Minnesota North Star Regional 2010

to
Mariucci Arena in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2225 2418 2549 2219 2561 2535 2 0
3122 2239 1652 877 2526 3026 0 2
2531 2529 1675 3055 2129 171 1 2
3292 2472 3058 3018 3023 3197 0 0
2512 3294 2143 3042 3056 3100 0 0
1986 3277 1764 3293 3275 537 10 1
71 3102 2175 2041 2220 2883 7 4
2654 3267 2207 2977 2479 3367 0 0
2667 2499 3202 3135 3290 3036 1 0
3291 1816 3130 3206 3263 876 3 0
3109 3054 2561 2823 3018 3122 0 3
877 2175 2531 3277 2512 537 0 3
3023 2225 2654 2041 1652 3100 0 2
3058 2535 1764 3267 71 171 4 6
3291 2499 2977 3055 3293 2418 2 2
3290 3042 2143 3026 3263 3292 3 0
1816 2526 3206 1986 2823 1675 3 8
3202 3275 2472 2529 2239 3054 3 1
3130 3036 3056 2883 2207 2549 0 3
3197 2220 2129 3367 876 2219 2 0
3135 2479 2667 3109 3102 3294 2 0
3293 2175 3042 2561 3058 1675 2 0
2526 3018 1652 3290 2531 3206 0 0
3202 3130 2225 71 3026 2654 2 4
2239 3277 3056 3291 3367 171 0 5
2220 3294 2418 1816 3023 537 2 0
2129 3036 1986 2479 2472 2143 8 3
2667 1764 2529 2977 2207 3292 0 1
877 2535 876 3109 3275 2883 0 0
3135 3055 3267 2549 2041 3122 0 1
2219 3100 2512 2499 3054 2823 5 0
3263 3102 1675 3197 1652 2561 1 1
3292 3036 2654 3277 71 3294 0 2
3109 2977 171 3026 3290 3275 0 0
2479 3018 876 537 2175 2239 3 0
3054 3042 3367 3055 2883 1816 0 3
2535 3100 3197 3122 3291 1986 3 10
2041 2143 2499 3058 2549 3206 2 0
2667 3056 3267 2129 3263 3293 3 0
877 2220 2207 2531 2472 2225 5 0
2418 1764 3102 3202 2823 2512 2 6
3130 2219 3135 2529 2526 3023 0 0
171 3197 2499 71 3109 1816 4 4
3277 3054 3290 2535 2479 2041 0 4
3294 3026 2472 3267 2561 3291 2 0
2823 2883 3292 2129 1652 3202 2 0
2220 2239 3100 3058 3135 2207 0 0
1986 3263 3023 2977 2549 2531 6 0
2143 3293 3367 537 2225 2526 1 5
3275 2512 3055 2654 2667 3018 5 1
3122 1764 3206 2175 2219 3056 0 3
3102 3036 876 3042 877 2529 5 3
2418 1675 3109 3130 3263 3277 0 5
3202 3294 3058 2535 2526 3367 6 2
1652 2549 3291 2512 2479 2220 1 3
2207 1816 3275 2129 2561 3122 1 0
537 2883 3056 2499 3023 3026 5 0
3130 171 3054 2667 2143 877 7 1
3197 2041 2823 3293 2977 3036 2 2
3292 2531 2219 2239 3102 2654 3 2
3135 2472 71 2418 3042 3206 8 0
2225 3267 2175 2529 1986 3055 1 8
3018 3100 3290 1675 876 1764 0 7
2561 2499 2220 2526 2129 3277 4 2
2041 3275 2219 3294 3291 3263 1 3
1652 2977 537 3130 2472 2535 5 0
3109 2512 3023 3267 3206 2239 1 0
2654 2529 3122 1675 2143 2883 0 2
2479 3293 877 1816 3292 3100 6 3
3367 2549 71 2823 3290 3102 11 3
3135 876 3054 2225 1764 3056 3 4
3042 171 3202 1986 3018 2207 4 6
3197 3026 2531 2175 2667 2418 3 2
3058 3055 537 3036 3109 2219 5 0
2526 71 3263 2479 3100 2529 5 3
3367 2041 1816 1764 2472 2512 0 3
2883 3202 3206 171 2561 3293 1 5
3026 2977 2129 3135 3018 3102 3 4
2499 3275 2175 1652 3042 3130 0 5
3290 2220 1986 2654 877 3056 2 1
2535 2823 3023 2143 2207 3055 4 3
1675 3197 2549 3294 2239 2225 2 2
2418 3122 3277 3058 2667 876 5 3
3036 3291 2531 3292 3054 3267 4 5
2561 3367 1986 2499 3135 1652 6 1
3026 3293 3018 2535 2529 2220 0 6
3109 2129 2654 3042 1764 2549 0 6
2512 3122 2883 2977 2225 3290 1 1
3100 3263 171 3036 2472 2175 5 2
2143 3267 1816 3277 3202 2219 8 3
3291 71 2667 3023 877 1675 9 6
3055 2041 2526 876 2418 3292 5 6
3058 3056 2479 2823 3275 2531 0 3
3054 3206 2207 3102 3197 537 0 4
2239 3293 3290 3130 3294 2561 5 1

