UC Davis Sacramento Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
766 2204 675 852 2122 2144 36 44
2189 1388 1072 2390 1323 115 26 40
295 841 1662 2135 2598 997 38 14
2159 692 2156 114 2367 1516 16 34
1678 2551 2035 701 2085 1351 58 42
2073 1147 2623 2633 1458 2456 42 34
2063 1323 766 1072 2135 295 70 0
852 114 1388 1662 2189 2159 32 36
997 1678 115 2204 2551 692 60 70
2144 2598 2367 1147 1516 1458 38 44
2122 2035 701 2156 2633 841 28 0
675 2085 2390 2073 2063 2456 14 34
2623 115 114 1351 852 295 0 30
692 1072 1323 2204 1147 997 68 54
841 2598 701 1388 1458 2159 0 54
675 2035 2156 2390 766 2551 42 56
2135 2085 2367 2456 2623 2189 8 32
1662 1351 2633 2144 1678 2063 30 66
2073 2122 115 1516 841 997 48 44
1323 2598 295 2204 701 114 32 0
692 2623 1458 1147 2035 766 48 62
2367 1351 2456 1388 675 1662 30 44
2551 2135 2073 2122 1072 2159 30 36
2390 1678 2189 2063 2633 1516 42 62
2085 2144 1323 2156 852 1458 40 30
841 675 2623 692 701 295 20 22
1072 2204 1662 2035 115 2367 22 54
1147 2598 2063 2122 114 1678 4 60
2390 852 997 2135 1351 2156 62 34
766 2159 2456 2144 2073 2189 60 40
2633 2085 2551 1388 1516 115 48 42
2122 295 1458 692 1678 2367 46 58
852 701 2623 1072 2063 997 28 64
2189 1147 675 2035 2135 1662 16 38
1516 2144 2551 114 841 2073 54 50
2204 2456 1323 2390 1351 2159 8 46
2598 2633 1388 2085 766 2156 58 48
997 2189 701 692 1147 852 32 40
2367 1458 2063 841 2551 115 0 52
2159 1516 2073 2035 1323 1351 34 60
2122 1388 2156 295 2144 2456 34 0
1678 2204 2633 114 2135 675 24 48
1072 2390 2598 2085 1662 2623 26 62
766 1458 841 997 2551 1323 40 80
1351 2122 2063 115 2159 1147 60 0
675 1516 692 2189 852 2204 60 16
2035 2144 1072 2598 114 2085 48 46
295 2623 2156 1388 1678 2456 32 42
2390 2633 701 1662 766 2367 42 90
2135 2063 692 2073 675 1323 52 30
1351 114 2189 2085 2122 841 44 44
2156 115 2144 1678 1072 2623 36 32
1516 766 852 701 1662 2456 46 88
2035 2633 2159 295 997 2367 56 48
1458 2204 2135 1147 2551 1388 18 70
2390 2073 2156 2598 2189 115 58 30
1323 852 1662 2623 1516 2122 14 44
114 692 997 701 766 1678 60 78
1072 1458 1351 295 2633 675 10 52
1147 2085 2456 2159 2204 841 26 34
2135 2144 1388 2390 2063 2035 38 48
2551 2367 852 2598 2073 1678 28 52
115 1662 692 1323 701 2156 36 58
1147 1351 841 766 2189 295 2 60
2159 675 997 1516 2085 1072 46 16
1458 114 2035 2122 2135 2390 50 44
2204 2073 2367 1388 2063 2623 52 62
2456 2598 2551 2144 2633 692 66 60

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2035 766 1147 2073 1516 2367 50 64
1147 2035 766 2367 1516 2073 76 50
2035 1147 766 1516 2073 2367 74 38
1662 115 2122 675 1323 997 48 18
115 2122 1662 1323 997 675 52 44
1072 1388 2551 852 1351 2144 52 38
1388 2551 1072 852 2144 1351 36 62
1072 1388 2551 1351 852 2144 58 56
692 2159 2063 1678 114 701 74 56
2159 2063 692 114 701 1678 50 46
Semifinals
2035 1147 766 2122 115 1662 26 58
1147 2035 766 1662 2122 115 62 70
1388 1072 2551 2063 2159 692 0 0
1072 2551 1388 2159 2063 692 56 42
2551 1388 1072 2063 692 2159 50 44
Finals
2122 115 1662 2551 1388 2390 90 80
1662 115 2122 1388 2551 2390 68 52

