Boilermaker Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
292 2360 554 461 393 45 24 18
1747 868 2145 548 234 1741 8 40
1720 829 862 201 931 2151 16 44
1018 1501 2197 1646 135 1985 40 38
2171 447 1760 2081 2368 111 30 64
1000 1327 2040 2015 1529 2474 42 24
876 1766 554 1024 1555 862 22 18
829 931 234 548 2197 45 50 32
111 1760 135 1741 2081 2151 20 52
447 868 1000 1985 201 461 16 54
2474 1720 1766 1501 393 2145 38 0
876 1018 2040 1747 292 1327 28 56
2171 1555 2360 1646 1024 1529 16 64
2015 868 201 2368 135 931 30 52
447 862 393 234 111 1501 46 62
876 2145 2081 2040 461 829 40 44
45 2360 1024 1000 548 1760 74 16
2151 1529 554 1747 2474 1646 0 4
2015 1741 1766 1018 1985 2171 34 40
2368 1327 1720 292 1555 2197 18 72
2040 201 135 548 2081 393 50 32
1529 868 1501 876 45 829 22 100
1024 2474 461 1747 111 1766 58 62
292 2015 1018 1555 447 2145 44 6
1000 2197 2368 1741 862 554 26 12
1985 234 1760 1720 1646 931 56 28
2151 2171 829 2360 1327 393 62 26
1747 1024 548 2015 45 447 52 58
1555 135 1501 1741 461 868 34 40
1000 111 1646 292 201 1766 54 44
876 2474 2171 554 1760 1720 74 36
1327 234 2081 1529 1018 862 4 18
931 2145 2197 2360 2368 2151 34 18
1985 1741 1555 2040 111 45 42 66
829 1646 548 1000 876 393 24 38
1766 1529 447 868 135 1720 40 0
201 862 1327 1024 2145 554 10 28
1760 1018 2368 2360 2040 1501 52 42
2474 1985 2151 292 234 2171 42 34
461 2197 2081 931 1747 2015 66 52
135 1000 2145 111 876 447 22 70
1529 1741 45 1018 1646 201 44 42
868 548 1985 554 2171 1327 52 62
292 1501 1024 2040 931 2081 92 76
234 862 1747 2360 1760 1766 34 28
2151 1720 393 2015 461 2368 0 26
829 2197 201 2474 1555 1018 46 0
1646 45 554 447 135 1327 72 74
2040 292 548 862 868 1766 18 44
1741 111 2360 876 1720 2015 76 34
2145 1760 461 1529 2171 2197 60 30
2368 393 1024 1985 829 1747 64 34
1555 234 2151 1501 1000 2081 26 52
931 862 2360 2474 1741 447 26 88
461 111 1720 2145 1018 548 46 20
2015 554 135 1760 829 292 24 50
1747 1501 2171 234 1000 201 22 60
2197 2151 1646 2040 1024 868 18 78
393 931 1766 1327 1555 1529 8 24
2474 45 2081 1985 876 2368 54 52

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
111 1024 876 2040 931 2368 68 58
111 876 1024 2368 2040 931 94 32
234 2081 1501 1646 1741 2171 64 82
1501 2081 234 1646 2171 1741 80 68
1501 234 2081 1741 2171 1646 64 86
1327 461 45 447 201 1000 50 66
45 1327 461 201 447 1000 98 58
45 1327 461 1000 447 201 84 64
829 292 1760 2197 1985 135 36 74
1760 829 292 135 1985 2197 52 18
829 292 1760 2197 1985 135 84 42
Semifinals
111 876 1024 1646 1741 2171 60 44
1024 876 111 1646 2171 1741 78 62
1327 45 461 1760 292 829 78 54
461 45 1327 292 1760 829 62 54
Finals
876 1024 111 461 45 1327 104 40
1024 876 111 1327 461 45 62 86
1024 876 111 1327 45 461 80 76

Elimination Bracket

1.
111
1024
876
111
1024
876

111
1024
876

1327
461
45
829
292
1760
3.
829
292
1760
8.
2040
931
2368
6.
2197
1985
135
4.
234
2081
1501
1646
1741
2171
1327
461
45
2.
1327
461
45
5.
1646
1741
2171
7.
447
201
1000
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 111 16 45.11 76 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
2 461 14 39.33 66 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
3 45 12 46.44 100 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
4 1024 12 46.44 92 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
5 292 12 38.44 92 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
6 234 12 37.56 62 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
7 1741 12 36.89 88 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
8 2197 12 36.22 72 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
9 829 12 35.11 100 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
10 1000 12 35.11 60 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
11 2368 12 34.67 64 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
12 2474 12 32.89 88 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
13 2081 10 44.67 76 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
14 447 10 41.33 88 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
15 2040 10 40.00 78 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
16 201 10 35.56 60 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
17 1766 10 34.89 62 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
18 1327 10 34.67 74 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
19 876 10 32.89 100 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
20 1018 10 29.33 52 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 1529 10 28.67 64 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 1985 8 43.33 56 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
23 1501 8 37.33 92 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
24 931 8 36.22 76 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
25 1747 8 36.00 62 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
26 1760 8 36.00 60 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
27 2171 8 33.33 74 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
28 554 8 32.44 72 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
29 2151 8 25.33 62 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
30 1646 6 36.00 72 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
31 2015 6 33.56 58 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
32 135 6 32.44 74 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
33 2360 6 29.33 76 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
34 868 6 28.67 78 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
35 862 6 26.44 46 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
36 2145 6 23.78 60 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
37 1555 4 25.33 72 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
38 393 4 24.22 64 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
39 1720 4 19.56 46 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
40 548 2 30.44 52 1-8-0 0 9 0.22

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Hatton-Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Valparaiso, IN, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
TeamLocationImage
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Greenwood, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
Columbus, IN, USA
Florissant, Missouri, USA
Holland, MI, USA
Dunlap, Illinois, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Forest Park, Illinois, USA
Crown Point, Indiana, USA
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Terre Haute, IN, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 234
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2081
Rookie All Star Award 2474
Woodie Flowers Award David Smith (Team 868) (868)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Jim and Mary Stuart
Regional Winner 1024
Regional Winner 876
Regional Winner 111
Regional Finalist 1327
Regional Finalist 461
Regional Finalist 45
Autodesk Visualization Award 868
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 1018
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 548
General Motors Industrial Design Award 45
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2368
Imagery Award 1024
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 829
Judges Award 1529
Judges Award 447
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 234
Motorola Quality Award 1741
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 111
Rookie Inspiration Award 2360
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 1501
Website Award 234
Xerox Creativity Award 461

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1024 41.72
111 29.34
45 27.15
876 24.90
447 24.66
1741 24.46
931 23.14
292 23.06
1985 21.74
2081 20.64
829 20.14
1501 16.74
201 16.62
1327 16.01
2197 15.85
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?