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 71 1986 2667
Alliance 2 171 537 2041
Alliance 3 2823 3102 3026
Alliance 4 3291 2512 2225
Alliance 5 2418 876 1816
Alliance 6 2220 2143 2535
Alliance 7 1764 2472 1675
Alliance 8 3292 1652 2977

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1986 71 2667 2977 1652 3292 11 0
1986 71 2667 1652 2977 3292 13 2
3291 2512 2225 2418 1816 876 5 1
2225 2512 3291 876 2418 1816 6 3
171 537 2041 2472 1764 1675 16 4
537 2041 171 1675 3263 2472 9 7
3026 3102 2823 2535 2143 2220 1 1
3026 3102 2823 2143 2535 2220 2 7
3102 3026 2823 2143 2535 2220 1 0
3026 3102 2823 2535 2143 2220 2 4
Semifinals
1986 71 2667 2225 2512 3291 18 7
1986 71 2667 3291 2225 2512 11 3
171 2041 537 2535 2143 2220 13 1
537 2041 171 2220 2143 2535 8 2
Finals
2667 1986 71 2041 171 537 13 8
71 1986 2667 171 537 2041 7 7
71 2667 1986 537 171 2041 6 6
71 1986 2667 171 537 2041 7 4

Elimination Bracket

1.
71
1986
2667
71
1986
2667

71
1986
2667

171
537
2041
2220
2143
2535
3.
2823
3102
3026
8.
3292
1652
2977
6.
2220
2143
2535
4.
3291
2512
2225
3291
2512
2225
171
537
2041
2.
171
537
2041
5.
2418
876
1816
7.
1764
2472
1675
3263
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 71 160 64 16 0 9 17.78
2 1986 157 48 2 0 9 17.44
3 171 102 32 0 0 9 11.33
4 2823 99 24 0 0 9 11.00
5 3291 98 28 2 0 9 10.89
6 2418 94 34 4 0 9 10.44
7 3102 94 28 4 0 9 10.44
8 2220 93 26 10 0 9 10.33
9 876 90 32 2 0 9 10.00
10 1764 90 16 2 0 9 10.00
11 3292 87 32 0 0 9 9.67
12 3263 87 26 2 0 9 9.67
13 3277 85 14 8 0 9 9.44
14 2512 84 22 2 0 9 9.33
15 2549 83 22 2 0 9 9.22
16 3293 82 22 2 0 9 9.11
17 3202 82 16 4 0 9 9.11
18 3294 81 30 2 0 9 9.00
19 3267 80 22 0 0 9 8.89
20 3055 80 18 2 0 9 8.89
21 537 80 8 0 0 9 8.89
22 2472 78 18 8 0 9 8.67
23 1816 78 18 0 0 9 8.67
24 2479 76 24 8 0 8 9.50
25 2143 76 16 2 0 9 8.44
26 3197 75 32 0 0 9 8.33
27 2129 75 26 2 0 9 8.33
28 3026 75 24 2 0 9 8.33
29 2175 75 18 6 0 9 8.33
30 3018 74 20 0 0 9 8.22
31 2225 73 20 2 0 9 8.11
32 3042 72 12 0 0 9 8.00
33 2667 71 14 4 0 9 7.89
34 2499 70 18 2 0 9 7.78
35 1675 68 14 0 0 9 7.56
36 2041 67 14 2 0 9 7.44
37 877 67 10 4 0 9 7.44
38 3130 67 6 0 0 9 7.44
39 3036 66 28 2 0 6 11.00
40 3122 66 18 2 0 9 7.33
41 2883 66 12 2 0 9 7.33
42 3367 65 10 2 0 8 8.13
43 3056 62 14 4 0 9 6.89
44 3054 62 12 2 0 9 6.89
45 2531 61 12 0 0 9 6.78
46 2526 61 10 4 0 9 6.78
47 2219 60 14 4 0 8 7.50
48 3023 60 14 0 0 9 6.67
49 2535 60 10 2 0 8 7.50
50 3275 56 6 2 0 9 6.22
51 2561 55 10 2 0 8 6.88
52 2207 53 10 2 0 8 6.63
53 3135 52 10 4 0 9 5.78
54 2529 51 6 8 0 9 5.67
55 3100 51 6 2 0 8 6.38
56 3290 50 16 0 0 7 7.14
57 1652 50 8 0 0 9 5.56
58 3058 48 8 0 0 8 6.00
59 2977 47 16 0 0 9 5.22
60 2654 41 8 2 0 9 4.56
61 3109 38 10 0 0 8 4.75
62 3206 35 0 0 0 9 3.89
63 2239 31 8 2 0 7 4.43

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hammond, Indiana, USA
Platteville, Wisconsin, USA
Sussex, Wisconsin, USA
Hatton-Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Cando, North Dakota, USA
Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Liberty, Missouri, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
Lees Summit, Missouri, USA
Chicago, IL, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
White Bear Lake, Minnesota, USA
Carbondale, IL, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, USA
Hopkins, Minnesota, USA
Minot, ND, USA
Circle Pines, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Hibbing, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Osseo, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Chaska, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Warroad, Minnesota, USA
La Crescent, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
Elk River, Minnesota, USA
Delano, Minnesota, USA
Deer River, Minnesota, USA
Apple Valley, Minnesota, USA
Grand Marais, Minnesota, USA
Austin, Minnesota, USA
Crookston, Minnesota, USA
Annandale, Minnesota, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Nevis, Minnesota, USA
Memphis, TN, USA
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Woodbury, Minnesota, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Woodbury , Minnesota, USA
Coleraine, MN, USA
Silver Bay, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Thief River Falls, Minnesota, USA
Baudette, Minnesota, USA
Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, USA
Benson, Minnesota, USA
Fergus Falls, Minnesota, USA
Pine River, Minnesota, USA
White Earth, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 537
Engineering Inspiration 1764
Rookie All Star Award 3135
Woodie Flowers Award Jon Anderson (1675)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Laurie Shimizu (Team 1816) and and Gilbert Huie
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Matt Kline (537)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Aren Siekmeier (2175)
Winner 1986
Winner 2667
Winner 71
Finalist 537
Finalist 171
Finalist 2041
Coopertition Award 71
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2143
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 71
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 537
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 876
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1816
Highest Rookie Seed 3291
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1675
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2512
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1764
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1986
Judges Award 2535
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 171
Rookie Inspiration Award 3294
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2220
Website Award 1816

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1986 5.91
71 5.07
171 2.53
1764 2.04
3291 1.92
537 1.74
876 1.73
3202 1.70
3102 1.61
2823 1.54
2220 1.49
3055 1.36
2479 1.31
2512 1.28
877 1.27
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?