 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
21 1277 8 11.50 64 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
22 811 8 9.38 58 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
23 885 8 9.38 38 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
24 1512 8 8.38 64 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
25 151 8 7.75 64 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
26 1058 7 15.00 41 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
27 1991 7 12.13 47 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
28 172 7 10.00 68 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
29 663 7 3.25 16 2-3-3 0 8 0.88
30 190 6 17.50 62 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
31 238 6 14.88 38 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
32 241 6 13.50 64 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
33 213 6 11.50 256 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
34 131 6 9.88 34 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
35 549 6 8.25 28 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
36 1922 6 7.13 32 3-4-2 0 8 0.75
37 319 6 6.75 83 2-5-0 0 8 0.75
38 42 5 10.88 32 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
39 95 5 9.63 64 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
40 1831 5 9.50 59 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
41 1335 4 12.00 98 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
42 1517 4 8.63 36 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
43 1699 4 5.00 32 1-5-2 0 8 0.50
44 500 2 6.88 36 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
45 138 2 5.25 32 1-7-0 0 8 0.25
46 1289 0 8.25 16 0-8-0 0 8 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Manchester, NH, USA
Hudson, NH, USA
South Portland, Maine, USA
White River Junction, Vermont, USA
Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Standish, Maine, USA
Pembroke, NH, USA
Amherst, New Hampshire, USA
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Merrimack, New Hampshire, USA
Falmouth/Gorham, Maine, USA
Enfield, Connecticut, USA
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Keene, New Hampshire, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Derry, NH, USA
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Alton, New Hampshire, USA
New London, CT, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Leominster, MA, USA
Fitchburg, MA, USA
TeamLocationImage
North York, Ontario, Canada
Whitinsville, Massachusetts, USA
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Randolph Center, Vermont, USA
Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA
Hollis, New Hampshire, USA
Walpole, Massachusetts, USA
North Sutton, New Hampshire, USA
Rockland, ME, USA
Groton, Massachusetts, USA
Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Dover, New Hampshire, USA
Raymond, NH, USA
Tewksbury, Massachusetts, USA
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Milford, New Hampshire, USA
Colchester, Connecticut, USA
Concord, New Hampshire, USA
Peterborough, NH, USA
Gilford, New Hampshire, USA
Contoocook, New Hampshire, USA
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 190
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 610
Rookie All Star Award 1991
Woodie Flowers Award Dan Larochelle
Outstanding Volunteer Award Bryan Lee
Regional Winner 1824
Regional Winner 501
Regional Winner 175
Regional Finalist 1073
Regional Finalist 1474
Regional Finalist 500
Autodesk Visualization Award 138
DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award 172
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 175
General Motors Industrial Design Award 501
Highest Rookie Seed Award 1991
Imagery Award 1922
Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award 811
Judges Award 58
Judges Award 166
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1073
Motorola Quality Award 126
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 40
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 133
Website Award 1922
Xerox Creativity Award 95

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1307 161.09
1276 145.58
1474 131.91
1991 124.93
1277 123.46
1247 119.32
1512 119.21
1824 117.60
1721 117.50
1335 116.99
1831 113.01
1519 112.42
1922 112.18
1289 111.45
1699 109.54