Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition 2011

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3620 3688 3572 3452 858 1677 18 2
3875 141 3640 1243 2612 2405 0 35
503 3618 1254 1941 2591 74 3 66
2474 2767 3509 94 3546 1506 62 20
3639 2771 904 2054 3603 1528 60 56
107 3658 2612 3357 2959 3572 22 57
1254 1528 3452 1243 858 74 29 74
1506 1677 2591 2474 3875 2405 27 7
3618 904 1941 3357 107 3620 23 11
503 2767 3639 3546 2959 3658 30 20
2771 141 3603 94 3640 3688 33 15
3509 858 3357 2054 1254 2767 0 22
3546 2474 74 3603 1677 1941 101 0
3640 2771 3509 1528 3639 107 50 21
3658 3618 2054 3452 2405 1506 49 16
503 94 3572 3620 2591 2959 35 14
904 3875 1243 2612 3688 141 71 36
94 107 2767 2054 1941 1506 6 33
2591 3658 3688 3620 3640 1677 3 4
3357 141 3452 1528 2405 503 71 33
2474 3603 1243 3509 2959 74 64 114
3546 1254 858 3572 3875 2771 0 62
2612 904 74 3639 3618 3452 123 5
2054 858 2771 1941 503 141 72 0
3618 2959 3640 904 3509 2591 42 19
3875 3546 3357 1243 1677 3658 64 38
1254 2405 3688 3603 3639 3572 8 33
94 2612 1528 3620 2474 1506 20 31
2767 2591 3452 107 3603 1254 44 0
2405 3639 3546 1941 94 3658 0 10
3357 2054 3640 3618 1243 1506 68 5
3620 3875 74 904 3572 2767 90 37
1528 141 3509 2612 2959 1677 38 61
503 107 858 2474 3688 2771 42 44
2591 2054 2612 74 3603 3357 66 89
904 107 2959 3875 94 858 48 0
1528 3620 1941 141 1254 3658 26 1
503 3640 1506 3688 3546 3452 38 57
2474 3639 1677 3618 2771 2767 60 42
2405 3572 1941 1243 3509 503 29 12
1528 3875 1677 3640 3546 2767 37 24
858 2959 3688 74 3618 2405 42 83
3620 3658 3509 904 2474 2054 22 101
3639 1506 1254 107 2591 141 0 37
94 3603 3452 2771 2612 3357 20 50
1243 3546 2054 3572 2591 3618 98 33
107 1677 2405 3620 3639 858 0 0
1941 1243 2767 904 3688 1528 56 63
3640 3572 3658 94 3357 2474 50 50
1506 2959 141 3452 74 2771 82 64
2612 3603 503 3509 1254 3875 38 52
3640 2474 1941 904 3658 3452 66 36
3357 3618 1528 3875 3639 3688 52 51
74 1677 1254 94 2054 3620 48 90
1243 141 3572 3509 1506 107 66 6
2591 3603 2405 858 2612 2767 0 40
2771 2959 1243 503 3546 3620 93 36
3688 3618 107 3658 2767 74 24 105
2054 1677 3509 3452 503 3875 105 46
2405 904 3357 1528 2771 3546 38 87
2474 858 141 3639 3640 2591 51 1
2959 1941 1254 3572 2612 1506 80 26
3603 3658 3875 94 141 3618 34 33
1941 3546 2612 74 3640 107 38 33
1506 3603 858 1677 904 503 1 25
3620 2405 2771 2591 2474 1254 60 35
2054 3572 3452 1528 2767 2959 80 71
94 3509 3639 3688 3357 1243 34 64

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2771 74 2591
Alliance 2 2054 2474 858
Alliance 3 1941 2959 503
Alliance 4 3357 904 3658
Alliance 5 3572 1677 3509
Alliance 6 3620 1243 1506
Alliance 7 3875 141 3640
Alliance 8 2612 3546 1528

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2771 2591 74 2612 3546 1528 104 72
2771 74 2591 2612 3546 1528 84 48
3658 3357 904 3509 1677 3572 78 33
904 3658 3357 3509 1677 3572 14 18
3658 3357 904 3572 1677 3509 79 27
2474 858 2054 3875 141 3688 63 0
2474 2054 858 3875 141 3688 98 0
503 2959 1941 1506 1243 3620 39 28
2959 1941 503 1243 1506 3620 30 84
2959 503 1941 1243 1506 3620 36 32
Semifinals
2771 2591 74 3357 3658 904 98 67
2771 2591 74 3658 904 3357 79 38
2474 858 2054 1941 2959 503 119 12
2474 2054 858 503 1941 2959 109 35
Finals
74 2591 2771 2054 858 2474 80 78
2591 2771 74 2054 858 2474 0 94
2591 2771 74 2054 858 2474 24 75

