Virginia Regional 2010

to Week 3
Stuart C. Siegel Center in Richmond, VA, USA
http://www.virginiafirst.org - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1418 3258 2890 1541 975 1522 0 4
2998 3072 2021 3168 612 134 2 3
2186 2028 293 2363 540 3359 5 2
1895 1908 384 435 3079 977 1 0
1599 620 1033 2434 388 1086 6 6
346 1610 3274 1137 2988 1236 4 0
405 1413 1095 611 539 2107 0 1
75 1731 617 422 3136 614 5 6
3361 1655 122 2642 339 1793 0 2
619 1676 2402 809 1262 2108 5 3
3143 384 540 2106 401 1033 0 4
2434 2988 3168 2890 612 2028 0 0
539 3258 1236 3136 3072 435 2 4
346 1095 2363 1413 1731 2642 5 0
3274 975 1676 619 1086 614 8 5
1895 1522 2106 1610 1262 422 2 5
1418 2108 75 2021 620 1908 0 0
3143 1541 3359 2107 2998 3361 1 0
3079 293 401 1137 339 405 0 5
388 977 809 134 617 1793 3 5
611 122 2186 2402 1655 1599 2 0
3136 975 1731 1033 435 1413 9 1
2028 3361 1908 1522 346 1676 0 9
539 384 3359 1418 612 3274 0 5
2108 2998 405 2363 1086 422 0 4
3079 617 2434 611 2402 2106 1 3
1655 809 1137 540 1095 2021 3 0
75 3143 1262 388 2988 2186 1 1
1793 3072 2107 620 1895 2890 1 5
614 1541 1236 1599 339 134 1 2
619 3258 3168 293 122 977 0 5
1610 2642 3136 401 2434 1908 3 0
435 612 1522 1095 388 3143 2 0
2108 1655 2988 3072 539 975 1 2
2021 614 2402 405 1793 1033 4 4
346 2186 384 422 134 3258 6 7
3361 1895 809 1731 1236 2028 3 2
1599 617 3359 3079 2642 619 4 0
401 620 2363 3168 3274 1541 8 0
293 1418 2107 1610 1086 977 3 3
1137 1413 122 1262 2106 1676 1 10
339 540 75 2890 2998 611 4 0
1908 2988 1095 619 1599 3361 0 0
2642 405 3274 3072 2028 388 0 1
401 2108 612 346 977 614 2 4
2434 1418 1541 1655 1413 1895 0 3
2402 620 975 3136 540 293 6 7
1033 1610 3258 617 1676 2363 0 7
2021 339 2106 2107 435 2186 5 0
1731 134 1086 2890 3143 1137 8 1
809 1522 539 122 75 384 2 4
422 611 1793 1262 3359 3168 3 1
1236 3079 388 2998 977 1655 0 0
2186 1895 1541 405 1676 3136 4 8
3072 2434 293 2021 401 1731 1 4
1413 2108 134 2988 3274 1522 7 4
2107 2642 422 809 612 3258 2 0
619 339 611 384 1610 2363 4 2
2998 975 1033 1137 1262 1908 6 5
1418 620 3079 122 3143 2028 2 0
1086 1793 2106 539 75 346 1 2
3361 617 435 3168 1599 540 3 2
3359 2890 614 1236 1095 2402 3 3
1033 977 3072 611 1541 809 2 0
3143 612 1655 405 293 1908 3 7
339 2028 1676 975 422 401 10 5
435 619 2434 2107 75 134 2 1
540 2106 3258 1418 2988 1731 1 2
2363 1262 3079 620 614 539 2 4
3168 1086 2642 1522 2186 1236 10 0
2890 1599 346 3136 2021 384 5 4
122 3274 617 1095 2998 1895 6 2
388 1413 1610 2402 3361 3359 4 0
1793 1137 2028 2108 435 1541 0 2
1522 405 1731 977 339 620 3 2
614 1676 3168 1655 2107 384 8 1
2363 75 2106 612 1599 975 2 5
2021 2988 539 2402 617 2642 0 4
3136 1413 1793 3143 619 2998 2 0
809 2186 1610 2890 3274 3079 0 1
134 293 3359 1033 2108 1895 4 4
1086 401 1137 3258 611 3361 3 3
422 122 1236 388 1908 540 1 0
1095 1262 2434 3072 346 1418 2 3
435 1676 2998 2988 2642 620 9 3
2402 1033 3143 3168 75 1895 1 4
619 134 2890 401 405 539 0 0
1908 3136 1655 3359 2106 809 4 0
1541 612 1610 122 2108 1731 5 7
388 2021 611 3258 2028 614 3 1
3072 2363 1599 1418 1137 422 1 1
977 3274 2186 975 2434 3361 0 5
540 1522 2107 3079 346 1793 0 0
1236 1262 1413 384 293 617 4 8
1095 339 3136 1086 1033 2028 5 5

