Boilermaker Regional 2010

to Week 3
Armory in West Lafayette, IN, USA
http://first.purdue.org/boilermakerregional/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2909 1024 1501 461 3259 2368 7 1
2081 3272 2360 2197 292 868 3 10
3000 2867 1529 234 2171 554 1 3
1646 3301 45 3232 1327 393 4 0
135 3180 3176 2040 1730 1555 1 0
1741 829 1747 1720 2783 2856 3 2
447 1018 868 1760 2081 234 5 0
3272 1529 1327 1501 393 135 1 4
554 461 2360 1555 3232 2856 1 2
292 3259 829 3180 45 1760 1 7
1741 3000 2783 3176 1646 1730 3 5
1018 2909 1747 2171 2040 2197 1 3
3301 447 2368 1720 2867 1024 0 7
3176 2783 1327 234 3272 2856 0 7
292 3180 1646 1018 45 135 2 6
829 1720 868 2368 554 2867 2 0
1730 1760 3232 1024 461 3000 0 4
3301 1555 1529 447 2171 1747 0 2
2081 2197 1741 3259 2040 1501 6 5
393 2909 1760 2360 2856 135 0 6
2867 3272 3180 45 1747 1024 0 5
447 2040 829 1646 554 2197 8 4
3176 2368 1555 292 1741 2909 1 3
1730 2081 1501 3301 1720 1327 7 2
1018 3000 2360 1529 868 461 1 5
2171 2783 393 3232 234 3259 0 7
135 2197 2867 3176 1741 1760 5 0
3180 461 2040 2368 1720 3272 3 3
3301 2171 2856 1024 2783 292 2 4
1646 3259 2081 2909 554 1529 3 2
1501 45 3232 1555 1018 234 10 9
3000 447 1730 829 2360 393 4 4
868 1747 1760 1327 135 2081 4 6
1024 3176 1529 1720 292 1018 1 7
2368 2856 2040 1555 3000 2171 5 5
2783 1501 1747 447 45 2360 7 4
1646 3272 3232 554 868 3259 0 9
2197 234 2909 1730 461 1327 5 0
1741 393 3180 829 3301 2867 3 2
1720 3176 554 1760 2360 1024 5 4
2197 1730 2856 2368 1646 1529 5 4
3272 45 868 1555 447 1501 11 3
2909 135 3259 3000 1747 3301 4 3
2171 1741 3232 3180 1327 829 6 1
2081 393 461 234 2040 2783 2 7
2867 1018 3259 292 447 2856 4 2
1760 554 135 2171 3180 1501 4 6
3301 2040 868 1730 1529 829 3 4
45 393 2867 3232 2081 3176 5 5
234 1327 2360 2368 1024 1741 2 1
1720 3000 2909 1018 2197 3272 0 3
292 1747 1555 1646 461 2783 3 1
2368 1730 2171 3259 45 3176 3 2
447 3232 1024 1741 1529 2040 6 5
461 3272 829 2856 2081 1018 3 9
234 393 292 1747 135 1720 5 0
2197 3301 3180 868 2360 2783 0 7
1760 1501 2867 2909 1555 1646 7 1
554 3000 2040 1327 45 1741 5 5
2856 3176 461 234 3180 868 4 7
3301 1760 292 3232 2197 2368 5 5
1501 1018 554 1730 393 1747 9 0
1529 2783 447 2909 1327 2867 3 2
2360 1646 1720 3259 3272 2171 2 0
1024 1555 135 3000 2081 829 4 7
234 1747 3176 3301 3232 554 6 6
45 2783 2368 1529 1760 1018 3 4
1024 1327 2197 1555 393 868 5 1
1730 3259 2360 2867 292 2040 6 4
1646 2856 3000 3180 2081 1720 1 1
2909 2171 461 447 1741 135 1 7
1501 829 234 3272 3176 292 8 6

