Israel Regional 2010

to Week 2
Menora Mivtachim Arena in Tel Aviv-Yafo, Tel Aviv District, Israel
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3076 1957 2211 2216 2669 3086 1 1
2230 1954 3385 3339 3316 3211 1 0
1580 1662 1657 3065 1949 2630 0 4
1952 1943 3383 2213 2215 1574 0 0
3052 2214 3351 1946 3088 1937 0 1
1836 3063 1690 3083 3084 1955 1 0
3358 2231 2212 2672 3087 3089 0 3
3034 3388 3378 3420 3406 1942 0 3
1577 1576 1573 1578 1944 3368 2 0
3075 1937 3065 2230 1943 3076 3 0
1954 2214 2213 3083 2216 1662 2 0
3383 3316 2669 2212 3351 1949 4 2
1952 3063 1942 3358 3339 1946 0 2
3406 3211 3084 2231 1573 1957 0 2
3086 2630 3034 3089 1955 1576 4 0
3385 1690 1580 1577 3378 2215 2 2
3388 1578 1574 3052 2211 3087 1 0
2672 3420 3088 1836 3368 3075 5 2
1657 3339 2669 1944 2213 2231 3 0
2212 2230 1573 2630 2214 1942 0 2
3406 2216 3316 2215 3063 1576 0 1
1943 3358 1955 2211 1954 1580 0 1
1578 3086 3383 1836 1937 3385 3 1
3388 1690 3076 3088 3089 1657 5 1
3211 3087 3034 3075 1952 1949 0 2
1662 1944 3378 1957 3052 2672 2 5
1946 1574 3083 1577 3420 3065 0 0
3351 3368 2215 3084 3086 1942 3 1
3420 3052 2212 3084 1952 2630 1 2
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 2672 38 10 0 0 3 12.67
2 3088 33 12 0 0 3 11.00
3 2630 31 6 0 0 3 10.33
4 1690 28 10 0 0 3 9.33
5 3086 26 8 0 0 3 8.67
6 1937 26 8 0 0 3 8.67
7 3383 25 8 0 0 3 8.33
8 1954 25 6 0 0 3 8.33
9 3420 24 6 2 0 3 8.00
10 1957 24 6 0 0 3 8.00
11 2669 24 6 0 0 3 8.00
12 1946 23 10 0 0 3 7.67
13 3388 23 4 0 0 3 7.67
14 1580 22 8 0 0 3 7.33
15 1578 22 6 0 0 3 7.33
16 1949 22 2 0 0 3 7.33
17 1576 21 4 0 0 3 7.00
18 3063 20 6 0 0 3 6.67
19 3351 20 4 0 0 3 6.67
20 3052 20 4 0 0 3 6.67
21 2214 20 2 0 0 3 6.67
22 3075 20 0 0 0 3 6.67
23 1836 19 4 0 0 3 6.33
24 3368 19 4 0 0 3 6.33
25 1942 19 2 2 0 3 6.33
26 1573 19 2 0 0 3 6.33
27 3065 19 2 0 0 3 6.33
28 3089 19 2 0 0 3 6.33
29 3076 18 4 0 0 3 6.00
30 3339 18 2 0 0 3 6.00
31 3385 16 4 0 0 3 5.33
32 3034 16 2 0 0 3 5.33
33 3358 16 2 0 0 3 5.33
34 2211 15 6 0 0 3 5.00
35 1577 15 6 0 0 3 5.00
36 3316 15 4 0 0 3 5.00
37 2215 14 6 0 0 3 4.67
38 3378 14 4 0 0 3 4.67
39 3087 14 2 0 0 3 4.67
40 1657 14 0 0 0 2 7.00
41 2231 14 0 0 0 3 4.67
42 3406 13 2 2 0 3 4.33
43 1662 13 0 0 0 3 4.33
44 2213 12 2 0 0 3 4.00
45 2230 12 0 0 0 3 4.00
46 2212 10 0 0 0 3 3.33
47 1944 10 0 0 0 3 3.33
48 1952 9 0 0 0 3 3.00
49 1574 8 2 0 0 3 2.67
50 1955 8 0 0 0 3 2.67
51 3084 7 0 0 0 3 2.33
52 2216 6 2 0 0 3 2.00
53 1943 6 0 0 0 3 2.00
54 3211 5 0 0 0 3 1.67
55 3083 3 0 0 0 3 1.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Kfar Galim, HaZafon, Israel
Misgav, HaZafon, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Ra'anana, HaMerkaz, Israel
Tel Aviv, TA, Israel
Ashkelon, HaDarom, Israel
Kibutz E'in Shemer, HaZafon, Israel
Lodi, California, USA
Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel
Los Angeles, California, USA
Modi'in-Maccabim Reu't, HaMerkaz, Israel
Gadera, HaMerkaz, Israel
Rosh Hayin, HaMerkaz, Israel
Haifa, Haifa, Israel
Tamra GLIL, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Natanya, M, Israel
tzrifin, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel
Beer Sheva, HaDarom, Israel
Emek Hayarden, Z, Israel
Katzrin, Z, Israel
Lod, M, Israel
Lod, HaMerkaz, Israel
Nahariya, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
Yemin Orde, HA, Israel
Akko, Z, Israel
Dimona, HaDarom (Southern), Israel
Herzliya, HaMerkaz, Israel
Shoham, HaMerkaz, Israel
TeamLocationImage
Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
Kiryat Yam, Z, Israel
Osfia, Z, Israel
Jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
Kefar Blum, HaZafon, Israel
Rishon Lezion, M, Israel
Tel Aviv, M, Israel
Jatt, HaMerkaz, Israel
Hod-Ha'Sharon, HaMerkaz, Israel
Arad, D, Israel
Maagan Michael, HaZafon, Israel
Hazor, Z, Israel
Kyriat Shmona, Z, Israel
Ben Shemen, M, Israel
Kiryat Bialik, HA, Israel
Haifa, HA, Israel
Yeruham, HaDarom, Israel
Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel
Beer-Sheva, D, Israel
Petach Tikva, M, Israel
Mostar, Hercegova?ko-neretvanski kanton, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Beit-Shean, Z, Israel
omer, D, Israel
gesher haziv, Z, Israel
Gan Yavne, HaMerkaz, Israel
Istanbul, 34, Turkey
--
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1577
Engineering Inspiration 3083
Rookie All Star Award 3339
Woodie Flowers Award Lilach Muzikant
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Leav Oz-Ari and Shirley Segal
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Ingrid Fielder, Team 3368
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Neta Ostrovsky, Team 1690
Winner 1657
Winner 2669
Winner 2630
Finalist 1937
Finalist 3075
Finalist 1957
Coopertition Award 3088
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1574
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1690
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2679
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 3358
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2630
Highest Rookie Seed 3383
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3358
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 1942
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3083
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2212
Judges Award 3388
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2230
Rookie Inspiration Award 3368
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1946
Website Award 3089

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1578 6.33
2669 5.46
2215 5.07
3065 4.84
1954 4.40
2672 4.36
1836 4.15
1946 4.09
3075 3.74
3076 3.41
1573 3.39
1662 3.22
3351 3.12
3088 3.06
1942 2.93
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?