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1676 1086 1418
Alliance 2 975 1731 1908
Alliance 3 3136 293 1522
Alliance 4 339 134 435
Alliance 5 1033 75 612
Alliance 6 422 122 611
Alliance 7 617 346 1895
Alliance 8 614 620 2363

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1086 1676 1418 614 2363 620 8 4
1676 1086 1418 2363 620 614 9 4
134 339 435 1033 75 612 6 5
339 435 134 75 612 1033 8 1
435 134 339 75 1033 612 1 3
1908 975 1731 346 617 1895 9 7
975 1908 1731 1895 346 617 2 4
975 1908 1731 1895 346 617 4 7
293 3136 1522 122 422 611 6 3
293 1522 3136 611 122 422 4 5
1522 3136 293 422 122 611 7 8
Semifinals
1676 1086 1418 134 435 339 14 4
1086 1418 1676 339 134 435 10 3
617 1895 346 422 122 611 3 4
346 1895 617 122 611 422 4 3
617 346 1895 122 422 611 4 0
Finals
1676 1086 1418 346 1895 617 12 6
1086 1418 1676 1895 346 617 8 7

Elimination Bracket

1.
1676
1086
1418
1676
1086
1418

1676
1086
1418

617
346
1895
422
122
611
3.
3136
293
1522
8.
614
620
2363
6.
422
122
611
4.
339
134
435
339
134
435
617
346
1895
2.
975
1731
1908
5.
1033
75
612
7.
617
346
1895
Rank Team Seeding Score Coopertition Bonus Hanging Points DQ Played Seeding Score/Match*
1 1676 175 56 4 0 9 19.44
2 975 135 44 2 0 9 15.00
3 3136 131 52 2 0 9 14.56
4 293 121 48 0 0 9 13.44
5 339 119 44 2 0 9 13.22
6 1033 115 58 0 0 9 12.78
7 134 115 46 8 0 9 12.78
8 422 114 40 4 0 9 12.67
9 617 113 32 4 0 9 12.56
10 122 112 40 2 0 9 12.44
11 1731 107 28 2 0 9 11.89
12 346 106 32 2 0 9 11.78
13 614 103 40 0 0 9 11.44
14 1086 102 38 2 0 9 11.33
15 1895 102 18 0 0 9 11.33
16 620 94 30 0 0 9 10.44
17 3274 94 24 2 0 9 10.44
18 435 91 24 2 0 9 10.11
19 405 90 38 0 0 8 11.25
20 611 84 28 0 0 9 9.33
21 2363 83 20 2 0 9 9.22
22 2108 82 28 2 0 9 9.11
23 1599 81 32 0 0 9 9.00
24 2998 80 16 2 0 9 8.89
25 2402 79 26 2 0 9 8.78
26 1610 77 18 2 0 9 8.56
27 2028 76 24 2 0 9 8.44
28 3072 75 28 2 0 8 9.38
29 1413 75 14 2 0 8 9.38
30 3168 75 10 2 0 9 8.33
31 1095 74 20 2 0 9 8.22
32 401 74 16 0 0 9 8.22
33 2642 71 6 6 0 9 7.89
34 2186 70 16 0 0 9 7.78
35 75 69 20 6 0 9 7.67
36 384 69 14 2 0 8 8.63
37 612 68 10 6 0 9 7.56
38 2106 68 6 2 0 9 7.56
39 1418 65 22 2 0 9 7.22
40 1137 65 20 0 0 8 8.13
41 1262 65 8 0 0 9 7.22
42 1793 63 18 2 0 9 7.00
43 3361 63 16 0 0 9 7.00
44 3258 62 18 4 0 9 6.89
45 2890 61 16 0 0 9 6.78
46 3359 61 16 0 0 9 6.78
47 1908 61 14 0 0 9 6.78
48 1522 61 4 0 0 8 7.63
49 388 60 22 0 0 9 6.67
50 1541 60 6 2 0 9 6.67
51 540 54 16 0 0 8 6.75
52 539 53 16 0 0 7 7.57
53 2021 52 12 0 0 7 7.43
54 2988 45 8 0 0 9 5.00
55 809 45 4 2 0 9 5.00
56 1655 44 6 2 0 7 6.29
57 2107 43 12 4 0 7 6.14
58 1236 42 8 2 0 7 6.00
59 2434 39 8 0 0 7 5.57
60 977 34 14 0 0 5 6.80
61 619 32 10 0 0 6 5.33
62 3143 28 0 2 0 6 4.67
63 3079 27 4 0 0 7 3.86

