Lake Superior Regional 2011

to Week 2
Duluth Entertainment Convention Center in Duluth, MN, USA
details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3297 2538 3839 3054 3740 2220 0 0
2227 3846 1816 2500 2503 876 0 51
2846 2530 3056 2470 1739 3294 30 5
3755 3367 3754 3263 2526 3261 0 0
3747 2518 2418 2512 3788 3840 40 45
2177 3275 2499 2052 877 2574 0 31
3828 2845 2526 2169 3267 2530 0 18
1816 3740 3788 3747 2227 3294 0 0
2418 2846 1739 2052 3839 2499 0 9
877 3840 2169 2220 3263 2512 27 6
3056 3828 3054 3261 2500 3755 0 0
3297 2574 2470 2845 2518 876 20 45
3754 3275 3267 3846 2503 2538 0 0
2177 3740 1739 3367 1816 2418 0 0
2169 3747 2470 3297 2500 2227 12 0
3275 3054 3788 2846 3840 3846 0 0
3839 2526 3367 3828 877 3267 0 34
2177 2518 2052 3263 2845 2538 61 0
3056 3261 2574 2530 2512 2503 20 65
3755 2220 2499 876 3754 3294 1 42
3263 3267 3297 2418 3275 2470 0 0
3788 2503 3056 2526 2169 2177 0 6
1816 3840 876 3839 3754 3828 54 0
3261 1739 2538 3294 3846 877 0 2
2499 2512 2500 2845 2530 3740 62 2
2518 2227 2574 3054 2846 3755 16 0
2052 3367 3261 2220 3747 3267 17 0
2169 1816 2499 3056 2470 3840 20 0
2846 3788 3754 2500 3275 3828 0 0
3747 2177 2538 876 2526 877 31 75
2845 2227 2512 2220 2418 2503 64 9
2052 3846 3740 2518 3755 1739 8 0
3367 3263 3294 3839 3054 2574 0 15
2530 3261 3828 3297 2418 2177 38 34
3056 3740 876 3275 2846 877 45 39
3747 2512 3054 1739 3754 3263 86 0
2220 2538 2470 2845 3788 3755 0 0
1816 2526 2500 2499 3846 3297 3 0
3840 2227 3267 3367 2530 2574 5 18
2169 2052 2503 3294 2518 3839 18 7
3846 3263 3747 2845 2499 3054 0 0
3788 2220 2500 2538 2846 2574 0 31
876 3367 3828 2052 2512 3056 66 70
3261 2470 2227 3839 3275 1816 0 3
877 2503 3754 2518 3297 2530 23 74
3267 3740 3755 3840 2177 3294 4 32
2526 2418 3846 2169 1739 876 0 48
3828 2499 2538 3367 2503 2227 0 3
3755 3294 3275 2500 3839 3747 18 21
3267 2418 2845 1816 3056 877 4 51
2518 2169 3054 2177 2220 3261 32 21
3263 3840 2574 1739 2052 3297 5 9
3754 2526 2512 2846 3740 2470 34 0
2530 3755 876 3788 2538 3367 60 5
3297 2845 3840 2499 3261 3294 3 15
2169 2574 2418 3754 3740 3747 54 17
2518 2220 2526 3275 2227 3056 0 27
2500 3263 2530 2052 2846 1816 33 30
3839 2512 3267 3788 3846 2177 65 30
1739 877 3054 2470 2503 3828 48 2
2538 2169 3275 3840 2499 2530 54 6
876 2418 3839 3267 2518 2500 53 39
2503 2846 3747 3367 2177 2470 1 32
877 3297 3261 2052 2227 3788 50 17
3056 2220 3846 3828 3740 3263 0 0
3294 1816 2512 2526 3755 2574 78 9
2845 1739 3275 3054 3754 3261 0 0
3839 3846 2530 3297 3056 3747 30 41
2846 3267 2499 2512 3755 2169 0 30
2503 3740 3294 3263 2418 3788 18 5
2538 2518 877 1816 2574 3828 30 12
2177 2500 2845 2220 1739 2227 30 0
2052 3840 3754 2526 2470 3054 9 4
876 3297 3275 3367 2169 2846 59 32

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 876 2512 3747
Alliance 2 2169 2530 3275
Alliance 3 877 2518 3840
Alliance 4 1816 2418 2052
Alliance 5 2177 2538 2500
Alliance 6 2574 2503 3294
Alliance 7 3054 3297 3839
Alliance 8 3056 2227 2499

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
876 2512 3747 3056 2227 2499 67 3
876 3747 2512 3056 2227 2499 83 0
2418 1816 2052 2177 2538 2500 38 16
2052 2418 1816 2538 2500 2177 50 4
2530 3275 2169 3297 3839 3054 68 2
3275 2169 2530 3054 3839 3297 30 0
877 2518 3840 2574 2503 3294 65 9
877 2518 3840 3294 2503 2574 62 39
Semifinals
3747 2512 876 1816 2418 2052 47 40
3747 876 2512 2052 1816 2418 84 30
2169 2530 3275 3840 877 2518 60 50
3275 2169 2530 2518 3840 877 56 38
Finals
2512 876 3747 2530 3275 2169 67 76
876 2512 3747 3275 2169 2530 74 59
2512 876 3747 2169 2530 3275 95 50

