Midwest Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1781 1739 2386 48 843 101 20 0
648 2462 2112 2433 448 1243 6 52
9 2490 71 1850 1625 16 34 62
1114 503 1755 1525 1982 1024 74 52
468 2358 2381 33 1504 1327 24 52
1038 2022 2115 111 2364 519 18 18
2041 1675 2533 2039 2432 2338 46 2
648 16 843 101 2112 9 20 26
1781 1024 448 1243 71 1625 50 54
48 2386 1525 1982 2490 1504 64 24
1739 111 1755 2115 519 468 18 16
33 503 1038 2432 1327 2533 48 2
1850 2338 2462 1675 2039 1114 8 36
2022 2041 2358 2381 2433 2364 48 24
16 1243 1525 648 1024 48 32 56
2490 468 111 9 448 1625 0 46
2115 71 2533 101 1755 2432 20 20
519 1739 1850 1114 1327 2338 6 100
1675 1038 2433 843 33 2386 50 42
2462 2039 503 2022 2364 1504 40 20
2112 2358 1982 2041 1781 2381 26 0
2432 111 1243 468 648 1625 80 2
448 1850 1327 1755 48 2533 16 30
1114 2433 101 9 1024 1038 104 50
33 1739 16 1675 1525 2022 0 32
71 843 2381 2462 519 2358 48 32
503 2386 1504 2039 2112 1781 38 18
2041 2364 1982 2490 2115 2338 36 6
468 48 448 1038 1114 2432 20 42
101 1625 1327 111 648 1675 56 46
1755 9 16 2022 2462 33 78 30
1243 1504 2381 503 1850 843 4 16
2533 1525 1781 2041 2490 519 22 10
1024 2039 2386 1739 2115 2358 66 36
2364 2112 2338 71 2433 1982 30 30
33 101 468 48 2022 9 12 60
16 1675 503 111 1038 448 74 88
1755 519 1504 2041 1243 648 22 10
1781 2462 2115 1850 1525 1114 62 42
1024 2338 2533 71 2358 2386 54 70
2381 2112 2432 2490 1739 2364 0 52
1982 2039 1327 2433 1625 843 8 32
101 111 2041 48 1038 1243 34 34
519 1114 648 1675 33 1781 62 86
2338 2386 16 71 503 468 60 42
1504 1739 9 1755 2358 448 52 52
2490 2433 2039 2112 2115 1327 30 4
2432 1024 1850 1982 843 2022 0 18
2364 2533 1625 2462 1525 2381 56 12
2041 48 71 1675 468 2386 54 6
1243 33 9 2338 1038 1739 80 20
2433 1327 503 1781 519 101 16 40
2039 2115 843 16 448 1982 18 58
1525 2364 648 1755 2381 1850 8 10
2432 2490 2462 111 2358 1024 40 112
1625 2022 1114 1504 2112 2533 74 24
2041 2433 9 1739 48 503 38 48
71 1327 1675 1982 2115 1243 44 36
2039 1525 468 448 2381 101 24 12
1038 843 2490 648 2338 1755 26 40
1850 2358 2533 111 16 1781 24 92
1024 1114 1504 2432 2364 33 104 52
2112 2022 519 1625 2386 2462 14 16
2115 48 1675 9 2381 503 50 34
1982 648 1038 2039 1739 71 54 32
1755 1781 843 16 2533 468 70 44
2433 2338 111 1525 1504 2432 28 26
448 2462 2364 2386 519 1327 18 20
2022 1243 101 2490 2358 1114 34 72
1024 33 1625 2112 2041 1850 104 16

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2338 1755 71 1504 1243 111 34 50
1755 2338 71 1504 111 1243 32 64
843 2386 2358 33 48 2039 50 44
2358 2386 843 33 2039 48 30 64
2358 843 2386 33 48 2039 70 26
16 648 1625 503 101 1781 50 44
648 1625 16 1781 101 503 70 30
2041 1114 1024 1038 1982 1675 146 24
1114 2041 1024 1038 1675 1982 96 54
Semifinals
111 1243 1504 2386 2358 843 52 42
1243 111 1504 843 2358 2386 76 36
1625 16 648 1024 1114 2041 88 82
648 16 1625 1114 2041 1024 66 88
1625 16 648 2041 1024 1114 54 96
Finals
111 1504 1243 1114 1024 2041 66 72
1243 1504 111 2041 1024 1114 50 72

