2011 Events

Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt 2011

Add match videos!

to
Jon M. Huntsman Center in Salt Lake City, UT, USA
http://www.utfrc.utah.edu - details on firstinspires.org

#frcut ? - Search Twitter · YouTube · Chief Delphi · Flickr

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
3230 3405 2594 3241 1566 3289 18 15
3810 3006 399 3483 1695 3239 66 0
2484 3682 1696 3513 3243 3374 0 3
2993 3716 3665 3245 1891 841 29 6
3013 3225 3191 3288 3644 3334 2 0
2122 3374 3289 2993 3810 3245 75 24
2484 3239 3241 3013 2594 3682 19 0
3243 3716 3006 1695 3405 1566 0 0
3513 3191 3665 3230 2122 3225 0 63
3644 3334 1696 1891 399 3288 0 50
841 3810 3239 3483 3013 3513 0 37
1566 2122 3716 1891 3191 3644 54 17
3374 3288 3006 3230 1696 399 0 10
3334 3241 3245 841 3289 3225 21 0
3483 2993 2594 3682 1695 3665 60 0
2484 3405 3334 3243 3245 3241 0 2
3288 3013 3239 3716 1695 3513 1 0
3225 1566 3405 2993 3230 841 0 77
2484 3483 3243 3665 3644 399 18 60
1891 1696 3289 2594 3191 3006 6 0
3374 3682 3225 2122 3810 3239 6 24
3644 1695 3243 3289 399 3013 0 3
3334 3230 3006 2594 2484 1566 21 0
3682 3810 1891 1696 3405 841 0 6
3483 3665 3288 3374 2993 3191 3 42
3245 2122 3513 3241 3716 1696 60 11
2993 1891 1566 3243 3230 3665 40 0
3191 2484 841 3483 3716 3374 30 15
399 3682 3288 3241 3334 2122 36 64
3245 3239 2594 3289 3810 3513 30 0
3225 1695 3013 3644 3405 3006 4 0
1891 3374 3241 3243 2122 2993 18 64
3239 3006 3513 3483 3245 1566 1 36
841 3334 3013 399 3716 3191 5 72
3682 3289 3405 3230 3288 1695 0 0
1696 3225 2594 2484 3810 3644 36 0
3665 841 1566 3288 3191 3241 0 0
3483 1696 1891 3289 2484 3006 60 0
3013 2122 3405 3334 3665 3239 0 0
1695 3245 399 3230 3374 3644 57 18
2594 3716 3810 3682 2993 3513 0 40
3243 3013 1891 3225 3006 3245 28 0
3191 3289 3239 2993 3405 3334 2 36
2122 3644 841 3665 3374 2594 63 6
3230 3810 3241 3716 3483 3682 1 33
3243 399 1566 3513 1696 3288 64 12
1695 2122 3810 2484 3225 1891 67 0
3289 3644 3483 3245 3405 3288 6 0
1566 1695 3374 3334 3682 3191 19 0
3241 1696 2993 399 3239 3225 60 41
3006 841 3513 3013 2484 3665 36 2
3716 3230 3239 2594 3243 3334 0 3
3225 2993 3644 1696 3006 1566 21 34
3243 3191 3288 841 2122 2594 2 63
3289 3230 2484 3716 3810 3013 18 3
3245 3682 3665 3513 1891 1695 0 18
3374 3405 399 3483 3241 3225 55 35
3289 3716 3334 3682 3006 3665 4 1
3191 3245 1695 1696 3810 3243 0 32
2993 3288 2484 1891 3405 3239 3 18
3513 2594 3644 3374 841 3241 8 26
399 3483 2122 3013 1566 3230 126 8

