Minnesota North Star Regional 2009

to Week 6
Mariucci Arena in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2169 2506 2525 79 171 2491 64 92
3058 3018 877 1816 3038 2512 52 68
3026 525 2175 3109 876 3054 68 40
3036 878 2654 2510 2667 3055 48 63
2418 2220 2549 3042 2241 2970 18 64
3102 2535 2977 2401 2817 2472 20 36
3122 2207 2606 3056 3116 648 38 32
2526 2513 2239 2129 2143 3100 32 42
2499 2538 2506 2883 2241 877 34 52
2512 2970 878 2401 2525 876 74 40
3038 3054 2418 2472 2220 171 10 62
3058 2175 2606 2549 2535 3100 48 42
3102 3055 2538 2491 2513 3056 84 26
2499 79 2526 3036 648 3026 70 80
2207 2817 525 2883 2654 2239 38 69
3042 2129 1816 2169 3116 2510 86 28
2977 2143 2667 3122 3018 3109 42 31
2418 3102 2525 3026 3038 3055 56 34
3100 2472 878 525 877 2538 70 50
1816 3036 2817 2606 2513 2970 60 50
171 2143 648 2129 2549 2401 60 38
2241 876 79 2535 2207 2510 38 34
2491 2220 2239 2654 3122 3058 40 50
2977 2499 2512 2175 3056 2169 43 46
2506 3054 3042 3018 2667 2526 94 45
3116 2883 3036 3109 2472 2549 54 63
877 2535 2220 2129 3102 2513 71 52
3056 2401 171 2654 1816 525 24 68
648 3038 2970 2169 2538 2667 68 54
2207 2239 2506 2977 3026 3042 73 50
2491 2817 2241 2526 2175 876 79 46
3122 3055 2883 2143 3054 2512 42 42
878 3058 3109 2606 79 2418 24 96
2510 2525 3100 3018 3116 2499 56 36
648 2491 3042 525 2535 3036 51 38
2401 2667 2220 3055 2526 2207 61 97
3038 2506 876 2549 2606 2654 58 46
2129 3054 3056 878 2241 2525 60 36
2175 2418 2499 2143 3122 1816 46 52
877 3102 79 2970 3116 2239 80 52
2510 3109 171 3100 2512 2538 66 38
3018 2472 3026 2817 3058 2169 75 55
2513 2883 876 2977 2418 648 36 46
877 2491 1816 3054 2549 2207 70 22
3100 3122 3036 3038 2401 2241 26 34
525 2510 2606 3102 2143 3026 24 40
2654 3018 2175 2538 2129 79 38 56
2169 3109 2535 3055 2525 2239 56 30
171 2526 2970 3056 2883 2977 92 59
2513 2472 3058 2667 3042 2499 26 66
2220 2817 2512 878 2506 3116 102 63
3100 2654 2241 648 3102 2169 34 76
3018 3055 171 877 876 2606 54 78
3109 2970 2129 2207 2499 2472 80 44
3026 2535 2883 1816 878 2220 63 44
2401 2418 2239 2506 2175 2510 42 48
3122 2526 2549 2525 2513 525 53 48
79 3056 2143 2817 3042 3038 54 44
3116 2538 3054 2977 3058 3036 38 61
2512 2667 3026 2491 2418 3100 63 64

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2143 2817 2220 171 525 2175 34 72
2220 2143 2817 2175 525 171 32 64
1816 2418 2472 877 2129 3026 72 42
2472 1816 2418 2129 3026 877 88 59
79 2549 2970 2207 2239 2491 98 47
2549 2970 79 2207 2239 2491 90 59
2506 2883 648 3042 2654 876 77 50
2883 648 2506 2654 876 3042 89 52
Semifinals
2175 171 525 2418 2472 1816 50 90
171 525 2175 2418 2472 1816 50 42
525 2175 171 1816 2418 2472 56 91
2970 2549 79 648 2506 2883 102 52
2549 2970 79 648 2506 2883 82 60
Finals
1816 2472 2418 79 2970 2549 68 70
2472 1816 2418 2970 79 2549 50 117