Elimination Bracket

1.
2338
1755
71
1504
1243
111

1504
1243
111

2041
1114
1024
2041
1114
1024
3.
2041
1114
1024
8.
1504
1243
111
6.
1038
1982
1675
4.
843
2386
2358
843
2386
2358
16
648
1625
2.
16
648
1625
5.
33
48
2039
7.
503
101
1781
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1755 18 34.40 78 8-0-2 0 10 1.80
2 1625 18 30.00 104 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 1114 16 46.00 104 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 2386 16 39.60 70 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 48 15 32.60 64 7-2-1 0 10 1.50
6 1675 14 41.00 86 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
7 1781 14 40.80 92 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
8 111 14 35.00 112 6-2-2 0 10 1.40
9 2433 13 31.40 104 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
10 71 12 40.60 70 5-3-2 0 10 1.20
11 503 12 39.00 74 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 1038 12 36.80 88 5-3-2 0 10 1.20
13 2358 11 42.40 112 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
14 9 11 36.40 80 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
15 1982 11 35.40 58 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
16 2022 11 29.00 74 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
17 1024 10 45.20 112 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
18 16 10 38.80 92 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
19 33 10 32.00 104 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
20 101 10 29.40 104 4-4-2 0 10 1.00
21 843 10 28.80 70 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 2039 10 23.80 66 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 1327 10 23.60 100 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 448 9 34.00 88 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
25 1504 9 30.40 104 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
26 1243 9 28.80 80 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
27 2533 9 27.80 56 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
28 1739 9 27.20 52 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
29 2338 9 27.00 100 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
30 2041 9 21.60 54 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
31 1525 8 27.80 64 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
32 2364 8 25.80 56 3-5-2 0 10 0.80
33 519 7 27.20 62 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
34 648 6 27.40 62 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
35 2115 6 27.00 62 2-6-2 0 10 0.60
36 2462 6 25.20 62 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
37 2490 6 24.80 72 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
38 1850 6 22.80 62 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
39 2432 5 19.40 80 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
40 2112 5 19.20 30 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
41 2381 4 19.00 48 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
42 468 2 18.80 44 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Chicago, IL, USA
Mountain Home, Arkansas, USA
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Warren, Ohio, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Quad Cities, Iowa, USA
Oakville, ON, Canada
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Liberty Township, Ohio, USA
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Deerfield, IL, USA
Winnebago, Illinois, USA
TeamLocationImage
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shawnee, Kansas, USA
Aurora, Illinois, USA
Machesney Park, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Pembroke Twnshp, IL, USA
Mundelein, Illinois, USA
Oswego, Illinois, USA
Lake Zurich, Illinois, USA
Oregon, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
CHICAGO, IL, USA
chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 71
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1038
Rookie All Star Award 2338
Woodie Flowers Award Ed O'Connor of Team 101 (101)
Regional Winner 1024
Regional Winner 2041
Regional Winner 1114
Regional Finalist 1504
Regional Finalist 1243
Regional Finalist 111
Autodesk Visualization Award 1625
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 1675
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1327
General Motors Industrial Design Award 16
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2386
Imagery Award 503
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 48
Judges Award 1625
Judges Award 1243
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 1504
Motorola Quality Award 1024
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 33
Rookie Inspiration Award 2433
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 48
Website Award 16
Xerox Creativity Award 648

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1114 48.82
1024 34.46
2358 29.87
16 28.37
111 27.37
1781 24.59
33 24.37
9 23.28
1625 22.98
71 22.36
48 19.93
1675 18.69
503 17.81
1243 15.88
2364 15.07