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1018 1747 1501 1024 292 2040 8 6
1747 1501 1018 2040 292 1024 8 2
2867 135 2197 234 2081 2856 2 8
135 2867 2197 234 2081 2856 0 8
45 868 2171 554 3176 1741 6 2
868 2171 45 554 3176 1741 10 6
1730 461 3232 1720 447 829 6 4
461 3232 1730 447 1720 829 3 5
1730 3232 461 447 1720 829 5 2
Semifinals
1501 1747 1018 2856 234 2081 2 3
1747 1018 1501 2081 2856 234 0 6
45 868 2171 3232 461 1730 7 5
868 2171 45 3232 1730 3180 4 5
2171 868 45 3180 3232 1730 7 1
Finals
2081 2856 234 2171 45 868 5 4
2081 234 2856 45 868 2171 6 10
2856 234 2081 2171 45 868 9 10

Elimination Bracket

1.
1018
1747
1501
1018
1747
1501

234
2081
2856

45
868
2171
1730
461
3232
3180
3.
1730
461
3232
8.
1024
292
2040
6.
1720
447
829
4.
2867
135
2197
234
2081
2856
45
868
2171
2.
45
868
2171
5.
234
2081
2856
7.
554
3176
1741
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1501 187 60 2 0 11 17.00
2 45 155 56 0 0 11 14.09
3 3232 150 70 2 0 10 15.00
4 2197 150 48 4 0 11 13.64
5 234 150 44 0 0 11 13.64
6 2081 149 52 14 0 11 13.55
7 868 145 32 0 0 11 13.18
8 829 142 46 8 0 11 12.91
9 1018 139 32 2 0 11 12.64
10 447 134 40 6 0 11 12.18
11 1730 129 46 8 0 11 11.73
12 135 129 32 10 0 11 11.73
13 1741 126 44 6 0 11 11.45
14 292 122 28 0 0 11 11.09
15 1024 121 26 2 0 11 11.00
16 3180 119 40 0 0 11 10.82
17 2171 118 38 4 0 11 10.73
18 2856 113 34 2 0 11 10.27
19 554 113 34 2 0 11 10.27
20 3259 111 22 6 0 11 10.09
21 2040 110 40 2 0 11 10.00
22 2360 109 28 4 0 11 9.91
23 3176 108 36 2 0 11 9.82
24 1747 108 26 2 0 11 9.82
25 2783 108 22 0 0 11 9.82
26 3272 106 18 4 0 11 9.64
27 393 105 30 0 0 11 9.55
28 1760 102 24 2 0 11 9.27
29 2867 101 24 2 0 11 9.18
30 1327 100 28 2 0 11 9.09
31 3000 99 40 4 0 11 9.00
32 1720 95 24 0 0 11 8.64
33 1646 91 16 4 0 11 8.27
34 1529 89 18 0 0 11 8.09
35 2368 87 32 2 0 11 7.91
36 3301 84 22 0 0 11 7.64
37 2909 84 10 2 0 11 7.64
38 461 81 10 2 0 11 7.36
39 1555 80 14 2 0 11 7.27

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kokomo, Indiana, USA
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Russiaville, Indiana, USA
Morristown, IN, USA
Anderson, Indiana, USA
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Ft. Thomas, Kentucky, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
Huntington, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
Greenwood, Indiana, USA
TeamLocationImage
West Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Kokomo, IN, USA
Dunlap, Illinois, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Crown Point, Indiana, USA
New Carlisle, Indiana, USA
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Terre Haute, IN, USA
La Grange, Kentucky, USA
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Elkhart, Indiana, USA
Rochester, Indiana, USA
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Brownsburg, Indiana, USA
Trafalgar, Indiana, USA
South Bend, IN, USA
Somerset, Kentucky, USA
Carrollton, KY, USA
Portland, IN, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 234
Engineering Inspiration 461
Rookie All Star Award 3176
Woodie Flowers Award Joe Reel (292)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Chris Elston
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Matt Birkel (2081)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Trevor Settles (1741)
Winner 2171
Winner 868
Winner 45
Finalist 2856
Finalist 2081
Finalist 234
Coopertition Award 3232
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 868
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1501
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1730
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 1720
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1018
Highest Rookie Seed 3232
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1024
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 554
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1501
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 829
Judges Award 2783
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 45
Rookie Inspiration Award 3301
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2040
Website Award 461

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1501 4.23
868 3.74
45 3.51
234 3.11
1018 2.29
292 2.27
1024 2.17
2081 2.11
135 1.97
2197 1.86
3232 1.84
554 1.82
2856 1.79
2040 1.71
1741 1.71