2010 Events

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional 2010

Add match videos!

to
Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmn ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2509 3184 2538 3082 3312 2169 1 4
2513 2511 2177 2957 2817 3313 6 2
2227 2518 2503 2532 2052 2515 2 2
3300 3297 2826 3278 2491 3261 3 0
2989 2545 2502 2062 2846 2861 0 2
2450 2480 1714 3299 3007 2022 7 0
3276 3407 2181 2470 525 3244 3 7
2847 2264 2525 2508 3081 2232 0 0
3212 2987 2879 2500 2705 2501 0 4
2855 2194 2606 2498 3038 2704 1 3
2825 3227 2817 2845 3184 3300 1 0
3261 3299 2538 2227 2846 2491 1 0
2480 2177 2847 2169 2518 2989 2 4
3278 2508 2513 2545 3007 3212 2 2
3081 2606 2879 2502 3276 2450 0 2
2062 2498 2470 2826 2987 3227 4 5
2194 3407 2532 2525 2861 2705 4 7
2501 2052 3313 2855 2022 3244 1 0
2500 2264 2503 3082 2181 2509 3 1
3297 525 2232 2957 3038 2825 8 1
3312 2704 2845 2511 1714 2515 7 7
2508 2227 2545 3227 2498 2169 1 3
2606 2052 2817 2826 3407 3261 2 8
3313 2480 2491 3212 3184 2194 3 3
2525 2500 2825 2177 2450 2861 2 7
2264 2022 2518 2879 3297 2062 4 5
2532 2232 2846 3276 3278 3081 0 2
3038 2847 3244 1714 2503 2513 4 6
2470 3082 2957 2704 3300 2705 1 1
2509 2845 525 3299 2855 2987 5 1
2515 2502 2181 3007 2511 2538 2 3
2989 3407 2825 3312 2501 2264 1 0
2500 2194 2513 2227 3227 3276 5 4
2545 2062 2704 3313 2503 2879 11 2
2508 2855 2861 2470 2491 2518 0 0
3007 2987 3244 3297 2817 2532 1 2
2509 2511 2022 2847 2606 2846 5 1
3299 2515 2826 3300 2177 2501 4 1
2450 2498 2232 2989 2845 2480 4 0
3038 2538 2705 3184 2052 3278 4 0
3212 2169 525 3261 3081 3082 9 3
1714 3312 2502 2181 2525 2957 3 3
2847 2545 2470 2825 2606 3299 2 4
2989 2509 2508 2194 3300 2879 2 1
2022 2515 2861 2232 2513 3184 4 7
2498 3407 2177 3297 2538 3081 3 1
2705 3312 2480 3244 2503 2062 5 10
2491 3276 2511 2052 2525 2987 3 1
3278 2817 2227 2450 2181 2855 0 4
525 1714 3261 2264 2532 3313 12 0
2169 3007 2846 2500 2957 2826 6 0
2845 3082 2501 2502 2518 3038 0 6
2704 3227 3244 3212 2022 2177 6 8
3184 2525 2879 2513 2470 3297 0 2
2194 525 2264 2606 2450 2538 11 0
3299 3278 2169 2861 3276 2503 2 2
2181 2846 2508 2987 2825 2705 4 0
2845 3081 3038 2227 2062 2957 0 4
1714 2501 2491 2545 2232 2817 7 5
2518 3300 3407 3212 2498 2511 0 2
2855 2052 3082 3227 2989 3007 3 3
3261 2500 3313 2515 3312 2847 3 2
2826 2532 2502 2480 2509 2704 1 8
2501 2513 2062 2181 2491 2169 3 4
3184 2846 3244 2845 2498 2264 4 1
2525 3007 3300 2022 3038 525 3 10
2957 3212 3261 2989 2538 3276 4 3
3227 3082 2545 2511 2532 2480 4 1
2879 2704 3278 2847 3407 2227 6 2
2705 2826 2606 2861 3313 1714 5 8
2177 2503 2987 2502 2855 2232 2 4
3081 2518 2194 2817 3312 3299 5 5
2052 2825 3297 2509 2500 2515 0 1
2450 2501 3261 2470 2508 2511 0 3
2181 3313 2847 3227 3038 3407 4 3
2861 3300 2227 2480 2264 2987 1 1
2498 3299 2957 2532 2879 3082 4 2
2705 2022 3276 2515 2855 2545 8 3
2518 2845 2525 2826 3278 2509 3 3
3184 2508 2062 2177 1714 2500 8 10
2825 3081 3007 2491 3244 2606 5 2
2052 2169 2502 2232 2194 2470 2 7
3212 2846 2513 3312 2450 3297 1 0
2989 2503 2704 2817 2538 525 4 7
2181 2879 3227 3261 2861 2845 3 3
2498 2501 3276 3007 2509 2847 2 4
2232 3244 3313 2508 3082 2194 7 3
2480 2470 3038 2500 2846 3081 5 0
2826 2227 2511 2989 3184 2022 9 4
3212 2515 2817 2525 2606 2062 6 8
3299 2705 2491 2264 2502 2704 4 3
3312 3278 2545 525 2052 2177 0 8
2450 2518 2987 2169 3407 1714 4 9
2855 2532 2538 3300 2825 2513 0 0
2957 3297 3227 2503 2508 2606 5 0

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1714 2062 3038
Alliance 2 525 2177 2518
Alliance 3 2169 2194 2989
Alliance 4 2511 2826 2525
Alliance 5 2022 2705 2498
Alliance 6 3212 2232 2846
Alliance 7 2704 2500 3007
Alliance 8 3313 2181 2502

