Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition 2011

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
33 2834 3534 2604 2337 494 48 0
314 1684 3398 1188 2137 27 22 30
3415 3770 3535 3568 3421 1243 3 0
3450 3322 1504 67 302 470 0 15
894 703 322 51 3667 1506 3 0
468 3601 3536 1701 70 1322 0 5
1 3415 1684 326 470 3450 2 9
494 3398 1243 2604 703 3770 18 3
3568 314 1506 2834 468 3322 2 0
3534 1 3536 302 27 3601 0 0
51 2137 326 3667 67 3421 49 21
1322 3535 1504 1701 2337 322 55 3
70 1188 703 894 33 302 21 90
3601 2834 326 67 314 51 15 58
470 3421 2137 27 3534 322 27 21
494 33 468 3415 1322 1188 63 6
1 3450 1701 1243 3770 1504 0 0
3667 3322 2337 3398 3568 3536 3 33
1506 3535 2604 1684 894 70 5 24
1701 314 703 1322 3770 302 6 8
470 3322 27 3667 3534 468 45 0
33 2604 3568 2834 2137 3450 37 27
1 67 326 1188 322 3398 13 18
1243 2337 3536 1684 3421 51 16 3
1504 1506 494 70 3535 3601 17 12
3415 3534 2137 894 1 3770 33 0
3421 302 3322 1322 3667 1243 30 7
3601 3398 703 1504 1684 3568 0 11
70 3450 322 2834 1188 2337 0 45
894 3536 470 326 494 314 33 14
3535 1701 27 3415 2604 51 36 0
33 67 1504 468 1506 1684 94 9
3667 2834 302 3534 3398 3770 15 0
470 1701 1188 27 70 3568 15 36
2604 2137 468 1243 326 322 33 8
3601 51 494 3450 33 3421 32 75
3536 3322 1322 1506 703 3415 67 0
67 894 2337 1 314 3535 87 6
2137 1504 3667 2834 494 1701 3 18
70 326 3770 3322 1684 33 13 74
1322 3398 3421 3450 3568 894 0 3
3601 2604 67 1 468 2337 60 6
1506 1188 302 1243 470 3535 34 12
3415 322 314 51 703 3534 0 39
27 468 894 3536 3450 3770 48 0
3568 3535 302 2604 1684 326 3 15
1243 3534 314 70 1504 3398 9 12
3415 3421 2337 1506 2834 470 2 14
33 1188 1 3536 1701 2137 39 50
1322 494 67 27 3667 703 38 18
51 322 3770 3322 3601 1506 15 7
3536 3421 314 2604 1504 1701 0 0
1684 27 494 67 468 3415 67 2
51 3322 70 2137 3398 1 55 30
3667 326 894 1243 33 3601 21 59
2834 322 1322 3535 3534 1188 6 7
3568 470 2337 703 3450 302 60 9
1 3421 1506 314 3667 33 0 45
494 3534 894 67 1701 3322 19 19
2604 302 70 3415 27 2834 50 48
468 3398 3450 3536 3535 703 0 18
1243 1684 2137 3601 470 322 45 0
1188 3568 3770 51 2337 1504 4 53
1322 3534 3450 326 1506 3536 16 45
1684 703 2834 3601 2137 894 9 63
1243 1 70 494 322 3568 37 9
3421 27 1504 1188 3322 2604 6 55
468 51 1701 2337 326 302 41 85
3415 470 33 3398 3535 67 75 0
3667 3770 1684 1322 314 2604 0 32
468 703 3568 3421 3534 70 18 25
3398 1701 1506 2137 302 494 4 84
2834 51 1243 1322 1 470 55 29
326 1188 1504 3667 3601 3415 11 8
3450 3535 2337 314 3322 894 42 3
27 67 3770 33 3536 322 0 84

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 33 2137 1
Alliance 2 3536 1322 470
Alliance 3 894 27 3568
Alliance 4 70 1504 1188
Alliance 5 302 2337 3535
Alliance 6 2604 51 703
Alliance 7 1243 494 1684
Alliance 8 3322 67 326

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2137 33 1 326 67 3322 114 79
2137 1 33 326 67 3322 75 35
70 1504 1188 2337 3535 302 52 35
70 1504 1188 2337 302 3535 50 53
1188 1504 70 302 2337 3535 21 68
3536 470 1322 494 1243 1684 60 33
3536 470 1322 1243 1684 494 32 56
470 1322 3536 1243 494 1684 6 24
3568 894 27 51 703 2604 40 65
3568 894 27 51 2604 703 33 60
Semifinals
33 2137 1 3535 302 2337 101 35
33 2137 1 2337 302 3535 89 33
494 1684 1243 703 2604 51 9 49
1243 494 1684 51 703 2604 70 24
1243 494 1684 703 51 2604 78 69
Finals
1 2137 33 1684 494 1243 72 15
2137 33 1 494 1684 1243 79 30