Elimination Bracket

1.
2143
2817
2220
171
525
2175

1816
2418
2472

79
2549
2970
2506
2883
648
3.
2506
2883
648
8.
171
525
2175
6.
3042
2654
876
4.
1816
2418
2472
1816
2418
2472
79
2549
2970
2.
79
2549
2970
5.
877
2129
3026
7.
2207
2239
2491
Rank Team Qual Score Seeding Score Match Points Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2143 13 42.42 60 6-0-1 0 7 1.86
2 79 12 48.00 96 6-1-0 0 7 1.71
3 648 12 46.00 80 6-1-0 0 7 1.71
4 1816 12 42.28 86 6-1-0 0 7 1.71
5 3026 10 50.85 80 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
6 2970 10 45.28 92 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
7 877 10 45.14 80 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
8 3042 10 42.71 94 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
9 2491 10 42.71 92 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
10 171 10 42.42 92 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
11 2472 10 41.28 75 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
12 2129 10 41.14 86 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
13 3102 10 38.85 84 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
14 2241 10 34.00 79 5-2-0 0 7 1.43
15 3122 9 37.85 53 4-2-1 0 7 1.29
16 2506 8 52.00 94 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
17 2817 8 48.00 102 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
18 2175 8 45.28 68 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
19 2606 8 38.85 96 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
20 3038 8 38.00 68 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
21 3109 8 37.28 80 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
22 2510 8 35.71 66 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
23 2512 7 48.71 102 3-3-1 0 7 1.00
24 2883 7 43.85 69 3-3-1 0 7 1.00
25 3055 7 43.57 97 3-3-1 0 7 1.00
26 2667 6 52.57 66 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
27 2526 6 51.57 97 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
28 2169 6 46.85 76 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
29 2977 6 46.71 61 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
30 3036 6 46.28 80 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
31 876 6 43.71 78 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
32 2220 6 42.57 102 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
33 3056 6 40.57 60 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
34 2207 6 40.14 97 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
35 2654 6 39.71 69 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
36 3058 6 39.57 61 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
37 3100 6 38.71 64 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
38 2535 6 37.14 71 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
39 2418 6 37.00 96 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
40 3054 5 36.14 94 2-4-1 0 7 0.71
41 878 4 43.57 74 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
42 2525 4 42.57 64 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
43 2538 4 41.14 84 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
44 2239 4 40.57 73 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
45 525 4 38.85 68 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
46 2401 4 38.71 61 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
47 2549 4 38.28 63 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
48 2499 2 44.14 70 1-6-0 0 7 0.29
49 3018 2 39.28 75 1-5-0 0 6 0.33
50 3116 0 43.28 63 0-7-0 0 7 0.00
51 2513 0 38.57 52 0-7-0 0 7 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Tarpon Springs , Florida, USA
Platteville, Wisconsin, USA
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Quad Cities, Iowa, USA
Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Cando, North Dakota, USA
Rugby, ND, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
White Bear Lake, Minnesota, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Hopkins, Minnesota, USA
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
MAYVILLE, ND, USA
Minot, ND, USA
Circle Pines, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Hibbing, Minnesota, USA
Franklin, Wisconsin, USA
Cloquet, MN, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Osseo, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Rosemount, Minnesota, USA
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Warroad, Minnesota, USA
Kenosha, WI, USA
La Crescent, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
Delano, Minnesota, USA
Deer River, Minnesota, USA
North Branch, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Grand Marais, Minnesota, USA
Austin, Minnesota, USA
Crookston, Minnesota, USA
Annandale, Minnesota, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
Memphis, TN, USA
Memphis, TN, USA
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2169
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2220
Rookie All Star Award 2970
Woodie Flowers Award Mark Lawrence
Outstanding Volunteer Award William Durfee
Regional Winner 2970
Regional Winner 2549
Regional Winner 79
Regional Finalist 1816
Regional Finalist 2472
Regional Finalist 2418
Autodesk Visualization Award 1816
Chrysler Team Spirit Award 2506
Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology" Award 648
General Motors Industrial Design Award 3026
Highest Rookie Seed Award 3026
Imagery Award 2538
Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism 2472
Judges Award 2129
Judges Award 525
Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award 79
Motorola Quality Award 79
Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award 2418
Rookie Inspiration Award 2817
Underwriters Laboratories Industrial Safety Award 2506
Website Award 1816
Xerox Creativity Award 2239

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2506 39.55
79 34.54
2970 34.22
2526 32.34
2512 30.42
877 29.62
1816 28.25
2129 27.00
2472 26.82
2883 26.67
3055 26.59
171 24.53
3042 24.46
2667 24.46
648 24.25
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?