2011 Events

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional 2011

Add match videos!

to
Williams Arena and Sports Pavilion in Minneapolis, MN, USA
http://www.mnfirstregional.org - details on firstinspires.org

#frcmn ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
2513 3018 2169 3276 2987 3298 47 18
2855 2989 3081 1806 3524 3722 0 0
3871 2052 3765 141 2515 2450 17 39
3244 2545 2532 3407 3100 2062 0 77
3745 3038 2264 1714 3082 2470 0 38
2509 2847 2861 3751 2846 967 5 75
525 2232 2498 2181 2500 3454 87 9
2502 3312 93 2705 2518 3007 0 68
3630 3212 2879 3300 2511 3883 6 42
3184 2957 2825 2508 3313 2479 9 12
2501 3298 2515 3642 3381 3524 0 0
3722 3100 3244 3454 2509 3018 2 38
967 2855 2181 2500 3751 141 46 35
2989 3212 2169 3038 2502 2846 47 0
3883 3184 2498 2513 3007 3871 4 0
3082 2518 2479 3300 1806 3765 49 15
2879 2508 2987 3745 2052 2062 0 28
2470 3407 2264 3312 2825 3313 12 0
3381 3630 3081 525 2861 2545 18 63
2532 2450 2705 3642 2232 2847 9 12
2501 2511 3276 93 2957 1714 0 52
3883 3244 141 3524 2169 3184 72 15
3100 2879 2518 2989 2470 2513 51 0
2181 2545 3007 3722 3038 2479 0 0
3313 2846 3018 3082 1806 3642 52 33
2232 3765 967 93 3745 3081 94 33
2052 2847 3276 3407 2498 2861 27 1
2508 2957 2509 525 2705 2515 1 86
2987 3454 3871 3312 3300 2855 32 0
2500 3381 3298 2825 2502 2450 2 31
3630 3751 2501 3212 2264 2062 6 50
1714 2511 2861 2532 2989 3184 60 0
3883 2846 3745 3276 2479 2545 16 18
2515 3007 3100 1806 141 2232 0 63
3722 3407 3454 3298 3082 2957 16 70
3630 3642 2825 3244 3765 3081 27 3
2052 967 2705 3212 1714 3018 96 32
3312 3751 3524 3313 2513 3381 2 31
2847 93 2169 2508 3871 2181 111 5
2500 2501 2532 3300 2879 2509 4 2
2470 2502 2855 2062 2511 2498 0 36
2264 2987 2450 525 3038 2518 6 89
3883 3082 2825 2989 3751 2515 68 0
3081 3642 3007 2847 3454 1714 5 54
2957 3745 3381 3244 3212 3871 9 0
141 2181 2502 2861 2513 3300 39 1
2846 3765 2987 2532 2498 2264 0 0
525 2169 3722 2052 2470 2501 98 27
2232 2509 3100 3630 2479 3312 60 12
2545 2508 2518 3018 3524 2511 70 3
3038 3184 1806 93 2062 3298 15 68
967 2450 3313 2855 3276 2879 47 13
2500 3407 2515 2705 1714 2846 0 78
2987 141 3081 2509 3212 3883 33 26
3745 3312 2501 2989 2181 3018 2 24
3300 2470 3298 3244 2508 3007 3 45
2502 525 2062 2847 3313 3722 82 6
3871 2479 2498 967 3407 3642 2 45
2232 3524 2825 2879 3184 3082 12 51
2545 1806 3751 2957 2450 2169 32 38
3038 3381 3276 3765 3454 2511 0 30
2518 2532 2513 2855 2705 3630 39 52
93 3100 2264 2861 2052 2500 46 30
3312 2508 1714 141 2498 3722 58 0
1806 3745 2450 2501 3184 3407 39 0
3038 3871 3751 2232 3018 3081 2 60
3212 2518 3276 525 2532 2825 54 78
2479 2847 2511 2513 2987 2500 36 0
2509 2855 2169 3082 3381 3007 0 33
3300 2989 2062 2052 2957 3642 60 50
3630 3524 3454 93 2846 2470 27 14
3313 2705 3883 2861 3765 3298 35 1
2879 2515 2181 2264 2502 3244 0 0
967 3082 2498 3100 2545 2501 78 0
1714 2509 2513 2062 3871 2825 64 24
3018 3381 2470 141 2532 2847 18 6
3765 3007 3407 3212 2500 3524 24 4
3038 2861 2879 1806 2957 3312 0 60
3313 3454 2515 2518 2169 3745 17 83
3081 3100 3300 2264 2705 3276 0 33
93 3642 525 2545 3883 2855 104 49
3244 2989 2479 2508 3751 2450 0 3
2502 3722 3184 967 2987 3630 0 74
2846 2511 2052 2232 2181 3298 66 0
3313 3300 3524 2509 2498 3038 3 9
2062 2500 3312 3883 3081 2169 45 56
2957 3100 2847 3765 2855 2825 3 0
3184 2545 3212 2470 2515 3276 53 18
2232 93 3407 3381 2987 2989 29 16
2846 2861 3871 3244 2501 2518 0 47
2511 3642 2705 3722 3745 3751 25 0
3298 3018 141 2479 525 2879 35 59
2052 3082 2181 2532 3630 3007 66 26
2513 2508 2264 1806 967 3454 4 75
2450 1714 3524 2502 3883 3100 9 42

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 525 967 3642
Alliance 2 2705 2169 3765
Alliance 3 3082 141 3276
Alliance 4 2062 2232 2545
Alliance 5 2518 1714 3630
Alliance 6 2511 93 1806
Alliance 7 3883 3018 2450
Alliance 8 2957 2052 2498