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1714 2062 3038 2181 3313 2502 6 4
2062 3038 1714 3313 2502 2181 9 2
2826 2525 2511 2498 2705 2022 7 5
2525 2826 2511 2705 2498 2022 5 6
2826 2513 2511 2498 2022 2705 10 7
525 2177 2518 2704 3007 2500 5 4
2518 2177 525 3007 2704 2500 11 2
2194 2169 2989 2232 2846 3212 7 2
2194 2169 2989 3212 2846 2232 8 3
Semifinals
2062 3038 1714 2513 2826 2511 6 8
1714 2062 3038 2826 2511 2513 13 9
3038 1714 2062 2513 2826 2511 10 9
2518 525 2177 2989 2194 2169 7 4
525 2518 2177 2194 2169 2989 6 3
Finals
2062 3038 1714 2518 525 2177 8 5
1714 2062 3038 3244 525 2177 7 5

Elimination Bracket

1.
1714
2062
3038
1714
2062
3038
1714
2062
3038
525
2177
2518
3244
2169
2194
2989
3.
2169
2194
2989
8.
3313
2181
2502
6.
3212
2232
2846
4.
2511
2826
2525
2513
2511
2826
2525
2513
525
2177
2518
2.
525
2177
2518
5.
2022
2705
2498
7.
2704
2500
3007

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
525 5.47
1714 5.20
2062 4.67
2704 4.03
2826 3.31
2177 3.28
2232 2.82
2194 2.77
2705 2.57
2169 2.54
3276 2.14
2518 1.99
2511 1.88
3038 1.83
3007 1.76
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1714 182 78 4 0 9 20.22
2 525 160 38 20 0 9 17.78
3 2062 128 36 16 0 9 14.22
4 2177 127 42 16 0 9 14.11
5 2169 123 40 2 0 9 13.67
6 2511 119 42 2 0 9 13.22
7 2022 112 32 4 0 9 12.44
8 2826 109 30 0 0 9 12.11
9 3212 106 40 4 0 9 11.78
10 2704 105 30 4 0 9 11.67
11 2500 104 30 2 0 9 11.56
12 3313 103 26 0 0 8 12.88
13 2232 100 24 2 0 9 11.11
14 2705 100 24 0 0 9 11.11
15 3007 98 36 0 0 9 10.89
16 2513 97 34 2 0 9 10.78
17 3244 96 26 4 0 9 10.67
18 2509 95 30 2 0 9 10.56
19 3261 94 22 2 0 9 10.44
20 3299 93 32 0 0 9 10.33
21 2503 93 28 4 0 9 10.33
22 2194 93 28 2 0 9 10.33
23 2861 91 34 4 0 9 10.11
24 3038 91 16 2 0 9 10.11
25 2817 88 24 2 0 9 9.78
26 2525 87 32 2 0 9 9.67
27 3227 86 28 0 0 9 9.56
28 2450 86 12 2 0 9 9.56
29 2491 85 34 0 0 9 9.44
30 3312 83 32 2 0 9 9.22
31 2181 83 28 0 0 9 9.22
32 2957 83 22 2 0 9 9.22
33 3407 83 16 2 0 9 9.22
34 2480 81 20 0 0 9 9.00
35 2606 79 18 2 0 9 8.78
36 3297 78 18 4 0 9 8.67
37 2498 77 14 6 0 9 8.56
38 2545 77 14 2 0 8 9.63
39 2470 76 16 4 0 9 8.44
40 2538 75 18 2 0 9 8.33
41 3184 75 16 2 0 9 8.33
42 2845 71 28 4 0 9 7.89
43 2989 71 20 0 0 9 7.89
44 2518 70 24 0 0 9 7.78
45 2879 69 18 2 0 9 7.67
46 3082 67 16 0 0 9 7.44
47 2825 66 14 0 0 9 7.33
48 2227 64 16 2 0 9 7.11
49 3276 64 14 2 0 8 8.00
50 2508 64 14 2 0 9 7.11
51 2502 64 10 0 0 9 7.11
52 2846 64 8 2 0 9 7.11
53 3278 63 18 0 0 8 7.88
54 2515 63 18 0 0 8 7.88
55 2501 61 10 2 0 9 6.78
56 3081 59 18 0 0 8 7.38
57 2052 59 12 4 0 9 6.56
58 2847 58 12 0 0 9 6.44
59 2532 56 10 0 0 9 6.22
60 2264 55 4 2 0 9 6.11
61 2987 53 10 2 0 9 5.89
62 2855 51 12 0 0 9 5.67
63 3300 35 4 0 0 9 3.89

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Aurora, Illinois, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Blaine, Minnesota, USA
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, USA
Fridley, Minnesota, USA
Anoka, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
North St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Stillwater, Minnesota, USA
Hutchinson , Minnesota, USA
Lakeville, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Forest Lake, Minnesota, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Rosemount, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Batavia, Illinois, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Osseo, MN, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Fairmont, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
Farmington, Minnesota, USA
Richfield, Minnesota, USA
Oakdale, Minnesota, USA
North Branch, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Belview, Minnesota, USA
Cordova, Tennessee, USA
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, USA
Clearbrook, MN, USA
New London, Minnesota, USA
Detroit Lakes, Minnesota, USA
Perham, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Ortonville, Minnesota, USA
Bena, MN, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2169
Engineering Inspiration 2500
Rookie All Star Award 3299
Woodie Flowers Award Joe Passofaro (2169)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Joe Passofaro (Team 2169) and Gilbert Huie
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Bryan Herbst (2052)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Sean Grogan (2846)
Winner 1714
Winner 3038
Winner 2062
Finalist 2177
Finalist 3244
Finalist 525
Finalist 2518
Coopertition Award 1714
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2826
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1714
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2062
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2538
Highest Rookie Seed 3212
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2194
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2232
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1714
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 525
Judges Award 2704
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2177
Rookie Inspiration Award 3276
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2450
Website Award 2502
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?