Elimination Bracket

1.
33
2137
1
33
2137
1

33
2137
1

1243
494
1684
2604
51
703
3.
894
27
3568
8.
3322
67
326
6.
2604
51
703
4.
70
1504
1188
302
2337
3535
1243
494
1684
2.
3536
1322
470
5.
302
2337
3535
7.
1243
494
1684
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 33 22 17.00 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
2 2137 18 16.58 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
3 3536 18 7.66 8-2-2 0 12 1.50
4 302 17 13.58 8-2-1 0 11 1.55
5 894 17 9.58 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
6 70 16 16.00 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
7 1504 16 5.83 7-3-2 0 12 1.33
8 2604 15 10.33 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
9 51 14 17.00 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
10 3568 14 8.33 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
11 2337 14 7.91 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 27 13 11.25 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
13 494 13 10.66 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
14 1243 13 10.66 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
15 3322 13 8.00 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
16 326 12 14.41 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
17 2834 12 12.58 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
18 1188 12 12.41 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
19 470 12 9.66 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
20 3534 12 8.25 5-5-2 0 12 1.00
21 1322 12 8.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
22 1684 12 6.25 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
23 3535 12 4.66 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
24 1701 11 12.08 4-5-3 0 12 0.92
25 67 11 10.08 5-5-1 0 11 1.00
26 1506 10 6.08 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 3421 9 9.41 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
28 314 9 6.50 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
29 3398 8 7.00 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 322 8 6.33 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
31 3601 7 9.83 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
32 3450 7 7.58 3-7-1 0 11 0.64
33 3770 7 4.50 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
34 468 6 8.25 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
35 703 6 7.83 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
36 3415 6 6.16 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
37 1 4 11.91 1-9-2 0 12 0.33
38 3667 4 5.00 2-9-0 0 11 0.36

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, MI, USA
Pontiac, Michigan, USA
Highland, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Romulus, MI, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Flint, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Oxford, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Capac, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Montrose, MI, USA
Marysville, MI, USA
Flint, MI, USA
Davison, Michigan, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Hartland, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Webberville, MI, USA
Port Huron, Michigan, USA
Saginaw, MI, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2604
Engineering Inspiration 2834
Rookie All Star Award 3536
Winner 33
Winner 1
Winner 2137
Finalist 1243
Finalist 1684
Finalist 494
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 326
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 51
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 27
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1322
Highest Rookie Seed 3536
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 494
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2137
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2604
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 302
Judges Award 3398
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 33
Rookie Inspiration Award 3450
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 1506
Website Award 2834
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 33 22 30 16 5 73
2 2137 18 30 16 5 69
3 494 15 20 10 2 47
4 302 19 10 12 5 46
5 1243 13 20 10 0 43
6 51 14 10 11 5 40
7 1684 12 20 7 0 39
8 2604 15 10 11 2 38
9 2337 14 10 12 0 36
10 1 4 30 1 0 35
11 3536 18 0 15 2 35
12 27 13 0 14 5 32
13 894 17 0 14 0 31
14 70 16 0 13 0 29
15 1504 16 0 13 0 29
16 1322 12 0 15 2 29
17 3535 12 10 5 0 27
18 326 12 0 8 5 25
19 703 6 10 6 0 22
20 67 13 0 9 0 22
21 3322 13 0 9 0 22
22 1188 14 0 4 0 18
23 470 16 0 2 0 18
24 3568 14 0 3 0 17
25 2834 12 0 0 2 14
26 3534 12 0 0 0 12
27 1506 10 0 0 2 12
28 1701 11 0 0 0 11
29 3450 9 0 0 2 11
30 3398 8 0 0 2 10
31 3421 9 0 0 0 9
32 314 9 0 0 0 9
33 322 8 0 0 0 8
34 3601 7 0 0 0 7
35 3770 7 0 0 0 7
36 468 6 0 0 0 6
37 3415 6 0 0 0 6
38 3667 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
33 56.71
2137 28.61
51 23.70
2337 22.76
27 19.38
67 18.09
302 16.14
3536 15.47
1322 14.97
894 14.94
70 14.04
494 10.39
3322 10.18
326 10.05
470 8.27
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?