West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition 2010

FIRST In Michigan District Event
to
Grand Valley State University in Allendale Charter Township, MI, USA
http://www.firstinmichigan.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1940 2188 1677 2767 1718 216 1 8
1711 3234 2959 2405 3357 2000 5 2
904 141 2645 288 85 2604 4 3
1254 2246 2015 2617 2474 1918 0 9
1243 857 2611 2075 107 397 4 5
1322 518 1504 74 703 1783 2 4
2771 858 2054 1896 2245 2000 5 0
2645 2611 1718 2015 1243 2959 15 3
2617 397 1940 2188 2405 107 4 5
857 2246 3357 2245 141 518 2 4
2075 1504 1918 288 1896 1677 6 3
85 1322 3234 2474 1711 858 5 2
703 2604 2767 2054 74 216 1 4
1783 1254 1718 904 2771 1677 9 7
1896 3357 1940 2474 857 2645 4 7
858 74 2604 107 2611 288 1 4
2617 1243 518 141 1918 2054 3 9
1254 2767 2771 3234 703 397 4 9
1711 1504 1783 2959 2188 2246 4 3
2405 2075 1322 216 2015 2245 5 2
904 85 2617 2000 857 703 3 5
2767 2959 1918 1254 2604 2474 4 4
3234 2245 1677 2188 1243 2645 0 10
1718 2075 288 2000 2771 1711 10 8
1940 85 216 397 2246 518 2 4
2611 74 141 2054 1783 2405 1 2
3357 904 2015 858 107 1504 5 5
1322 397 1918 1896 1243 1711 6 6
3234 2617 1254 74 85 2075 4 3
1677 107 518 2771 2604 216 4 5
2245 858 703 2015 141 1940 3 2
2000 2611 2767 2645 1896 2246 3 4
2405 2474 2959 2188 288 904 5 8
2054 857 1504 3357 1322 1718 4 11
1783 2075 2645 1940 2246 858 5 4
397 2771 2611 904 2245 2474 11 2
2767 74 1677 1711 1322 857 3 0
1504 1896 2188 141 2000 1254 0 4
2015 1783 288 703 518 85 4 7
2604 3234 1243 2617 2959 216 6 5
3357 107 2054 1918 2405 1718 7 13
74 397 2000 857 2015 1677 4 0
1711 141 216 2771 2645 2617 2 2
1718 2959 2245 858 518 1896 5 0
2246 703 2075 2188 1322 2611 6 3
2405 1243 1940 1504 3357 1254 5 4
2604 107 1918 1783 2474 85 5 4
904 2767 2054 3234 288 518 1 6
1243 2245 2771 2617 1896 2015 7 0
857 2188 216 2611 858 1918 2 6
2075 2959 141 2767 288 2405 5 3
397 2645 85 1718 1504 74 6 5
1783 2000 3234 1322 1940 2604 7 2
904 2246 107 1711 703 2054 5 2
3357 2474 518 1254 1677 2075 2 3
2617 2405 2604 2767 1504 2645 4 7
1918 2188 2015 3234 904 857 5 3
858 288 1254 2246 1243 1677 1 3
2771 85 3357 2054 2611 2959 9 6
74 2245 1711 2474 1940 703 5 3
107 2000 216 397 1783 141 5 1
1322 1896 2054 1718 2188 85 1 6
1677 1711 1918 2245 2611 1504 4 6
858 2015 2000 2767 1783 2617 2 2
857 1254 2405 1718 2604 518 0 5
107 141 703 3234 2075 1896 8 7
1243 904 1322 1940 74 2771 5 5
2246 288 216 397 2959 3357 3 5
2474 1718 141 2645 2015 703 10 8
1711 2767 518 1243 2000 1504 4 3
2188 2771 1783 2604 3357 2245 5 6
2611 2617 1677 904 1940 2959 0 2
1918 288 2645 107 1322 1254 9 7
2054 397 2474 858 2075 857 5 2
1896 216 2405 2246 3234 74 2 9
85 107 2959 2245 1322 2767 8 7
2604 2015 2054 1711 1940 1254 1 1
1504 288 2474 3234 2611 216 8 6
703 1677 2405 1243 85 858 6 2
857 1718 2771 1918 2246 1783 14 10
1896 397 904 141 3357 2617 3 4
74 518 2645 2075 2000 2188 4 7

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1718 1918 1896
Alliance 2 2645 107 2245
Alliance 3 2075 2771 2611
Alliance 4 394 703 1711
Alliance 5 3234 288 2246
Alliance 6 141 85 904
Alliance 7 1243 3357 2054
Alliance 8 2474 2000 1322

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1718 1918 1896 1322 2474 2000 9 2
1918 1896 1718 1322 2474 2000 8 5
397 703 1711 3234 288 2246 8 9
397 1711 703 2246 3234 288 7 0
703 397 1711 2246 288 3234 11 2
2645 107 2245 3357 2054 1243 5 0
2645 2245 107 3357 1243 2054 4 6
2245 107 2645 2054 3357 1243 6 8
2075 2771 2611 904 85 141 4 3
2075 2611 2771 904 141 85 8 5
Semifinals
1918 1896 1718 703 397 1711 10 8
1918 1896 1718 397 1711 703 8 3
2054 1243 3357 2075 2771 2611 8 3
2054 1243 3357 2771 2611 2075 7 4
Finals
1918 1718 1896 1243 3357 2054 8 9
1896 1718 1918 3357 2054 1243 4 7

