Finger Lakes Regional 2010

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3162 843 1585 639 3181 2053 1 0
1591 578 1511 2228 63 1559 2 1
1507 1241 1450 1765 340 1713 0 0
191 1551 145 522 291 1640 9 0
211 217 378 229 188 3044 1 0
3015 2852 1405 1126 73 3157 1 1
2340 1518 174 250 316 3173 1 3
3003 145 188 610 3162 1511 9 2
73 63 191 1585 1450 3015 0 0
217 1518 3173 639 1405 2228 9 0
522 3181 1126 1507 174 211 0 1
2852 340 378 578 2340 1551 1 3
2053 1559 1241 610 229 3003 3 1
316 1640 1765 1713 1591 3044 0 0
250 3157 2340 291 843 211 0 0
1507 3003 73 3173 578 639 1 2
1551 229 1765 3044 522 340 7 3
1126 1559 1405 145 250 1585 4 4
2053 3162 1518 1450 63 291 2 2
1241 3157 191 1591 2228 378 5 3
1640 610 3015 217 3181 316 2 1
188 174 1511 1713 843 2852 7 2
3157 1559 1765 191 1518 639 0 3
291 1591 73 522 3173 1507 4 7
843 2228 1551 316 145 229 2 1
188 1241 250 3003 1640 63 8 3
3162 378 1405 211 1511 340 3 5
1450 3044 2053 174 3181 3015 5 0
1713 2340 217 1126 578 1585 2 1
2852 522 316 610 378 1507 3 4
250 1640 1511 639 1450 340 1 2
3015 1551 1559 3162 2340 1241 6 3
1126 145 1591 843 578 229 4 4
63 1405 211 610 1765 217 0 5
1713 3157 188 191 3173 2053 0 6
2852 3044 174 2228 1585 73 6 1
3003 3181 211 291 1518 1551 1 0
3173 1765 1241 3162 316 1126 1 3
63 378 639 145 174 1713 0 4
340 3015 191 843 3003 3044 0 0
1591 217 1640 2053 2340 1405 9 0
3157 522 2228 3181 1559 188 2 2
291 250 610 2852 73 578 4 1
1450 1511 1518 1507 1585 229 0 3
340 3181 3173 217 145 1559 3 11
1126 3044 2340 188 63 3162 3 4
3003 1591 522 1713 1450 250 0 0
639 610 2852 1241 229 1518 4 4
1507 578 1405 191 174 1640 3 2
73 1551 316 2053 3157 1511 0 9
3015 291 2228 1765 1585 378 4 0
843 3173 1559 211 2852 1450 3 2
610 1126 191 3162 1591 174 4 0
229 291 1713 1405 3157 1640 3 0
639 250 1765 1551 188 378 2 8
578 522 145 3015 1518 3044 4 2
211 1585 316 340 3003 2228 0 2
843 3181 73 217 1241 63 1 11
1507 2053 1765 1511 2340 145 2 5
340 291 174 3015 1591 188 6 5
1450 2228 316 1126 1551 63 2 7
1640 378 1713 1559 73 1518 1 2
1511 229 3173 250 3181 191 0 11
217 3003 3162 3157 1507 2852 7 9
2340 843 639 3044 1405 610 1 1
1585 2053 522 578 211 1241 0 2
1713 2228 1507 3015 3162 250 2 1
229 174 73 2340 1765 3003 2 0
3173 1585 1640 610 843 522 1 3
1551 3044 217 1511 1559 291 11 0
188 578 1450 1405 316 1241 0 3
145 639 211 2852 1591 191 6 2
378 1518 3181 2053 1126 340 3 3
63 1507 3044 3157 3173 1551 8 10

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1551 217 174
Alliance 2 145 1241 250
Alliance 3 3173 229 378
Alliance 4 1511 3157 578
Alliance 5 1559 1507 291
Alliance 6 188 610 191
Alliance 7 2852 639 340
Alliance 8 63 1126 2053

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1551 174 217 63 1126 2053 7 0
217 174 1551 2053 1126 63 5 2
1511 3157 578 1507 291 1559 8 4
1511 578 3157 1559 1507 291 6 2
250 1241 145 2852 639 340 11 4
1241 250 145 2852 340 639 7 5
3173 378 229 610 188 191 3 7
378 229 3173 188 191 610 0 7
Semifinals
174 217 1551 1511 3157 578 8 0
1551 217 174 578 3157 1511 7 8
174 217 1551 578 3157 1511 7 0
250 145 1241 610 191 188 3 6
250 1241 145 191 188 610 2 7
Finals
217 1551 174 191 610 188 10 0
174 217 1551 610 188 191 8 5