Elimination Bracket

1.
2035
766
1147
2035
766
1147

1662
115
2122

1072
1388
2551
2390
692
2159
2063
3.
692
2159
2063
8.
2073
1516
2367
6.
1678
114
701
4.
1662
115
2122
1662
115
2122
1072
1388
2551
2.
1072
1388
2551
5.
675
1323
997
7.
852
1351
2144
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2035 20 37.64 62 10-1-0 0 11 1.82
2 2551 18 41.45 80 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
3 2063 18 30.55 70 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
4 2122 17 33.09 60 8-2-1 0 11 1.55
5 2159 16 31.45 60 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
6 1323 16 30.91 80 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
7 766 14 42.18 90 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
8 1678 14 41.82 78 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
9 1388 14 36.73 70 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
10 1662 14 33.45 90 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
11 692 12 41.27 70 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
12 2144 12 40.00 66 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
13 1516 12 38.91 62 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
14 2390 12 36.00 62 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
15 2456 12 28.00 88 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
16 295 12 25.09 60 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
17 2633 10 39.09 62 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
18 2073 10 38.73 58 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
19 2623 10 32.18 62 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
20 701 10 31.82 88 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
21 115 10 28.73 60 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
22 675 10 26.73 60 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
23 1147 10 26.55 70 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
24 114 9 32.73 60 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
25 1351 9 25.27 60 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
26 997 8 41.82 80 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
27 2598 8 32.00 66 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
28 2156 8 31.82 58 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
29 2367 8 30.91 90 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
30 852 8 28.36 62 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
31 1072 8 28.18 68 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
32 2189 7 32.55 60 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
33 2085 7 32.00 62 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
34 841 7 25.82 52 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
35 1458 6 30.36 54 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
36 2135 6 24.18 52 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
37 2204 4 29.64 70 2-9-0 0 11 0.36

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Los Altos, California, USA
Cupertino, California, USA
Granite Bay, California, USA
Rohnert Park, California, USA
Sacramento, California, USA
Fairfield, California, USA
Atherton, California, USA
Richmond, California, USA
Danville, California, USA
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
San Jose, California, USA
Elk Grove, CA, USA
Madera, California, USA
San Jose, California, USA
Arroyo Grande, California, USA
Danville, California, USA
San Ramon, California, USA
Lodi, California, USA
Davis, California, USA
TeamLocationImage
Carmel, California, USA
Turlock, CA, USA
Elk Grove, California, USA
Vacaville, California, USA
Boise, Idaho, USA
San Jose, California, USA
Atherton, California, USA
Sacramento, CA, USA
San Leandro, CA, USA
Woodland, CA, USA
Hayward, California, USA
Mountain View, California, USA
San Ramon, CA, USA
San Rafael, CA, USA
Novato, California, USA
Hercules, CA, USA
Antioch, CA, USA
Pittsburg, CA, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 692
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1388
Rookie All Star Award 2456
Woodie Flowers Award Gary Blakesley of Team 692 (692)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Renee Maldonado
Regional Winner 2122
Regional Winner 115
Regional Winner 1662
Regional Finalist 1072
Regional Finalist 1388
Regional Finalist 2390
Regional Finalist 2551
Autodesk Visualization Award 701
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 1323
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1662
General Motors Industrial Design Award 852
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2551
Imagery Award 701
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 1458
Judges Award 997
Judges Award 766
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 675
Motorola Quality Award 2035
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 2144
Rookie Inspiration Award 2633
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 841
Website Award 115
Xerox Creativity Award 2122

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
766 35.68
997 30.95
2551 27.75
692 25.79
1662 22.87
1388 22.76
2035 22.44
2122 21.75
2073 20.32
1678 20.29
1323 16.56
2063 15.94
2144 15.78
2390 15.47
2633 15.07
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?