Boilermaker Regional 2009

to Week 4
Armory in West Lafayette, IN, USA
http://first.purdue.org/boilermakerregional/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
45 2081 1741 1555 1018 829 97 30
135 1327 2783 868 234 1501 77 82
451 2867 2909 1720 2856 2040 28 95
292 1747 1000 1646 1024 2197 81 51
2749 2360 447 1760 2368 111 44 66
461 554 2081 1529 2171 393 81 36
2197 234 2749 451 2856 1747 72 40
2783 393 2368 1000 2909 1327 26 39
447 829 554 292 461 1720 52 60
1018 1024 1760 2171 2040 1501 42 56
1529 1741 111 2867 45 135 52 94
1646 868 2749 1555 2360 461 74 50
2171 111 451 234 829 2856 93 68
554 1646 2368 1760 45 1501 57 98
1000 1529 1018 447 2197 1327 65 46
1741 2360 2867 292 1555 2783 67 44
2040 868 2081 2909 393 1747 111 56
135 1720 829 1024 1000 2749 95 58
2360 1018 2783 45 1529 234 49 96
2856 461 1646 1741 1555 393 34 71
2909 1760 2171 554 451 292 48 46
1747 2867 1720 135 2040 2368 68 52
1024 1327 1501 2081 447 111 36 80
2197 1760 1529 868 1741 1720 53 62
2783 1024 111 393 2081 2360 74 86
1018 292 2856 2040 1646 1000 58 38
2171 461 45 2197 135 1747 56 64
447 1501 2909 234 1555 451 36 62
868 1327 554 2749 2867 829 64 44
2368 292 1501 2783 45 1747 48 62
554 1555 135 2040 111 829 51 74
1529 1327 461 451 2360 1000 40 44
1024 2856 393 2909 2368 2197 81 46
447 868 1018 2749 2171 1741 82 36
234 2867 1646 2081 1720 1760 30 65
1327 1741 1747 1024 554 2909 94 46
2867 461 2197 1501 1646 829 28 49
234 1720 2783 2856 1760 135 92 97
2081 2171 1555 45 2368 1000 54 54
2040 292 1529 111 2360 868 60 70
2749 1018 451 447 393 2867 32 62
868 2783 2171 111 1720 1646 54 79
2856 1555 2909 554 1501 1018 26 52
829 1000 393 1747 1760 2360 68 40
1741 292 135 2081 2749 1327 86 70
2040 2197 45 234 447 461 70 81
451 1529 829 2368 1024 1555 46 60
2360 45 1327 2171 2856 2867 51 40
234 2368 1018 1024 868 461 81 50
1646 1760 393 1529 2909 135 50 10
2749 2040 554 2783 2081 2197 73 70
1747 1501 111 447 1000 1741 50 56
451 1720 1024 292 45 868 50 107
1747 447 1555 2783 1529 2856 64 24
451 2040 1741 1646 2171 1327 68 36
2749 1501 393 2360 554 1720 40 55
2197 1000 111 2081 2368 2867 91 64
829 292 1760 461 1018 2909 102 32
234 2081 1000 135 451 868 87 44
2360 2856 2197 1741 554 1760 56 56
1024 829 2171 2783 1501 2867 38 28
234 135 393 1646 292 447 62 64
1747 2368 461 111 1018 1327 60 97
2909 45 1720 1529 1555 2749 54 36
2171 554 1000 2040 234 1760 49 80

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1501 111 1720 1018 1747 2360 82 46
111 1501 1720 554 1747 1018 60 78
111 1720 1501 1018 1747 554 60 62
1024 868 292 1760 447 393 38 83
292 868 1024 393 447 1760 64 62
292 1024 868 393 447 1760 74 48
461 45 234 1529 1327 2040 72 48
234 461 45 1529 1327 2040 93 32
1646 1741 2081 135 1000 829 42 8
1646 2081 1741 829 1000 135 52 86
1646 2081 1741 829 1000 135 54 78
Semifinals
1747 554 1018 1024 868 292 72 86
1747 1018 554 292 1024 868 58 81
45 461 234 135 1000 829 78 68
234 461 45 829 1000 135 81 76
Finals
1024 292 868 234 45 461 60 109
1024 868 292 461 45 234 84 76
292 1024 868 234 45 461 81 78

Elimination Bracket

1.
1501
111
1720
1018
1747
2360
554

1024
868
292

461
45
234
135
1000
829
3.
1646
1741
2081
8.
1018
1747
2360
554
6.
135
1000
829
4.
1024
868
292
1024
868
292
461
45
234
2.
461
45
234
5.
1760
447
393
7.
1529
1327
2040
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1720 18 55.90 95 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
2 45 17 50.18 107 8-2-1 0 11 1.55
3 1741 17 46.09 97 8-2-1 0 11 1.55
4 234 16 57.18 96 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
5 111 16 56.63 97 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
6 868 16 52.18 111 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
7 2081 15 55.81 111 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
8 1760 15 51.27 102 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
9 1000 15 47.63 91 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
10 2040 14 52.90 111 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
11 292 14 51.18 107 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
12 447 14 44.36 82 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
13 2360 13 50.63 86 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
14 1747 12 47.54 94 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
15 393 12 43.27 86 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
16 1018 12 41.90 97 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
17 554 11 43.36 81 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
18 135 10 56.72 97 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
19 1327 10 48.27 97 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
20 1501 10 46.00 98 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
21 829 10 45.90 102 5-5-0 0 10 1.00
22 1646 10 43.63 79 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
23 2856 9 47.45 97 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
24 1555 9 39.18 71 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
25 451 8 42.36 93 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
26 2867 8 41.40 94 4-6-0 0 10 0.80
27 2197 7 53.63 91 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
28 2368 7 51.54 81 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
29 2171 7 46.09 56 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
30 2749 6 48.18 74 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
31 461 6 46.18 81 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
32 2909 6 35.27 56 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
33 1024 4 49.90 81 2-8-0 0 10 0.40
34 1529 4 41.09 96 2-9-0 0 11 0.36
35 2783 2 55.80 92 1-9-0 0 10 0.20

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
Maumee, Ohio, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Valparaiso, IN, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
TeamLocationImage
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Greenwood, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
Dunlap, Illinois, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Crown Point, Indiana, USA
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Terre Haute, IN, USA
Connersville, IN, USA
La Grange, Kentucky, USA
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Rochester, Indiana, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 45
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1747
Rookie All Star Award 2783
Woodie Flowers Award Dave Kolberg (1327)
Outstanding Volunteer Award Brant Bowen
Regional Winner 1024
Regional Winner 292
Regional Winner 868
Regional Finalist 234
Regional Finalist 45
Regional Finalist 461
Autodesk Visualization Award 1720
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 2040
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 393
General Motors Industrial Design Award 2081
Highest Rookie Seed Award 2856
Imagery Award 1501
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 829
Judge's Award 461
Judge's Award 1646
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 234
Motorola Quality Award 111
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 868
Rookie Inspiration Award 2856
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 1501
Website Award 234
Xerox Creativity Award 45

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
111 37.57
45 36.81
2081 36.32
234 36.02
292 30.40
868 30.07
1720 27.10
2040 26.84
135 25.82
1741 24.09
1760 24.04
393 23.20
1747 23.07
1327 21.15
829 21.13
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?