Elimination Bracket

1.
2771
74
2591
2771
74
2591

2771
74
2591

2054
2474
858
1941
2959
503
3.
1941
2959
503
8.
2612
3546
1528
6.
3620
1243
1506
4.
3357
904
3658
3357
904
3658
2054
2474
858
2.
2054
2474
858
5.
3572
1677
3509
7.
3875
141
3640
3688
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2771 20 33.08 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
2 2054 20 31.25 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 74 18 36.08 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
4 1941 18 16.58 9-2-0 0 11 1.64
5 3357 17 31.66 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
6 2474 17 29.75 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
7 3572 17 25.00 8-3-1 0 12 1.42
8 2959 16 35.50 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 904 16 24.66 8-3-0 0 11 1.45
10 1677 15 21.58 7-3-1 0 11 1.36
11 3620 15 20.58 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
12 1243 14 29.83 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 3875 14 26.41 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 2612 12 26.08 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
15 2767 12 26.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
16 3546 12 23.58 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 141 12 19.41 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 3640 11 21.16 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
19 1528 10 36.75 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
20 3688 10 29.25 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
21 3509 10 26.91 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
22 3618 10 24.41 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
23 3658 9 22.08 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
24 2405 9 17.66 4-7-1 0 12 0.75
25 858 9 9.91 4-5-1 0 10 0.90
26 3452 8 30.50 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
27 3603 8 26.58 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
28 1506 8 17.25 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
29 2591 8 15.83 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
30 94 7 21.66 3-8-1 0 12 0.58
31 503 6 23.83 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
32 1254 6 16.16 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
33 3639 5 15.00 2-6-1 0 9 0.56
34 107 5 14.08 2-9-1 0 12 0.42

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Holland, Michigan, USA
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Holland, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Detroit, MI, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Chassell, MI, USA
Fruitport, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Detroit, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Coloma, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
Niles, MI, USA
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Norton Shores, Michigan, USA
Reed City , Michigan, USA
Petoskey, Michigan, USA
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
Mesick, MI, USA
Portage, MI, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Suttons Bay, Michigan, USA
Kingsford, MI, USA
Kentwood, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 503
Engineering Inspiration 141
Rookie All Star Award 3572
Winner 2474
Winner 858
Winner 2054
Finalist 74
Finalist 2771
Finalist 2591
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 904
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2474
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 107
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2771
Highest Rookie Seed 3572
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 94
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2612
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2405
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 74
Judges Award 1506
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2054
Rookie Inspiration Award 3658
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3509
Website Award 1528
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2054 20 30 15 5 70
2 2474 17 30 15 5 67
3 74 18 20 16 5 59
4 2771 20 20 16 2 58
5 904 16 10 13 5 44
6 1941 18 10 14 0 42
7 858 9 30 2 0 41
8 2959 16 10 14 0 40
9 3357 17 10 13 0 40
10 3572 17 0 12 2 31
11 2591 8 20 1 0 29
12 1677 15 0 12 0 27
13 3620 15 0 11 0 26
14 2612 12 0 9 5 26
15 1243 14 0 11 0 25
16 3658 9 10 4 2 25
17 3875 14 0 10 0 24
18 141 12 0 10 0 22
19 3546 12 0 9 0 21
20 1528 10 0 8 2 20
21 503 6 10 3 0 19
22 3640 11 0 7 0 18
23 3509 10 0 5 2 17
24 1506 8 0 6 2 16
25 2767 12 0 0 0 12
26 2405 9 0 0 2 11
27 3688 10 0 0 0 10
28 107 5 0 0 5 10
29 3618 10 0 0 0 10
30 94 7 0 0 2 9
31 3639 9 0 0 0 9
32 3603 8 0 0 0 8
33 3452 8 0 0 0 8
34 1254 6 0 0 0 6

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
74 60.73
2054 48.81
2959 36.08
2474 30.36
2771 26.23
1243 23.89
904 20.09
1528 19.18
3572 18.43
3357 18.42
3875 16.69
2612 16.47
3546 15.19
141 15.00
2767 14.30
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?