Palmetto Regional 2008

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
386 2092 1553 1102 343 1539 18 50
342 1249 900 1398 1270 1466 54 44
1251 2187 2362 393 845 1436 64 52
1225 804 1746 1319 2430 1293 38 17
1051 1758 281 1261 665 2483 24 70
1959 1876 1369 1026 2425 2237 0 18
1436 1553 900 2092 1249 1251 6 80
386 1102 1398 343 393 342 34 36
665 281 2430 804 1051 2187 32 38
1746 845 2237 1261 1026 1466 72 36
1319 1959 2425 1293 1369 2483 18 6
1758 1539 1270 2362 1876 1225 14 28
1436 804 2092 386 281 1251 14 56
1051 665 1398 1026 342 1102 12 42
900 1369 845 393 1746 1959 20 32
1758 2237 1319 1553 343 1270 48 44
2425 1293 1261 1249 2362 1539 30 52
2430 1466 1225 1876 2187 2483 28 28
281 393 1026 804 900 386 40 48
1251 1369 1746 1102 665 1270 36 32
1436 1319 343 342 1539 845 18 56
1398 1225 1261 2425 1876 1553 10 24
1051 1293 1959 2187 1466 1249 12 84
2362 2237 2092 2430 2483 1758 14 36
1026 386 845 1539 665 1319 84 62
1225 1251 900 281 1261 342 58 76
1293 1102 1746 804 1876 1249 24 22
2092 1466 2425 393 1270 2237 28 36
1369 1436 1758 1051 343 2430 6 54
1959 2362 2483 2187 1553 1398 10 12
1293 1876 281 1319 1251 845 36 92
393 900 665 1539 2237 386 12 60
343 1249 1261 1369 804 2430 76 0
1225 2483 1270 2362 1398 1026 22 16
1553 1102 1466 1051 1436 2425 36 14
1746 342 2187 1758 1959 2092 70 32
1876 386 393 2237 1249 665 46 48
2483 804 343 845 2362 1270 44 42
1051 1251 1466 1539 1369 1225 78 64
1102 1758 2425 1959 900 281 28 24
1436 1026 2187 1553 1319 1746 4 36
1261 2092 2430 1398 342 1293 88 56
845 665 804 1051 2237 1225 18 42
343 900 2362 1876 1251 1102 36 40
1249 1319 1026 1758 1466 393 82 48
342 1369 1553 2092 2187 1293 72 20
1959 1270 1261 1436 386 2430 14 36
2425 1539 281 1398 2483 1746 8 58
393 1249 1102 1225 1758 845 32 70
343 1026 665 2362 1293 1466 94 28
1319 1270 2187 900 1261 1051 28 30
1876 2092 1539 1959 804 1553 48 28
342 2430 1251 2425 386 2483 76 54
1369 1398 2237 1436 1746 281 34 26
1261 1102 2362 1466 900 1319 70 50
845 343 1959 665 1225 2092 100 44
1553 1251 393 1270 2430 1026 38 46
1539 804 1398 2187 2425 1369 70 20
2237 281 2483 1436 1293 1249 60 40
1051 342 386 1758 1746 1876 40 34

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
343 393 342 1539 1466 665 38 42
393 342 343 1466 665 1539 86 56
342 804 343 1539 1466 665 96 60
1225 1102 1746 2187 1249 1319 68 70
1746 1225 1102 1249 2187 1319 18 34
1225 1746 1102 1249 2187 1319 86 72
1051 2237 1261 1758 2483 386 0 12
2237 1261 1051 1758 386 2483 46 54
845 1251 1270 281 2430 1026 82 20
1270 845 1251 1026 281 2430 22 2
Semifinals
342 804 343 1249 2187 1319 56 54
342 804 343 2187 1249 1319 60 66
343 342 804 2187 1249 1319 42 28
1758 386 2483 1270 845 1251 76 100
1758 386 2483 845 1270 1251 68 32
2483 386 1758 1270 845 1251 50 44
Finals
342 343 804 2483 386 1758 48 52
804 342 343 2483 1758 386 44 56

Elimination Bracket

1.
343
393
342
804
343
393
342
804

343
393
342
804

1758
2483
386
845
1251
1270
3.
845
1251
1270
8.
1539
1466
665
6.
281
2430
1026
4.
1225
1102
1746
2187
1249
1319
1758
2483
386
2.
1051
2237
1261
5.
2187
1249
1319
7.
1758
2483
386
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 342 18 47.20 76 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
2 2237 18 38.00 72 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 1251 16 45.00 92 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
4 1746 16 33.10 72 8-2-0 0 10 1.60
5 343 14 37.20 100 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
6 1249 14 37.20 84 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
7 1102 14 35.40 70 7-3-0 0 10 1.40
8 2430 13 32.90 88 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
9 2483 13 32.20 70 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
10 845 12 43.00 100 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
11 386 12 39.80 84 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 1026 12 35.00 94 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
13 1261 12 34.80 88 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
14 1539 12 33.40 70 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
15 1051 12 30.40 78 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
16 1225 11 38.10 70 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
17 2187 11 29.80 84 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
18 1319 10 38.30 92 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
19 804 10 28.30 70 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
20 1553 10 26.20 72 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
21 1876 9 32.40 48 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
22 1758 8 31.20 70 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
23 2362 8 31.20 70 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
24 1398 8 27.60 70 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
25 2425 8 24.00 54 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
26 1466 7 37.20 84 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
27 393 6 40.00 52 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
28 1270 6 36.00 46 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
29 900 6 33.80 58 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
30 281 6 32.20 76 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
31 665 6 32.00 94 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
32 2092 6 28.00 88 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
33 1369 6 21.40 72 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
34 1959 6 21.00 100 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
35 1293 2 27.70 56 1-9-0 0 10 0.20
36 1436 2 22.40 52 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
North Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Seneca, South Carolina, USA
Melbourne, Florida, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Orlando, FL, USA
Rock Hill, SC, USA
Pendleton, SC, USA
Durham, North Carolina, USA
York, SC, USA
Mullins, South Carolina, USA
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA
Delbarton, West Virginia, USA
Tamarac, Florida, USA
Suwanee, Georgia, USA
Cleveland, OH, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
TeamLocationImage
Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Fort Mill, SC, USA
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Clover, South Carolina, USA
Lugoff, South Carolina, USA
Cumming, Georgia, USA
Florence, South Carolina, USA
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, USA
Blythewood, SC, USA
Beaufort, SC, USA
Conway, South Carolina, USA
Beckley, WV, USA
Charlotte, NC, USA
Tampa, Florida, USA
Greenwood, SC, USA
Fayetteville, NC, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1398
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1102
Rookie All Star Award 2430
Woodie Flowers Award Clyde Ward of Team 1102 (1102)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Dr. Bob Couch
Regional Winner 386
Regional Winner 2483
Regional Winner 1758
Regional Finalist 393
Regional Finalist 804
Regional Finalist 342
Regional Finalist 343
Autodesk Visualization Award 1746
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 386
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 1249
General Motors Industrial Design Award 1251
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2430
Imagery Award 1746
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 281
Judges Award 393
Judges Award 1319
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 342
Motorola Quality Award 342
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 665
Rookie Inspiration Award 2362
Underwriters Laboratory Industrial Safety Award 1319
Website Award 342
Xerox Creativity Award 1026

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
845 34.67
1251 34.16
343 29.74
1249 29.22
342 26.39
1261 25.60
1466 22.69
386 22.59
1539 21.29
1746 18.68
2237 16.73
2483 16.52
1026 16.33
1319 16.08
2187 13.62
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?