St. Louis Regional 2010

to Week 3
Chaifetz Arena in St. Louis, MO, USA
http://www.stlouisfirst.org/ - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2219 2014 3186 1182 1706 1985 1 4
1444 2408 1178 2917 2893 1288 2 1
1756 1094 2457 279 931 2164 4 0
1448 1208 2978 3410 3330 501 5 3
2838 1329 3284 1098 3397 1806 2 4
2902 2775 624 1658 2177 1094 1 1
1288 1448 279 2838 501 2219 3 4
1208 1098 2893 1182 2457 2014 8 4
3330 624 1806 2902 1985 1756 3 0
2164 3410 2177 3186 2408 2917 0 2
1178 1706 931 2978 2775 3397 3 4
1658 3284 2164 1329 1444 1288 2 0
1706 2219 2893 2917 279 1756 3 0
1094 1985 2978 1329 2014 2177 4 3
1448 1658 501 1098 1178 3186 1 5
624 3397 2838 1208 3284 3330 5 7
1182 2775 3410 1806 1444 931 6 4
2902 2457 1178 2408 1985 2838 0 3
2177 1756 1448 1208 1182 1288 1 11
3186 931 2893 1806 2219 1658 4 4
2457 3284 3410 1094 3330 2014 5 2
2902 1444 279 1329 2978 1098 0 7
1706 2164 2917 2408 501 624 0 5
2775 3186 1208 3397 3284 2893 13 3
1985 1658 2917 2838 1756 1706 0 7
2775 2177 3330 1806 1448 2164 5 6
2978 2408 2014 1098 624 1288 1 7
2457 931 1329 3410 279 3397 3 5
1094 1444 2219 1182 501 1178 4 6
2164 3330 1288 2902 2893 2014 3 0
3410 1806 2978 3397 2457 2917 8 1
1706 501 2902 2177 3284 1444 5 4
1182 279 1098 624 1985 3186 4 7
2838 931 1658 2408 1094 1448 1 2
2219 1756 1208 1178 1329 2775 4 4
2014 931 501 3186 2902 2838 4 2
2917 1094 624 1448 1985 2893 1 0
1288 2775 2408 1329 2219 3410 4 1
1658 3330 1182 1806 2457 279 2 1
2164 1444 1098 3397 1706 1208 1 5
2177 2978 3186 3284 1756 1178 3 2
2917 2014 1208 2902 1329 1658 3 2
1806 1985 2775 2978 501 1444 11 5
3397 1178 2177 2219 624 279 2 5
3330 1706 1098 1094 1288 931 2 5
2408 2457 2164 3284 1182 1448 0 4
2893 2838 1444 1756 3410 624 0 2
3186 1329 1182 1448 3330 1178 5 0
2838 2177 279 2775 2457 1706 5 6
1288 1985 3397 2164 2893 1094 6 2
3284 2917 501 2902 931 3410 3 2
1806 2014 1756 1098 2408 1658 3 5
2978 2219 1178 1208 2164 2838 1 10
3284 1288 2014 2917 2775 931 8 7
1094 1706 279 1806 2408 1208 6 10
1444 3186 1448 2457 2978 624 2 4
1756 1658 3397 2177 1182 2893 5 4
1985 3410 1098 3330 2219 2902 5 0
1329 2408 1756 501 1094 3186 2 4
2838 1182 1806 1288 3410 1178 8 5
3330 2893 2457 2164 501 2775 0 8
1448 1329 3397 2014 1706 1444 5 5
3284 2219 1985 1658 2978 279 1 4
624 931 1208 2917 1098 2177 11 6
2902 1288 1806 2219 2457 1448 7 1
2838 1094 3410 3186 1658 1706 5 6
1444 3397 1182 2408 2902 2177 3 2
279 1208 501 2164 1985 2014 5 2
2917 3330 1329 1098 1756 2775 4 9
624 2893 1178 3284 931 2978 1 2

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1208 2775 3284
Alliance 2 1806 1098 1329
Alliance 3 1182 1706 1444
Alliance 4 3397 501 1448
Alliance 5 3186 279 1756
Alliance 6 2978 624 3410
Alliance 7 1985 2838 2177
Alliance 8 1288 931 1094

