Greater Toronto West Regional 2011

to Week 5
Hershey Centre in Mississauga, ON, Canada
http://www.firstroboticscanada.org/site/index.php - details on firstinspires.org

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1219 3543 1325 1310 3739 3664 0 18
2809 1835 2056 610 1305 3533 66 42
3382 781 1334 2076 2634 771 87 0
3531 3710 3590 1547 854 3571 0 0
2935 772 3550 3161 1221 3387 48 15
1846 2386 2852 3541 865 2076 10 0
3571 1219 2809 3382 1310 3531 47 39
2852 771 2056 3739 772 3543 89 21
865 1846 2935 854 1334 1305 0 85
3533 3590 781 1325 1221 3710 3 0
3161 3541 1547 3387 610 3664 28 65
2386 3550 1310 1835 2634 854 66 18
3387 2809 3739 771 1334 3590 33 70
2852 1325 3550 3710 2935 2386 0 9
865 3533 2634 781 2056 1219 0 136
1835 2076 1846 3531 3571 3664 0 0
1305 772 1221 3543 3382 3541 83 6
610 3161 781 1547 1846 3531 89 3
2935 1310 771 1835 3533 3664 22 28
610 1547 1325 772 2852 1219 52 71
2056 3739 3161 1221 854 865 114 0
3541 1305 3550 3590 2386 2809 48 50
3571 2076 3710 2634 3387 1334 0 30
3382 865 1219 3543 3161 2935 0 8
2076 2852 610 1835 3710 3739 17 0
3541 2386 3387 3533 3382 2056 28 39
3543 1846 3664 1547 2809 1334 29 62
771 1325 1305 3531 1221 2634 46 0
781 3550 854 3571 772 1310 33 90
2809 2076 2935 3590 1547 2852 32 38
1221 2386 1334 1310 1219 610 54 68
3161 3533 1846 2634 3543 3710 0 8
3664 3541 2056 3550 771 3571 106 0
3531 854 3387 865 772 1325 0 51
3382 3590 3739 781 1835 1305 6 83
3543 1334 3550 1325 2076 3387 30 0
3533 2809 3710 865 771 1547 27 0
2386 1219 3531 3664 2852 781 16 69
610 2634 3571 1221 2935 3739 27 0
1310 854 3161 1305 3590 2056 26 82
3382 1835 772 1846 3541 1334 12 62
1305 865 3531 3533 3550 2076 12 0
3387 1547 772 3739 2386 2634 34 49
3664 3590 854 1221 610 3382 51 69
1846 1325 2056 3161 771 2809 119 35
1219 1835 2935 781 3541 3710 0 69
1310 3543 1305 2852 3571 3382 47 22
1219 2076 1221 854 772 2809 8 67
3387 3543 771 610 2386 1835 1 102
1325 3531 781 2935 2056 1334 36 66
2852 3541 3739 1846 3710 3550 72 3
3664 1547 2634 865 1310 3590 10 80
3571 3161 1334 3533 2386 1325 62 4
3387 2935 3590 771 1846 1219 26 11
2076 854 3739 1310 3541 3533 14 59
1547 3710 3382 3531 3550 2056 1 72
1221 3571 1835 3161 865 2852 15 35
2634 781 772 610 2809 3543 62 84
3664 771 3710 1305 3387 2852 0 47

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2056 781 1547
Alliance 2 1334 610 1325
Alliance 3 2852 1310 771
Alliance 4 1305 2809 3541
Alliance 5 3590 772 3382
Alliance 6 2386 3664 1221
Alliance 7 3543 3571 1219
Alliance 8 3161 3710 2634