Elimination Bracket

1.
1551
217
174
1551
217
174

1551
217
174

188
610
191
188
610
191
3.
3173
229
378
8.
63
1126
2053
6.
188
610
191
4.
1511
3157
578
1511
3157
578
145
1241
250
2.
145
1241
250
5.
1559
1507
291
7.
2852
639
340
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1551 118 52 22 0 10 11.80
2 145 109 50 4 0 10 10.90
3 3173 106 38 4 0 10 10.60
4 217 102 30 6 0 10 10.20
5 1511 99 30 2 0 10 9.90
6 3157 97 48 14 0 10 9.70
7 1559 94 44 14 0 10 9.40
8 188 94 38 4 0 10 9.40
9 1507 81 36 10 0 10 8.10
10 2852 78 26 4 0 10 7.80
11 63 77 20 8 0 10 7.70
12 1241 76 34 12 0 9 8.44
13 2053 74 28 8 0 10 7.40
14 229 71 28 4 0 10 7.10
15 291 71 22 0 0 10 7.10
16 610 70 30 0 0 10 7.00
17 378 69 28 4 0 9 7.67
18 340 69 28 2 0 10 6.90
19 1126 68 32 6 0 10 6.80
20 191 67 20 6 0 10 6.70
21 578 66 34 2 0 10 6.60
22 174 65 24 0 0 10 6.50
23 1591 65 20 0 0 10 6.50
24 250 63 20 4 0 10 6.30
25 1405 63 16 2 0 10 6.30
26 3162 62 14 2 0 10 6.20
27 639 60 26 0 0 8 7.50
28 843 58 26 4 0 10 5.80
29 2340 58 20 4 0 10 5.80
30 2228 58 14 8 0 10 5.80
31 3181 57 12 6 0 9 6.33
32 1518 56 22 6 0 9 6.22
33 522 56 16 2 0 9 6.22
34 73 54 8 8 0 10 5.40
35 3044 54 8 4 0 10 5.40
36 211 53 24 0 0 10 5.30
37 1640 51 6 0 0 10 5.10
38 1765 50 10 4 0 10 5.00
39 316 49 6 2 0 10 4.90
40 3015 47 16 4 0 10 4.70
41 3003 47 8 2 0 10 4.70
42 1450 41 10 0 0 10 4.10
43 1713 40 14 2 0 10 4.00
44 1585 36 8 0 0 9 4.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Norwich, New York, USA
Liverpool, New York, USA
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Rochester, New York, USA
Rochester, NY, USA
Sterling Heights, Michigan, USA
Potsdam, New York, USA
Colonie, New York, USA
Erie, Pennsylvania, USA
Carneys Point, New Jersey, USA
Churchville, New York, USA
Newfane, New York, USA
Staten Island, New York, USA
Fairport, New York, USA
North York, Ontario, Canada
Ithaca, New York, USA
Oakville, ON, Canada
Webster, New York, USA
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Penfield, New York, USA
TeamLocationImage
Rochester, New York, USA
Lockport, New York, USA
Penfield, New York, USA
Palmyra, New York, USA
Naples, New York, USA
Victor, New York, USA
Shortsville, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, USA
Cape Vincent / Clayton, NY, USA
Buffalo, New York, USA
Endicott, New York, USA
Honeoye Falls, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Spencerport, New York, USA
Ballston Spa, New York, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Rochester, NY, USA
Rochester, New York, USA
Pittsford, New York, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 340
Engineering Inspiration 1511
Rookie All Star Award 3157
Woodie Flowers Award John Hobbins
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Kate Leipold
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Carly Buchanan
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Ben Vespone
Winner 217
Winner 174
Winner 1551
Finalist 610
Finalist 188
Finalist 191
Coopertition Award 1551
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 229
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 1507
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1241
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 1507
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1126
Highest Rookie Seed 3173
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3162
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 188
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 250
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 639
Judges Award 1551
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 63
Rookie Inspiration Award 3173
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 217
Website Award 340

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
217 5.18
145 3.95
1551 3.70
1507 2.48
188 2.28
2852 2.20
1241 2.11
250 1.98
3173 1.91
191 1.58
3157 1.55
2053 1.53
3044 1.42
63 1.35
1126 1.31
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?