Oklahoma City Regional 2008

to
Oklahoma City, OK, USA
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1750 2371 2391 1561 1098 2372 14 42
2343 1742 2352 2389 2373 2571 36 12
1806 2398 2354 2332 476 2330 38 20
2359 31 2341 2435 932 2424 52 36
2436 2388 2378 2045 2369 2394 42 30
2165 1209 2396 2469 2395 2333 18 6
2461 1666 1561 2382 1806 1750 54 0
476 1098 2389 2343 932 2341 58 58
2371 2330 2424 2332 2352 2045 6 48
2396 2354 1742 2378 1209 2359 30 20
31 2372 2469 2333 2398 2388 14 52
2394 2436 2373 1666 2435 2395 40 22
2369 2571 2165 2391 2382 2461 8 22
932 2359 1742 2341 1561 2332 34 40
2469 2343 1806 31 2371 2354 58 18
1209 2373 2395 2045 2372 2389 4 52
1666 2398 2165 2424 1750 2369 40 26
2330 2333 2378 476 2435 2391 22 50
2388 2352 2394 1098 2396 2382 36 30
2571 2461 932 2436 1209 31 16 26
2389 2395 2369 2354 1666 1750 22 26
2341 2398 2372 2343 2045 2359 24 34
2371 2165 2382 2330 2396 2435 20 18
1806 1098 2436 2378 2469 1742 94 24
2391 2352 2571 2394 2332 2333 8 28
476 1561 2424 2388 2373 2461 24 42
2330 2382 1666 1209 932 2372 50 34
2341 2045 2354 1742 1098 2165 10 62
2389 1750 2378 31 2332 2571 24 22
476 2461 2369 2394 1561 2469 10 38
2359 2395 2424 2343 2436 2333 6 24
1806 2396 2391 2352 2398 2373 78 26
2371 2435 2332 2388 2341 1666 24 50
2045 2571 2382 476 31 1742 28 44
2343 1209 2330 1561 2369 2436 0 60
2373 932 2378 2469 2352 2165 46 44
1750 2395 2388 1806 2371 2359 22 74
1098 2435 2333 2461 2398 2389 40 24
2372 2354 2391 2424 2394 2396 18 36
1561 2045 1742 1666 31 2352 48 36
476 2388 2343 1750 2330 2165 22 36
1098 932 2332 2333 1209 2369 66 28
2371 2373 2341 2461 2354 2436 36 44
2394 1806 2435 2391 2359 2389 56 46
2372 2424 2382 2378 2395 2398 32 16
2396 2571 1750 2469 932 2045 12 58
2373 2333 2354 1561 2330 2388 38 36
2369 2391 1742 476 2352 2359 0 50
2394 31 2165 2371 2398 1209 42 0
2571 1098 2341 1806 2395 2372 38 28
1666 2332 2378 2396 2461 2343 28 56
2436 2469 2424 2382 2389 2435 32 44
932 2394 2398 1742 2388 2371 34 22
2333 31 2045 2369 1806 2373 36 68
1750 1209 1561 2396 2378 2341 28 2
2330 2359 2469 1098 2424 1666 62 72
2332 2436 2389 2165 2372 476 20 62
2461 2435 2352 2354 2571 2343 44 24
2382 932 31 2391 2395 2341 36 22

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2389 1742 2394 31 2382 1209 20 4
2389 1742 2394 2382 1209 31 60 22
2436 2359 2373 1561 2372 932 48 42
2436 2373 2359 932 2372 1561 68 30
2388 1098 476 2352 2343 2461 58 38
2388 1098 476 2352 2461 2343 66 36
2354 1806 2165 2424 2369 1666 52 36
1806 2354 2165 1666 2424 2369 72 48
Semifinals
2389 1742 2394 2373 2359 2436 42 44
2389 1742 2394 2373 2436 2359 54 58
2388 476 1098 2165 1806 2354 50 64
2388 1098 476 2354 1806 2165 32 50
Finals
2373 2359 2436 2165 2354 1806 58 52
2359 2436 2373 2354 2165 1806 50 76
2436 2359 2373 2354 1806 2165 54 70

