Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
302 123 3175 2224 3096 2851 0 0
440 3097 469 2048 515 2960 0 2
519 94 3098 280 3069 3119 2 1
226 1941 2673 2612 1718 217 3 8
240 314 1506 2676 3398 322 0 0
3401 2050 903 3002 313 308 0 0
3096 2960 469 226 2851 3119 2 5
440 1506 2612 3069 240 1718 1 3
217 308 515 123 2050 2673 7 1
280 2048 302 314 3175 519 2 0
313 2224 3401 2676 94 1941 1 0
903 3097 322 3398 3002 3098 0 0
308 2673 3175 2960 1506 226 5 1
1718 280 1941 2050 3119 2048 2 0
3098 469 314 313 2612 123 2 3
3401 3069 2676 302 519 2224 3 0
3097 515 3398 3096 322 217 0 5
3002 2851 240 903 94 440 2 0
2048 469 519 3401 308 3119 3 1
2050 302 2960 123 3096 1506 0 1
2676 2851 515 2673 280 240 2 2
440 3098 217 1941 3002 3175 9 0
94 3398 2612 313 226 903 4 4
314 3069 3097 1718 322 2224 0 0
123 3401 515 280 217 3175 2 5
903 2851 2960 2676 226 440 2 2
2612 2050 3069 2048 3398 308 3 1
240 1941 469 3097 2673 94 5 3
313 3098 1718 302 314 3096 5 3
322 519 1506 2224 3119 3002 2 0
217 2048 1941 280 2612 903 6 0
226 3401 3098 2050 515 240 4 0
314 322 308 302 94 2851 4 1
313 3119 469 3096 3002 440 4 3
2224 2960 3069 1506 2673 3398 0 3
1718 3175 2676 3097 123 519 1 0
308 302 226 1941 3096 3098 4 5
440 2048 2224 515 322 2612 0 4
3002 519 217 1506 2676 469 1 0
94 314 2050 240 3401 2960 1 1
1718 2673 3119 3398 3175 903 3 0
280 313 3097 3069 2851 123 0 3
2612 1941 308 314 3002 2960 7 0
302 322 3119 217 226 2050 0 10
2851 1506 313 3401 3097 2048 1 4
2676 2673 903 3175 3069 3096 0 0
280 94 2224 515 469 1718 0 13
3398 440 519 240 3098 123 0 2
3069 2673 3002 314 226 2048 3 4
302 1718 1506 308 469 903 2 9
313 217 240 3119 3097 3098 8 3
2960 1941 123 3401 322 280 0 2
3175 440 2851 2050 2224 3398 3 0
94 515 3096 2676 2612 519 3 2
280 3002 226 217 1506 3069 1 5
314 3401 2673 440 302 240 0 1
903 3096 1718 322 2048 94 4 0
2050 308 3098 2676 3097 2224 4 0
3119 2960 2612 3175 515 313 3 0
469 123 3398 519 1941 2851 3 3
1718 3002 2048 2224 308 240 3 1
3097 226 3096 440 280 314 3 3
217 2851 3398 519 2960 313 7 1
903 1941 1506 515 2673 3098 1 0
123 2676 3119 3401 302 2612 2 3
322 3175 2050 94 3069 469 0 0
280 519 308 440 2673 313 4 1
302 515 3002 1718 2960 3398 2 5
3119 240 94 123 217 314 1 6
3175 226 2612 3097 2050 1506 5 0
2676 3096 2048 1941 322 3069 0 0
2224 903 3098 3401 469 2851 0 4

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 217 469 2960
Alliance 2 1718 226 240
Alliance 3 2612 308 2673
Alliance 4 1941 302 3002
Alliance 5 313 2851 314
Alliance 6 3098 3401 280
Alliance 7 2048 3096 123
Alliance 8 515 903 94

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2960 469 217 903 515 94 13 2
217 2960 469 515 94 903 13 0
302 1941 3002 314 313 2851 0 3
302 1941 3002 314 313 2851 1 4
240 226 1718 123 3096 2048 3 3
1718 240 226 123 2048 3096 9 1
226 240 1718 123 3096 2048 9 4
2673 2612 308 280 3098 3401 5 4
2673 2612 308 3098 3401 280 8 3
Semifinals
469 217 2960 313 2851 314 25 1
217 469 2960 313 314 2851 26 1
226 1718 240 2612 308 2673 3 6
240 1718 226 2612 2673 308 0 6
Finals
2960 217 469 2612 2673 308 20 3
217 469 2960 2673 308 2612 15 0