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3284 2775 1208 1288 931 1094 6 0
3284 2775 1208 1094 1288 931 5 0
3397 1448 501 1756 3186 279 5 0
1448 3397 501 1756 279 3186 5 4
1806 1329 1098 1985 2177 2838 0 3
1098 1806 1329 1985 2838 2177 1 0
1329 1806 1098 2838 1985 2177 4 3
1444 1182 1706 3410 2978 624 2 5
1182 1444 1706 2978 624 3410 5 5
1706 1444 1182 624 3410 2978 5 7
Semifinals
3284 1208 2775 3397 501 1448 11 2
1208 3284 2775 501 3397 1448 7 7
2775 3284 1208 3397 501 1448 8 4
1329 1098 1806 624 2978 3410 6 12
1806 1329 1098 2978 624 3410 9 3
1806 1098 1329 2978 3410 624 9 4
Finals
2775 3284 1208 1329 1098 1806 6 2
1208 3284 2775 1098 1806 1329 8 7

Elimination Bracket

1.
1208
2775
3284
1208
2775
3284

1208
2775
3284

1806
1098
1329
2978
624
3410
3.
1182
1706
1444
8.
1288
931
1094
6.
2978
624
3410
4.
3397
501
1448
3397
501
1448
1806
1098
1329
2.
1806
1098
1329
5.
3186
279
1756
7.
1985
2838
2177
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1208 235 88 22 0 12 19.58
2 1806 180 66 18 0 12 15.00
3 2775 176 62 22 0 11 16.00
4 1182 167 52 6 0 12 13.92
5 3397 163 58 7 0 12 13.58
6 501 159 48 20 0 12 13.25
7 1706 158 58 4 0 12 13.17
8 3186 152 50 6 0 12 12.67
9 1098 146 36 8 0 11 13.27
10 2978 145 38 10 0 11 13.18
11 1985 144 44 4 0 12 12.00
12 1288 143 36 6 0 12 11.92
13 624 142 40 6 0 12 11.83
14 2408 140 46 4 0 12 11.67
15 1658 128 50 2 0 12 10.67
16 3284 116 36 2 0 10 11.60
17 1756 114 26 8 0 12 9.50
18 3410 113 24 0 0 12 9.42
19 2014 112 34 4 0 12 9.33
20 931 111 32 8 0 12 9.25
21 2838 110 20 6 0 12 9.17
22 1448 108 38 11 0 11 9.82
23 1094 108 24 2 0 12 9.00
24 3330 107 20 8 0 12 8.92
25 2219 104 32 4 0 11 9.45
26 2164 103 14 8 0 12 8.58
27 279 102 18 14 0 12 8.50
28 2893 94 24 2 0 12 7.83
29 1178 94 20 4 0 12 7.83
30 2457 89 20 2 0 10 8.90
31 1444 89 18 4 0 12 7.42
32 1329 86 18 11 0 12 7.17
33 2917 83 14 10 0 10 8.30
34 2177 76 6 10 0 12 6.33
35 2902 56 4 4 0 11 5.09

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Maumee, Ohio, USA
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Katy, Texas, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
O Fallon, Missouri, USA
Wildwood, MO, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Manchester, MO, USA
O Fallon, Illinois, USA
Saint Charles, Missouri, USA
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Parsons, Kansas, USA
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Wentzville, Missouri, USA
Peoria, Illinois, USA
Smithville, Missouri, USA
Florissant, Missouri, USA
TeamLocationImage
St. Louis, MO, USA
Harrisonville, Missouri, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Carbondale, IL, USA
Hazelwood, Missouri, USA
Lawson, Missouri, USA
Jackson, TN, USA
Chesterfield, Missouri, USA
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Saint Louis, MO, USA
Cincinnati, OH, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Dayton, OH, USA
Camdenton, Missouri, USA
Saint Charles, Missouri, USA
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Miami, Florida, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 931
Engineering Inspiration 2164
Rookie All Star Award 3186
Woodie Flowers Award Roger Seifert
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Abe Adewale
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Nicole Adewale
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Elena Wylie
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Andrew Amburgey
Winner 1208
Winner 3284
Winner 2775
Finalist 1329
Finalist 1098
Finalist 1806
Coopertition Award 1208
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2775
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1094
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1098
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 624
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 624
Highest Rookie Seed 3397
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2177
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 1208
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 624
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1706
Judges Award 2917
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 3410
Rookie Inspiration Award 3284
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1444
Website Award 501

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1208 5.08
2775 3.79
1806 3.40
1288 2.66
1098 2.62
501 2.19
1706 2.15
1182 2.15
3186 2.05
2838 1.81
624 1.69
3284 1.60
1094 1.59
3410 1.30
2978 1.18
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?