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
525 967 3642 2052 2957 2498 91 21
967 525 3642 2957 2498 2052 121 21
2062 2545 2232 3630 1714 2518 56 66
2062 2545 2232 3630 2518 1714 83 62
2232 2545 2062 1714 2518 3630 72 89
2169 2705 3765 2450 3018 3883 50 12
2705 3765 2169 3883 3018 2450 75 47
3082 3276 141 2511 1806 93 79 38
3082 141 3276 93 2511 1806 63 53
Semifinals
3642 967 525 1714 2518 3630 80 104
525 3642 967 3630 1714 2518 80 77
525 967 3642 3630 1714 2518 105 59
3765 2705 2169 3276 3082 141 53 61
3765 2705 2169 141 3276 3082 45 34
2705 3765 2169 3276 3082 141 65 59
Finals
3642 525 967 3765 3454 2169 79 48
967 525 3642 3454 2169 3765 56 0

Elimination Bracket

1.
525
967
3642
525
967
3642
525
967
3642
2705
2169
3765
3454
3082
141
3276
3.
3082
141
3276
8.
2957
2052
2498
6.
2511
93
1806
4.
2062
2232
2545
2518
1714
3630
2705
2169
3765
2.
2705
2169
3765
5.
2518
1714
3630
7.
3883
3018
2450

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
525 64.08
967 50.98
2518 40.13
2169 34.68
2062 33.04
1714 32.14
3082 30.66
2052 27.57
141 26.44
93 24.95
2232 22.67
3883 22.45
2705 20.76
1806 19.33
3630 17.40
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 525 18 25.44 9-0-0 0 9 2.00
2 967 18 17.44 9-0-0 0 9 2.00
3 2705 16 13.11 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
4 3082 16 13.00 8-1-0 0 9 1.78
5 2169 14 19.00 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
6 2062 14 18.55 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
7 2518 14 16.22 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
8 2232 14 13.00 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
9 1714 14 11.11 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
10 2511 14 3.66 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
11 93 12 20.33 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
12 3883 12 18.22 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
13 2957 12 15.66 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
14 3018 12 15.11 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
15 2450 12 13.11 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
16 3454 12 8.77 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
17 3642 11 16.77 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
18 2479 11 10.55 5-2-1 0 8 1.38
19 2498 11 2.88 5-2-1 0 8 1.38
20 2052 10 22.66 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
21 141 10 17.00 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
22 3313 10 11.33 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
23 2181 10 10.66 4-3-2 0 9 1.11
24 3100 10 7.88 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
25 2847 10 5.55 5-3-0 0 8 1.25
26 2508 10 5.11 5-4-0 0 9 1.11
27 2545 9 15.44 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
28 1806 9 13.33 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
29 2846 9 9.55 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
30 3381 9 5.22 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
31 3007 9 4.55 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
32 2502 9 2.66 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
33 3630 8 15.44 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
34 2825 8 11.55 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
35 2509 8 9.00 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
36 3745 8 8.88 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
37 3407 8 5.33 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
38 2264 8 3.44 3-3-2 0 8 1.00
39 3081 7 15.00 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
40 3765 7 10.11 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
41 2879 7 8.22 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
42 2987 7 8.00 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
43 3244 7 2.88 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
44 3212 6 16.88 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
45 3276 6 14.33 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
46 2513 6 10.11 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
47 3184 6 8.66 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
48 2470 6 7.88 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
49 2515 6 7.22 2-5-2 0 9 0.67
50 2855 5 16.33 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
51 2532 5 15.77 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
52 3298 5 10.33 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
53 2989 5 7.55 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
54 2501 5 4.11 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
55 3038 5 2.88 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
56 3751 4 10.44 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
57 3300 4 8.88 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
58 3312 4 8.44 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
59 2861 4 6.55 2-7-0 0 9 0.44
60 3524 4 5.22 1-6-2 0 9 0.44
61 3722 3 6.33 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
62 2500 2 14.11 1-8-0 0 9 0.22
63 3871 2 5.88 1-8-0 0 9 0.22

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Appleton, Wisconsin, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Cedar Falls, Iowa, USA
Marion, Iowa, USA
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Smithville, Missouri, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Waukesha, Wisconsin, USA
Savage, Minnesota, USA
Blaine, Minnesota, USA
Anoka, Minnesota, USA
Plymouth, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
North St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Stillwater, Minnesota, USA
Hutchinson , Minnesota, USA
Lakeville, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Marshall, Minnesota, USA
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, USA
Forest Lake, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Eden Prairie, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Fairmont, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
TeamLocationImage
Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Saint Louis Park, Minnesota, USA
Alden, Minnesota, USA
Farmington, Minnesota, USA
Richfield, Minnesota, USA
Oakdale, Minnesota, USA
Saint Peter, Minnesota, USA
North Branch, Minnesota, USA
Bloomington, Minnesota, USA
Minnetonka, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Burnsville, Minnesota, USA
Belview, Minnesota, USA
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, USA
New London, Minnesota, USA
Pipestone, Minnesota, USA
Ortonville, Minnesota, USA
Bena, MN, USA
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Valders, Wisconsin, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jackson, MN, USA
East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Red Wing, Minnesota, USA
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Worthington, Minnesota, USA
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2500
Engineering Inspiration 141
Rookie All Star Award 3630
Woodie Flowers Award Kenton Swartley (525)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Dick Gillespie
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Zachery Martin (1806)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Ben Prather (2846)
Winner 3642
Winner 525
Winner 967
Finalist 2705
Finalist 3765
Finalist 3454
Finalist 2169
Coopertition Award 1806
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2498
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2169
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1714
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 525
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 93
Highest Rookie Seed 3883
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2264
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 967
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2062
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2062
Judges Award 2232
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 525
Rookie Inspiration Award 3524
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3276
Website Award 525
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?