Elimination Bracket

1.
217
469
2960
217
469
2960

217
469
2960

2612
308
2673
2612
308
2673
3.
2612
308
2673
8.
515
903
94
6.
3098
3401
280
4.
1941
302
3002
313
2851
314
1718
226
240
2.
1718
226
240
5.
313
2851
314
7.
2048
3096
123
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 217 169 32 0 0 12 14.08
2 1718 140 34 2 0 12 11.67
3 469 129 34 2 0 12 10.75
4 226 123 38 0 0 12 10.25
5 2612 116 32 0 0 11 10.55
6 1941 110 30 0 0 12 9.17
7 308 110 16 0 0 12 9.17
8 313 106 34 0 0 12 8.83
9 2851 102 32 0 0 12 8.50
10 3098 102 18 4 0 12 8.50
11 2048 99 24 2 0 12 8.25
12 515 98 18 0 0 11 8.91
13 240 95 26 4 0 12 7.92
14 280 94 20 2 0 12 7.83
15 3119 85 14 2 0 12 7.08
16 3096 84 24 0 0 12 7.00
17 3401 83 18 0 0 11 7.55
18 3398 81 24 4 0 11 7.36
19 519 79 18 0 0 12 6.58
20 1506 77 6 2 0 11 7.00
21 94 75 20 2 0 12 6.25
22 2960 73 14 0 0 12 6.08
23 314 71 18 0 0 11 6.45
24 903 70 22 0 0 11 6.36
25 3175 70 14 0 0 11 6.36
26 2673 70 8 6 0 12 5.83
27 123 69 8 2 0 11 6.27
28 302 69 4 0 0 12 5.75
29 3002 66 6 2 0 12 5.50
30 322 64 8 0 0 11 5.82
31 440 60 14 0 0 10 6.00
32 2050 59 8 0 0 11 5.36
33 3097 56 10 4 0 10 5.60
34 2676 52 10 0 0 12 4.33
35 2224 50 0 0 0 11 4.55
36 3069 49 6 0 0 9 5.44

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Hamtramck, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Troy, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Taylor, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Walled Lake, Michigan, USA
Wayne, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Armada, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Ecorse, Michigan, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Orchard Lake, MI, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 226
Engineering Inspiration 217
Rookie All Star Award 3401
Winner 2960
Winner 217
Winner 469
Finalist 308
Finalist 2612
Finalist 2673
Coopertition Award 226
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 123
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2673
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1718
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 302
Highest Rookie Seed 3401
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3098
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 469
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 94
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2612
Judges Award 440
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 308
Rookie Inspiration Award 3398
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2851
Website Award 226
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 217 24 30 16 5 75
2 469 14 30 16 5 65
3 2612 17 20 14 5 56
4 308 15 20 14 5 54
5 1718 21 10 15 5 51
6 226 13 10 15 7 45
7 2851 16 10 12 2 40
8 2960 8 30 1 0 39
9 2673 8 20 3 5 36
10 313 12 10 12 0 34
11 3401 16 0 11 7 34
12 3098 15 0 11 2 28
13 1941 14 0 13 0 27
14 240 15 10 2 0 27
15 314 10 10 5 0 25
16 2048 15 0 10 0 25
17 3096 14 0 10 0 24
18 123 12 0 7 5 24
19 302 7 0 13 2 22
20 903 11 0 9 0 20
21 515 11 0 9 0 20
22 280 12 0 6 0 18
23 94 7 0 8 2 17
24 322 15 0 0 0 15
25 3069 14 0 0 0 14
26 3175 13 0 0 0 13
27 3398 10 0 0 2 12
28 3002 8 0 4 0 12
29 519 11 0 0 0 11
30 1506 11 0 0 0 11
31 440 8 0 0 2 10
32 2676 9 0 0 0 9
33 2050 9 0 0 0 9
34 3119 8 0 0 0 8
35 3097 5 0 0 0 5
36 2224 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
217 4.91
1718 2.83
469 2.50
226 2.43
308 2.38
2612 2.13
2851 1.55
3098 1.19
515 1.14
3096 0.97
2673 0.85
1941 0.81
3401 0.70
440 0.50
240 0.49
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?