Midwest Regional 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3061 3352 3067 1625 1525 2781 0 7
2462 3135 1781 2041 2358 111 2 6
2769 2704 3110 1000 3107 648 1 0
1732 2803 2905 2022 2338 101 6 4
81 2151 2739 2115 71 2949 0 0
2709 16 2364 1850 1755 2432 2 0
2112 2725 3416 2136 1739 3177 0 0
2151 2115 1625 2358 2022 1525 3 2
3352 648 2364 81 71 3067 0 0
1739 1755 3107 3061 2136 111 0 5
2709 1000 3177 101 3135 1732 0 3
2739 3110 2725 2769 2803 16 1 7
2338 2041 1781 2112 1850 2704 6 0
2905 2781 2462 2432 3416 2949 0 4
648 2739 2358 1732 3177 2364 5 6
3135 1000 3352 1850 3107 2769 1 0
71 1781 2022 2338 2112 2136 0 1
16 1625 111 2781 2949 2803 14 6
2041 2704 3061 2115 2725 2709 2 4
1525 2432 81 1755 3110 3416 0 0
3067 1739 2462 2151 101 2905 1 3
2338 71 648 16 2725 3061 1 4
2949 111 2704 1625 2364 1850 10 2
2905 2769 3067 2358 1755 3177 2 0
3110 2781 2151 1732 2709 2112 1 5
81 1000 2136 1525 2462 2041 3 0
3107 3135 2803 2432 1781 2115 0 1
2022 2739 3352 3416 1739 101 0 0
111 1525 3110 2905 71 2709 3 0
1850 2803 2462 3177 3107 2151 1 0
2949 3352 1755 2136 2022 2704 2 0
2364 101 2358 2781 648 2725 2 2
2338 1732 1739 1625 3135 81 5 2
16 3416 2115 1000 3067 1781 7 4
2432 2112 2041 2769 2739 3061 0 0
1850 3352 2709 81 648 2905 1 0
2136 101 1525 2338 2704 2151 0 0
2358 1739 2949 71 2432 1000 5 6
2112 3110 2803 3061 2364 2462 0 2
3135 2115 2739 1755 1625 2725 1 6
3107 1732 2041 3067 3416 111 3 1
3177 2022 2769 16 2781 1781 0 6
1625 2432 648 2112 2151 1000 5 1
3416 2136 1850 2358 2803 3061 0 5
2704 3177 2725 111 81 2022 2 5
101 2781 71 1755 2041 3135 10 1
2949 2338 2709 3067 3110 3107 11 1
2739 16 1732 2115 2462 3352 10 2
2769 1781 2364 1739 2905 1525 1 2
2432 3110 3177 2136 1625 2041 0 10
3067 2781 2022 1850 111 2739 2 4
71 2358 1732 2905 2704 16 14 5
1000 2725 2462 1755 1781 2709 1 5
2803 3416 1525 648 3135 1739 0 2
2151 3061 2949 2338 81 2769 2 1
2115 2112 2364 3352 101 3107 2 4
3067 3135 2704 2462 2022 3110 6 3
2709 81 2803 2781 2358 1000 2 8
648 1755 3061 1732 1781 2949 3 12
3416 2364 2041 2151 16 1739 0 5
101 1625 2769 71 2136 3107 7 3
2725 1850 2905 2112 2739 1525 0 1
111 2115 3177 3352 2338 2432 7 4
3416 2022 1625 2709 2462 2769 5 0
2112 81 101 3135 16 2949 4 12
3061 3107 2338 2739 1000 2364 6 6
71 1525 1755 2041 3177 2803 10 0
2432 2725 2136 1732 3067 1850 0 7
1739 2781 111 648 2115 2704 3 4
2358 1781 2151 3110 2905 3352 8 4

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1732 16 3352
Alliance 2 1625 111 3135
Alliance 3 2949 2358 3110
Alliance 4 1781 71 3067
Alliance 5 2115 648 2704
Alliance 6 101 2709 2781
Alliance 7 3061 2338 2769
Alliance 8 2041 1000 1739