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2056 1547 781 3710 3161 2634 112 27
1547 2056 781 3710 3161 2634 121 20
2809 1305 3541 3382 3590 772 47 83
2809 3541 1305 3382 772 3590 70 80
1334 1325 610 3571 1219 3543 96 1
610 1325 1334 1219 3571 3543 62 2
771 1310 2852 1221 2386 3664 0 37
771 1310 2852 3664 2386 1221 62 49
1310 771 2852 1221 3664 2386 58 15
Semifinals
2056 1547 781 3590 3382 772 123 33
781 2056 1547 3382 3590 772 127 49
1325 610 1334 1310 771 2852 101 49
1334 610 1325 2852 771 1310 0 0
610 1325 1334 771 1310 2852 94 35
Finals
781 1547 2056 1334 610 1325 107 42
781 1547 2056 1325 610 1334 103 15

Elimination Bracket

1.
2056
781
1547
2056
781
1547

2056
781
1547

1334
610
1325
2852
1310
771
3.
2852
1310
771
8.
3161
3710
2634
6.
2386
3664
1221
4.
1305
2809
3541
3590
772
3382
1334
610
1325
2.
1334
610
1325
5.
3590
772
3382
7.
3543
3571
1219
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2056 18 24.88 9-0-0 0 9 2.00
2 1334 18 23.10 9-1-0 0 10 1.80
3 1305 14 20.00 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
4 2852 14 19.75 7-1-0 0 8 1.75
5 781 14 14.44 7-2-0 0 9 1.56
6 2809 12 32.88 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
7 610 12 28.22 6-2-0 0 8 1.50
8 1310 12 26.88 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
9 772 12 23.11 6-3-0 0 9 1.33
10 2386 12 21.80 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
11 3590 11 19.55 5-2-1 0 8 1.38
12 3664 11 19.33 5-3-1 0 9 1.22
13 3571 10 13.55 4-3-2 0 9 1.11
14 1835 9 12.22 4-4-1 0 9 1.00
15 1219 8 19.00 4-3-0 0 7 1.14
16 3161 8 13.88 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
17 3543 8 13.33 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
18 3739 8 11.11 4-5-0 0 9 0.89
19 2634 8 8.88 4-4-0 0 8 1.00
20 1846 7 10.11 3-5-1 0 9 0.78
21 3710 7 3.00 3-4-1 0 8 0.88
22 3550 6 17.00 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
23 3382 6 15.22 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
24 1325 6 13.90 3-6-0 0 9 0.67
25 3541 6 13.11 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
26 2935 6 10.00 3-4-0 0 7 0.86
27 865 6 2.11 3-5-0 0 8 0.75
28 1547 5 21.88 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
29 771 4 11.00 2-6-0 0 8 0.50
30 1221 4 9.88 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
31 3531 4 9.00 1-4-2 0 7 0.57
32 3533 4 5.77 2-5-0 0 7 0.57
33 854 3 11.66 1-5-1 0 7 0.43
34 2076 3 4.44 1-6-1 0 8 0.38
35 3387 2 10.12 1-5-0 0 6 0.33

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
North York, Ontario, Canada
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
LaSalle, Ontario, Canada
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Ottawa, ON, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
Mississauga, ON, Canada
North Bay, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
TeamLocationImage
Burlington, Ontario, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Montreal, QC, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
North York, Ontario, Canada
Arnprior, Ontario, Canada
Lasalle, Québec, Canada
Milton, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
Burlington, ON, Canada
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
London, Ontario, Canada
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 771
Engineering Inspiration 2809
Rookie All Star Award 3739
Woodie Flowers Award Stan Hunter (2056)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Duncan Hawthorne
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Martin Gagne (1305)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Nicholas Bandiera (1334)
Winner 2056
Winner 1547
Winner 781
Finalist 610
Finalist 1325
Finalist 1334
Coopertition Award 2386
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1334
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 781
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 771
Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk 772
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1305
Highest Rookie Seed 3590
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1547
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2056
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 772
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2809
Judges Award 3710
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 610
Rookie Inspiration Award 3543
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3161
Website Award 781

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2056 67.47
610 42.84
781 37.53
1334 36.82
772 36.71
1310 33.21
2809 27.79
1305 26.52
3541 22.95
2386 17.92
3590 14.72
3664 13.98
2852 13.54
3161 12.27
1219 7.62
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?