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
3239 2122 399 3716 3374 2594 87 18
2122 399 3239 3374 3716 2594 90 18
1891 3483 1695 3230 3513 3241 50 20
1695 1891 3483 3241 3230 3513 6 8
3483 1891 1695 3513 3230 3241 33 24
2993 3405 1696 3334 3013 3245 56 15
3405 2993 1696 3013 3245 3334 0 6
1696 2993 3405 3245 3334 3013 57 0
3191 3243 841 1566 3006 3289 3 5
3243 3191 841 3289 1566 3006 10 3
3191 3243 841 3810 1566 3289 29 0
Semifinals
399 3239 2122 3483 1891 1695 106 30
2122 3239 399 1891 3483 1695 115 27
1696 2993 3405 3243 3191 841 36 0
3405 1696 2993 841 3191 3243 3 4
3405 2993 1696 3191 841 3243 45 0
Finals
399 2122 3239 3405 1696 2993 110 6
399 2122 3239 2993 3405 1696 98 27

Elimination Bracket

1.
3239
2122
399
3239
2122
399

3239
2122
399

2993
3405
1696
3191
3243
841
3.
3191
3243
841
8.
3716
3374
2594
6.
1566
3006
3289
3810
4.
1891
3483
1695
1891
3483
1695
2993
3405
1696
2.
2993
3405
1696
5.
3230
3513
3241
7.
3334
3013
3245

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2122 47.49
399 45.99
2993 30.00
3483 22.56
841 10.87
1891 10.14
3241 8.54
1696 8.52
3374 6.79
3230 6.61
2594 6.38
1566 6.30
3513 6.22
3006 5.48
3191 4.91
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2122 23 11.91 11-0-1 0 12 1.92
2 399 20 15.66 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 2993 18 10.83 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
4 1696 16 8.33 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
5 3243 15 4.91 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
6 841 15 4.41 7-4-1 0 12 1.25
7 3483 14 7.75 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
8 1891 14 4.50 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
9 3241 13 14.75 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
10 3230 13 5.41 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
11 3289 13 5.25 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
12 3334 13 3.91 6-4-1 0 11 1.18
13 3013 13 2.50 6-5-1 0 12 1.08
14 3374 12 12.25 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
15 1566 12 6.33 5-4-2 0 11 1.09
16 3245 12 5.75 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
17 2594 12 3.83 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 3513 12 3.66 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
19 1695 12 1.75 5-5-2 0 12 1.00
20 3716 11 5.66 5-6-1 0 12 0.92
21 3405 11 4.33 4-4-3 0 11 1.00
22 3239 9 5.66 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
23 3191 9 4.16 4-6-1 0 11 0.82
24 3810 8 3.33 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
25 2484 6 4.91 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
26 3006 6 2.33 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
27 3288 5 5.16 2-7-1 0 10 0.50
28 3682 5 3.66 2-5-1 0 8 0.63
29 3225 2 5.16 1-6-0 0 7 0.29
30 3665 1 0.75 0-4-1 0 5 0.20
31 3644 0 3.91 0-4-0 0 4 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Lancaster, California, USA
Richmond, California, USA
Idaho Falls, Idaho, USA
Helena, Montana, USA
Sun River, MT, USA
Meridian, Idaho, USA
Boise, Idaho, USA
Woods Cross, Utah, USA
Nampa, Idaho, USA
Logan, Utah, USA
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Vallejo , California, USA
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
West Valley City, Utah, USA
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Layton, Utah, USA
TeamLocationImage
Ogden, Utah, USA
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Sandy, Utah, USA
Big Piney, Wyoming, USA
Draper, Utah, USA
Salt Lake, UT, USA
Jackson, Wyoming, USA
Spanish Fork, Utah, USA
Bozeman, MT, USA
Rathdrum, Idaho, USA
Taylorsville, UT, USA
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Kaysville, UT, USA
Mount Pleasant, UT, USA
Magna, UT, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1891
Engineering Inspiration 3374
Rookie All Star Award 3483
Woodie Flowers Award Gary Duquette (3374)
Outstanding Volunteer of the Year Mark Minor
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Blake Alfson (3513)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Siena Richard (3374)
Winner 2122
Winner 3239
Winner 399
Finalist 1696
Finalist 2993
Finalist 3405
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3013
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 399
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3374
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 841
Highest Rookie Seed 3483
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3288
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2993
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1566
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3289
Judges Award 2594
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2122
Rookie Inspiration Award 3513
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2484
Website Award 3513
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?