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
16 3352 1732 2041 1739 1000 9 2
3352 16 1732 2041 1739 1000 13 1
71 3067 1781 2704 2115 648 6 4
3067 71 1781 648 2115 2704 9 4
3135 111 1625 2769 3061 2338 7 3
3135 111 1625 2338 2769 3061 4 2
3110 2949 2358 101 2781 2709 4 4
2949 2358 3110 2709 101 2781 9 4
2949 2358 3110 2709 2781 101 6 5
Semifinals
16 3352 1732 71 3067 1781 13 6
3352 16 1732 3067 71 1781 6 4
111 3135 1625 2949 2358 3110 6 8
111 3135 1625 3110 2358 2949 5 7
Finals
3352 1732 16 2358 3110 2949 9 5
1732 16 3352 3110 2358 2949 15 5

Elimination Bracket

1.
1732
16
3352
1732
16
3352

1732
16
3352

2949
2358
3110
2949
2358
3110
3.
2949
2358
3110
8.
2041
1000
1739
6.
101
2709
2781
4.
1781
71
3067
1781
71
3067
1625
111
3135
2.
1625
111
3135
5.
2115
648
2704
7.
3061
2338
2769
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 16 182 56 8 0 10 18.20
2 1732 175 66 4 0 9 19.44
3 1625 159 46 10 0 10 15.90
4 111 150 52 4 0 9 16.67
5 2949 148 38 14 0 10 14.80
6 101 109 34 4 0 10 10.90
7 2709 107 26 0 0 10 10.70
8 3061 106 34 2 0 10 10.60
9 2338 106 34 0 0 10 10.60
10 71 105 26 14 0 10 10.50
11 2358 104 26 2 0 9 11.56
12 2041 102 22 2 0 10 10.20
13 2115 99 32 2 0 9 11.00
14 1000 96 26 2 0 10 9.60
15 1781 96 20 2 0 9 10.67
16 2781 93 12 4 0 9 10.33
17 3177 91 22 0 0 10 9.10
18 1755 87 12 4 0 10 8.70
19 2364 86 30 2 0 10 8.60
20 2739 86 30 0 0 10 8.60
21 2704 82 16 2 0 9 9.11
22 2905 79 22 0 0 9 8.78
23 3135 79 12 4 0 9 8.78
24 1525 78 14 2 0 10 7.80
25 3107 73 22 2 0 10 7.30
26 2769 72 20 2 0 9 8.00
27 2151 70 24 0 0 9 7.78
28 2432 70 14 4 0 9 7.78
29 2725 67 22 4 0 8 8.38
30 2022 65 8 0 0 10 6.50
31 2112 64 10 0 0 10 6.40
32 3067 63 8 2 0 9 7.00
33 3110 63 6 0 0 9 7.00
34 3416 61 12 2 0 10 6.10
35 1739 58 8 0 0 9 6.44
36 3352 58 6 0 0 9 6.44
37 81 56 6 2 0 10 5.60
38 648 54 8 0 0 9 6.00
39 2136 53 6 2 0 8 6.63
40 1850 52 8 2 0 8 6.50
41 2462 50 0 0 0 8 6.25
42 2803 40 2 2 0 6 6.67

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Mountain Home, Arkansas, USA
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Freeport, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA
Quad Cities, Iowa, USA
Valparaiso, IN, USA
Deerfield, IL, USA
Winnebago, Illinois, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Aurora, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Pembroke Twnshp, IL, USA
Mundelein, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Forest Park, Illinois, USA
Oswego, Illinois, USA
TeamLocationImage
Lake Zurich, Illinois, USA
Oregon, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Batavia, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gilberts, IL, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Burbank, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Batavia, IL, USA
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Geneva, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Belvidere, Illinois, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1625
Engineering Inspiration 1739
Rookie All Star Award 3135
Woodie Flowers Award Scott Keller (1732)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Dee Jones
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Justin Chan (1732)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Alyssa Zielinski (111)
Winner 16
Winner 3352
Winner 1732
Finalist 2704
Finalist 2358
Finalist 3110
Finalist 2949
Coopertition Award 1732
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2704
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2949
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 16
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 111
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 111
Highest Rookie Seed 3177
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2905
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 71
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2704
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1732
Judges Award 2781
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2358
Rookie Inspiration Award 3416
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2338
Website Award 1739

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1732 4.94
16 4.81
1625 4.81
111 3.63
2949 3.59
2358 3.16
2338 2.27
101 1.95
1000 1.94
71 1.84
1781 1.83
2781 1.56
2704 1.36
1755 1.01
2739 0.88
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?