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hillsborough, New Jersey, USA
Hampton, Virginia, USA
Pembroke, NH, USA
Pennington, New Jersey, USA
Stafford, Virginia, USA
Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
Henrico, Virginia, USA
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Christiansburg, Virginia, USA
Richmond, VA, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Henrico, Virginia, USA
McLean, Virginia, USA
Chantilly, Virginia, USA
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Henrico, Virginia, USA
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Vienna, Virginia, USA
Manchester, CT, USA
Midlothian, VA, USA
South Boston, Virginia, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Glen Allen, Virginia, USA
Chatham, Virginia, USA
Mathews, Virginia, USA
Danville, VA, USA
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Skipwith, Virginia, USA
Falls Church, Virginia, USA
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
TeamLocationImage
Midlothian, Virginia, USA
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Franklin, Virginia, USA
Marion, VA, USA
Montvale, New Jersey, USA
Warrenton, Virginia, USA
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Manassas, Virginia, USA
Eastville, Virginia, USA
Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Hampton, Virginia, USA
Goochland, Virginia, USA
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Cary, NC, USA
Chantilly, Virginia, USA
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Fredericksburg, Virginia, USA
Hopewell, VA, USA
Greenville, North Carolina, USA
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Berryville, Virginia, USA
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Wytheville, Virginia, USA
Richmond, VA, USA
Ashland, Virginia, USA
Norfolk, VA, USA
Suffolk, Virginia, USA
Martinsville, Virginia, USA
Harrisonburg, Virginia, USA
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Fishersville, Virginia, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 122
Engineering Inspiration 1086
Rookie All Star Award 3168
Woodie Flowers Award Connor Clarke - Team 1086 Blue Cheese (1086)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Glen Davis, VirginiaFIRST Volunteer of the Year/Scott Staylor/Rob Thate, National Capitol Region Volunteer of the Year
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Julia Thompson from Team 122
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Brian Kim Eng from Team 1541
Winner 1418
Winner 1676
Winner 1086
Finalist 617
Finalist 346
Finalist 1895
Coopertition Award 1033
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1731
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 346
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 122
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 75
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 75
Highest Rookie Seed 3136
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1541
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 1676
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1541
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 293
Judges Award 3136
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2363
Rookie Inspiration Award 3274
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 612
Website Award 540

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
1676 5.44
293 3.59
1086 3.40
346 3.20
975 3.16
3136 2.77
617 2.74
620 2.64
1262 2.61
339 2.54
1731 2.36
134 2.00
1895 1.96
1033 1.81
614 1.75
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?