Elimination Bracket

1.
876
2512
3747
876
2512
3747

876
2512
3747

2169
2530
3275
877
2518
3840
3.
877
2518
3840
8.
3056
2227
2499
6.
2574
2503
3294
4.
1816
2418
2052
1816
2418
2052
2169
2530
3275
2.
2169
2530
3275
5.
2177
2538
2500
7.
3054
3297
3839
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2512 20 18.45 10-1-0 0 11 1.82
2 2169 20 12.45 10-1-0 0 11 1.82
3 876 18 20.72 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
4 877 18 16.27 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
5 2052 18 15.00 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
6 2530 16 16.45 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
7 2500 14 9.72 6-3-2 0 11 1.27
8 1816 14 7.18 6-3-2 0 11 1.27
9 3294 13 6.09 6-3-1 0 10 1.30
10 3054 13 4.09 4-1-5 0 10 1.30
11 2518 12 13.63 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
12 2574 12 10.45 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
13 3297 11 16.81 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
14 3056 11 14.90 5-2-1 0 8 1.38
15 3839 11 12.36 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
16 2177 11 11.54 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
17 3840 11 7.72 5-4-1 0 10 1.10
18 2503 11 6.63 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
19 3747 10 13.54 4-5-2 0 11 0.91
20 2538 9 7.09 3-5-3 0 11 0.82
21 2526 9 5.90 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
22 3754 9 4.63 3-3-3 0 9 1.00
23 2227 9 3.54 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
24 2845 9 3.45 3-4-3 0 10 0.90
25 2499 9 3.27 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
26 3275 8 9.45 2-2-4 0 8 1.00
27 3740 8 6.36 3-4-2 0 9 0.89
28 1739 8 1.90 3-6-2 0 11 0.73
29 3267 7 8.00 3-6-1 0 10 0.70
30 3261 7 7.63 3-3-1 0 7 1.00
31 3755 7 3.36 2-6-3 0 11 0.64
32 2418 6 14.00 2-7-2 0 11 0.55
33 3828 6 10.36 2-6-2 0 10 0.60
34 3788 6 8.81 1-5-4 0 10 0.60
35 3367 6 7.27 3-3-0 0 6 1.00
36 3846 6 5.72 1-4-4 0 9 0.67
37 2470 6 3.45 2-6-2 0 10 0.60
38 2846 5 8.36 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
39 3263 5 4.72 1-5-3 0 9 0.56
40 2220 3 3.36 0-8-3 0 11 0.27

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Hatton-Northwood, North Dakota, USA
Cando, North Dakota, USA
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Edina, Minnesota, USA
New Brighton, Minnesota, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Mendota Heights, Minnesota, USA
Eagan, Minnesota, USA
Fridley, Minnesota, USA
Minot, ND, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Hibbing, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Brainerd, Minnesota, USA
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Osseo, Minnesota, USA
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Morris, Minnesota, USA
St. Anthony, Minnesota, USA
Osseo, MN, USA
TeamLocationImage
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Deer River, Minnesota, USA
Grand Marais, Minnesota, USA
Crookston, Minnesota, USA
Clearbrook, MN, USA
Coleraine, MN, USA
Silver Bay, Minnesota, USA
Cass Lake, Minnesota, USA
Pine River, Minnesota, USA
Perham, Minnesota, USA
White Earth, Minnesota, USA
Sauk Rapids, Minnesota, USA
Mankato, MN, USA
Bemidji, Minnesota, USA
Litchfield, Minnesota, USA
Northome, Minnesota, USA
Eveleth, Minnesota, USA
Wadena, Minnesota, USA
Isanti, Minnesota, USA
Staples, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2169
Engineering Inspiration 1816
Rookie All Star Award 3747
Woodie Flowers Award Liv Anda Asplund
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Bruce Kenknight
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Emily Benson (1816)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award John Hines (2169)
Winner 2512
Winner 3747
Winner 876
Finalist 2169
Finalist 2530
Finalist 3275
Coopertition Award 2169
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2518
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2512
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2418
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 2169
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2500
Highest Rookie Seed 3839
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3294
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2177
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1816
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 876
Judges Award 2530
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2052
Rookie Inspiration Award 3839
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 877
Website Award 1816

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2512 49.85
876 44.97
877 24.98
2530 20.46
2177 19.08
2518 15.32
2052 11.93
3747 10.95
2169 10.28
2574 9.74
3297 9.55
3056 8.04
2418 7.97
2500 6.91
1816 6.60
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?