Finger Lakes Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1765 73 191 174 365 1930 10 32
145 639 67 272 1551 2228 46 20
1126 1503 250 316 65 1518 42 46
2340 1450 84 20 424 1405 62 66
578 1728 211 378 229 1713 20 38
768 68 1585 1743 1511 1591 48 36
340 1559 272 2053 1507 365 50 80
1551 73 1450 1126 191 84 32 74
1503 316 2228 65 378 20 56 82
68 1511 229 639 174 1405 14 16
1585 1743 1713 145 424 768 16 54
1728 250 2053 340 67 578 28 70
1559 1507 1518 1765 211 2340 62 34
1591 174 84 1930 65 191 32 54
424 365 1503 1405 1551 229 50 34
316 1728 68 145 73 2228 54 26
340 2340 250 67 1559 768 24 74
1126 20 1765 639 1511 1713 98 40
2053 1743 578 1591 1518 211 16 26
1507 272 1930 1585 1450 378 48 52
340 84 768 67 174 1503 52 66
1559 639 65 191 424 1728 8 62
20 365 1518 145 1405 1591 72 30
578 68 1126 272 1585 1765 38 4
250 1551 1930 211 1507 1713 36 28
2228 378 1511 73 2340 2053 52 16
1450 316 1559 229 1743 340 20 2
67 1126 1518 68 191 1503 64 80
1507 145 174 1713 365 1728 54 44
1585 1591 639 250 211 73 40 22
20 768 1930 65 578 229 84 50
1511 2053 1551 316 424 272 58 82
1405 84 378 2228 1743 1765 64 24
1450 340 211 2340 145 68 56 48
65 1728 73 67 1585 20 10 92
1507 191 229 250 1511 272 88 78
578 378 1591 424 1713 84 40 32
768 316 1743 1450 1765 365 54 70
1551 1126 174 1559 1405 2228 88 10
1518 1503 2053 1930 639 2340 28 36
145 1728 378 68 1507 250 58 60
73 1713 272 84 65 1743 56 42
1585 211 191 20 174 2228 46 58
424 67 1450 1930 1518 1765 46 18
1503 578 1511 1551 1559 365 34 46
768 229 2340 639 1126 2053 56 66
316 1405 211 340 1591 1507 30 44
378 250 67 1743 1450 174 110 58
578 1551 424 73 20 1503 36 54
1126 1585 145 84 229 2053 48 34
365 272 768 2228 1728 1518 50 24
1713 1405 191 639 340 316 50 44
1930 1591 68 1511 2340 1559 24 52
1765 229 424 65 250 145 20 42
365 211 84 1126 768 378 78 84
1585 1405 73 316 2053 191 26 88
1713 20 1559 272 68 67 34 118
65 1511 1507 1450 578 639 78 40
1765 1728 174 2340 1503 1591 4 64
340 1930 2228 1518 1743 1551 20 58
84 20 145 250 1559 191 40 74
365 68 65 424 2053 211 56 40
1511 73 67 1507 1405 768 68 80
174 316 2340 578 1518 272 6 62
1591 1713 2228 1503 1450 229 50 80
1765 378 639 1585 340 1551 48 78
1930 1743 424 1728 1126 1405 46 44

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1507 365 145 340 1503 316 104 46
1507 145 365 340 1503 316 80 34
2053 20 191 1591 639 768 82 34
2053 20 191 639 768 1591 80 34
272 424 67 1511 65 1450 66 10
67 424 272 1511 65 1450 82 44
1126 1551 378 250 68 2340 74 54
1126 1551 378 250 2340 68 82 52
Semifinals
365 1507 145 191 20 2053 86 94
365 145 1507 20 191 2053 48 74
67 424 272 1551 378 1126 88 68
67 424 272 378 1126 1551 58 92
424 67 272 1126 1551 378 66 90
Finals
191 20 2053 378 1551 1126 80 68
174 20 2053 1126 378 1551 50 68
20 2053 174 1551 1126 378 66 60

Elimination Bracket

1.
1507
365
145
1507
365
145

2053
20
191
174

1126
1551
378
1126
1551
378
3.
1126
1551
378
8.
340
1503
316
6.
250
68
2340
4.
2053
20
191
2053
20
191
272
424
67
2.
272
424
67
5.
1591
639
768
7.
1511
65
1450
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1507 16 52.80 88 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
2 67 16 50.60 118 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
3 378 16 48.80 110 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 20 16 46.40 98 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 365 16 45.80 80 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
6 191 16 45.00 88 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
7 768 14 51.80 84 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
8 1126 14 49.40 98 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
9 68 14 40.80 118 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
10 1450 12 46.20 80 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
11 1503 12 44.00 80 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 424 12 41.40 82 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
13 65 12 37.00 82 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
14 174 12 36.60 88 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 1930 12 35.20 84 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
16 1518 12 33.20 72 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
17 1585 12 33.00 92 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
18 1559 12 33.00 74 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
19 272 10 41.40 118 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
20 250 10 40.80 110 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
21 145 10 39.60 58 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 316 10 37.40 88 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
23 1405 10 37.20 80 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
24 1551 10 36.00 88 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
25 639 10 35.00 66 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
26 1591 10 32.60 64 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
27 340 8 38.60 78 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
28 578 8 34.60 70 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
29 1511 6 43.80 78 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
30 2053 6 36.20 88 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
31 1713 6 36.00 56 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
32 229 6 35.80 88 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
33 2340 6 32.20 64 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
34 84 4 45.80 78 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
35 211 4 36.20 78 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
36 1743 4 35.20 58 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
37 2228 4 33.20 58 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
38 73 4 29.80 68 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
39 1728 4 29.60 62 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
40 1765 4 26.60 98 2-8-0 0 10 0.40

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Clifton Park, New York, USA
Pontiac, MI, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Towanda, PA, USA
Norwich, New York, USA
Liverpool, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Rochester, NY, USA
Potsdam, New York, USA
Colonie, New York, USA
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, USA
Carneys Point, New Jersey, USA
Churchville, New York, USA
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Newfane, New York, USA
Churchville, NY, USA
Fairport, New York, USA
Ithaca, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Baltimore, MD, USA
Webster, New York, USA
Penfield, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
Lockport, New York, USA
Penfield, New York, USA
Palmyra, New York, USA
Naples, New York, USA
Victor, New York, USA
Shortsville, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Cape Vincent / Clayton, NY, USA
Rochester, NY, USA
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Buffalo, New York, USA
Henrietta, NY, USA
Endicott, New York, USA
Honeoye Falls, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 340
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1511
Rookie All Star Award 2340
Woodie Flowers Award Kate Nordland (340)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Richard Bryant
Regional Winner 20
Regional Winner 2053
Regional Winner 174
Regional Winner 191
Regional Finalist 378
Regional Finalist 1126
Regional Finalist 1551
Autodesk Visualization Award 1765
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 1591
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 67
General Motors Industrial Design Award 768
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2340
Imagery Award 365
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 365
Judges Award 68
Judges Award 1518
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 639
Motorola Quality Award 191
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 145
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 250
Website Award 378
Xerox Creativity Award 272

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
67 43.30
20 40.23
191 39.08
1507 33.73
378 31.79
1126 29.89
272 28.16
365 26.53
768 26.46
1450 24.35
1551 24.24
1511 19.95
1503 19.48
316 18.64
2340 16.39
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?