Elimination Bracket

1.
2389
1742
2394
2389
1742
2394

2436
2359
2373

2354
1806
2165
2354
1806
2165
3.
2354
1806
2165
8.
31
2382
1209
6.
2424
2369
1666
4.
2436
2359
2373
2436
2359
2373
2388
1098
476
2.
2388
1098
476
5.
1561
2372
932
7.
2352
2343
2461
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2394 16 33.78 56 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
2 1098 15 42.00 94 7-1-1 0 9 1.67
3 1806 14 31.11 94 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
4 2436 14 30.44 94 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
5 1561 14 29.33 60 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
6 2165 14 28.00 62 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
7 1666 12 32.67 72 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
8 2461 12 30.00 56 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
9 2382 12 27.56 50 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
10 932 11 38.00 66 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
11 2343 11 30.22 58 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
12 2373 10 32.22 68 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
13 2045 10 31.78 58 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
14 2435 10 30.89 56 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
15 2333 10 30.00 52 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
16 31 10 29.78 52 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
17 2388 10 29.33 52 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
18 2354 10 29.33 44 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
19 2352 10 28.89 50 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
20 1742 10 27.33 62 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 2396 10 24.44 78 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 476 9 27.56 62 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
23 2359 8 36.00 74 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
24 2332 8 26.67 66 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
25 2372 8 25.78 62 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
26 2398 8 24.67 52 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
27 1750 8 22.44 36 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
28 2389 7 31.11 58 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
29 2341 7 30.00 58 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
30 2469 6 31.33 62 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
31 2424 6 27.33 72 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
32 2378 6 24.22 46 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
33 2391 6 21.56 78 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
34 1209 6 20.00 34 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
35 2330 4 25.56 62 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
36 2371 4 21.11 74 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
37 2369 4 19.78 68 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
38 2571 2 19.78 38 1-8-0 0 9 0.22
39 2395 0 16.44 28 0-9-0 0 9 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Jenks, Oklahoma, USA
Ponca City, OK, USA
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Wildwood, MO, USA
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Liberal, KS, USA
Norman, Oklahoma, USA
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA
Smithville, Missouri, USA
Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA
Fletcher, OK, USA
Fairview, OK, USA
Sapulpa, Oklahoma, USA
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Inola, OK, USA
Ada, Oklahoma, USA
Duncan, Oklahoma, USA
Edmond, Oklahoma, USA
TeamLocationImage
Stillwater, OK, USA
Morris, OK, USA
Elgin, OK, USA
Fort Cobb, Oklahoma, USA
Taloga, OK, USA
Colbert, Oklahoma, USA
Sperry, Oklahoma, USA
Drumright, OK, USA
Broken Arrow, OK, USA
Watonga, OK, USA
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Yukon, OK, USA
Tahlequah, Oklahoma, USA
Bixby, Oklahoma, USA
Lawton, OK, USA
Noble, OK, USA
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Idabel, OK, USA
Haileyville, OK, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 476
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2424
Rookie All Star Award 2352
Woodie Flowers Award Precision Tool & Die/ConocoPhillips/Cookshack/Mid-America Door/Oklahoma State University College of Engineering (CEAT) & Ponca City High School (476)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Tonya Scott of Team 476
Regional Winner 2354
Regional Winner 2165
Regional Winner 1806
Regional Finalist 2436
Regional Finalist 2373
Regional Finalist 2359
Autodesk Visualization Award 932
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 2333
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 2354
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1561
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2394
Imagery Award 1561
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 1742
Judges Award 2341
Judges Award 2461
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 2435
Motorola Quality Award 1806
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 476
Rookie Inspiration Award 2330
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 1561
Website Award 2435
Xerox Creativity Award 932

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1806 35.26
1098 29.64
932 22.68
1666 22.65
2359 21.74
2165 20.07
1561 18.90
2436 18.01
2045 17.86
2388 17.16
2373 16.28
2389 14.34
2435 12.64
2352 12.43
2396 12.22
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?