Elimination Bracket

1.
1718
1918
1896
1718
1918
1896

1718
1918
1896

1243
3357
2054
2075
2771
2611
3.
2075
2771
2611
8.
2474
2000
1322
6.
141
85
904
4.
394
703
1711
397
394
703
1711
397
1243
3357
2054
2.
2645
107
2245
5.
3234
288
2246
7.
1243
3357
2054
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1718 273 106 28 0 12 22.75
2 1918 214 82 10 0 12 17.83
3 2645 210 78 24 0 12 17.50
4 107 194 76 0 0 12 16.17
5 2075 184 70 10 0 12 15.33
6 2771 182 60 4 0 12 15.17
7 397 173 64 4 0 12 14.42
8 703 173 60 6 0 12 14.42
9 3234 172 50 24 0 12 14.33
10 288 166 60 10 0 12 13.83
11 141 162 62 6 0 12 13.50
12 1243 158 50 4 0 12 13.17
13 3357 156 54 4 0 12 13.00
14 85 154 60 6 0 11 14.00
15 2474 153 48 6 0 12 12.75
16 2959 150 42 14 0 12 12.50
17 2405 148 42 16 0 12 12.33
18 2245 146 36 4 0 12 12.17
19 1504 145 50 4 0 12 12.08
20 2188 145 38 4 0 12 12.08
21 1783 144 44 8 0 12 12.00
22 2604 134 50 4 0 12 11.17
23 2246 134 32 12 0 12 11.17
24 2611 133 28 6 0 12 11.08
25 1322 130 40 12 0 12 10.83
26 904 130 40 2 0 12 10.83
27 518 129 32 2 0 12 10.75
28 857 128 36 6 0 12 10.67
29 2000 126 34 2 0 12 10.50
30 74 122 34 6 0 12 10.17
31 2767 120 34 10 0 12 10.00
32 1254 119 34 4 0 12 9.92
33 2054 118 16 0 0 12 9.83
34 1711 116 40 6 0 12 9.67
35 216 113 24 10 0 12 9.42
36 1677 107 18 2 0 12 8.92
37 2015 102 22 2 0 12 8.50
38 2617 99 20 8 0 12 8.25
39 858 97 24 2 0 12 8.08
40 1896 97 18 6 0 12 8.08
41 1940 81 22 2 0 11 7.36

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Holland, Michigan, USA
Zeeland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Flint, MI, USA
Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Houghton, Michigan, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
Armada, Michigan, USA
West Branch, MI, USA
Traverse City, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Fremont, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Dorr, MI, USA
Holland, MI, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Belding, MI, USA
Frankfort, MI, USA
Johannesburg, Michigan, USA
Fruitport, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Capac, Michigan, USA
Jackson, Michigan, USA
Lansing, MI, USA
Muskegon, MI, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Coloma, Michigan, USA
Lowell, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1718
Engineering Inspiration 141
Rookie All Star Award 3234
Winner 1243
Winner 3357
Winner 2054
Finalist 1896
Finalist 1918
Finalist 1718
Coopertition Award 1718
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 107
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1322
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1504
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2771
Highest Rookie Seed 3234
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2246
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 1918
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2405
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2645
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2075
Rookie Inspiration Award 3357
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1711
Website Award 1718
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 1718 22 20 16 7 65
2 1918 18 20 16 5 59
3 3357 11 30 10 2 53
4 1243 12 30 10 0 52
5 2054 11 30 7 0 48
6 2075 18 10 14 5 47
7 2771 14 10 14 2 40
8 703 16 10 13 0 39
9 2645 19 0 15 5 39
10 107 17 0 15 5 37
11 3234 16 0 12 7 35
12 141 17 0 11 5 33
13 1711 11 10 4 2 27
14 397 17 10 0 0 27
15 288 12 0 12 0 24
16 1896 3 20 1 0 24
17 85 12 0 11 0 23
18 2611 10 10 3 0 23
19 2000 13 0 9 0 22
20 1322 8 0 8 5 21
21 2474 11 0 9 0 20
22 2246 12 0 5 2 19
23 2245 14 0 2 0 16
24 904 10 0 6 0 16
25 1504 11 0 0 5 16
26 2405 12 0 0 2 14
27 394 0 0 13 0 13
28 2959 13 0 0 0 13
29 1783 13 0 0 0 13
30 74 13 0 0 0 13
31 2188 12 0 0 0 12
32 518 12 0 0 0 12
33 2604 12 0 0 0 12
34 1254 10 0 0 0 10
35 2767 10 0 0 0 10
36 216 9 0 0 0 9
37 2617 8 0 0 0 8
38 1677 8 0 0 0 8
39 858 8 0 0 0 8
40 1940 6 0 0 0 6
41 857 6 0 0 0 6
42 2015 5 0 0 0 5

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1718 6.27
2771 4.35
1918 4.25
3234 3.43
2645 3.37
107 3.03
703 2.81
1243 2.51
3357 2.39
2474 2.16
288 2.11
2075 2.03
2611 1.87
397 1.72
2246 1.53
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?