Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition 2011

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
862 1502 3415 2337 470 240 3 48
3547 830 3535 3322 548 573 78 73
70 3655 3656 494 1684 3638 35 78
3641 1322 1504 3536 2619 3098 35 37
3707 302 835 3668 3537 1076 35 17
68 66 1025 247 3773 894 77 21
2075 3548 3536 2145 2627 240 0 3
302 494 3641 3638 835 1322 56 7
894 1504 1025 862 3537 470 33 23
2627 1684 3322 1502 66 573 24 54
3773 830 3707 3547 2075 2337 7 99
247 3668 2619 3548 548 3656 29 36
3535 1076 2145 3415 3655 68 73 21
3098 3537 2627 70 1322 470 36 67
2619 66 894 3707 3656 573 42 35
3773 3641 240 1504 68 548 2 90
3098 2337 494 2145 3548 3547 112 63
3668 3655 1684 3322 835 1025 16 48
3638 1502 3535 1076 2075 247 33 11
70 830 3415 862 3536 302 21 23
3537 3547 66 68 1684 2145 54 47
2337 3773 573 3656 3668 240 92 0
1502 3536 70 2627 1025 3655 61 0
3098 1076 3638 830 894 862 40 21
470 3707 3535 3548 3641 835 14 15
3322 247 302 1504 2619 3415 22 15
548 494 894 1322 2075 3655 71 61
470 68 835 3638 3668 573 45 67
3656 3547 1025 3535 70 3098 27 104
3537 3773 2145 1502 3641 1684 53 0
548 3415 3707 3536 2627 494 34 77
2075 862 240 1322 2619 3322 18 91
66 302 1504 3548 830 1076 58 6
247 835 1684 2337 3415 894 6 52
3668 1025 862 3641 3535 2075 31 24
3098 240 573 302 3638 2627 114 1
494 470 3547 3773 1076 66 60 14
2619 3656 68 2145 1322 830 94 77
3322 3548 3655 3536 3537 2337 39 82
70 3707 1504 548 247 1502 53 27
3547 894 2627 1025 2619 3535 38 42
302 573 3655 3641 3656 470 82 3
1684 3548 3098 2075 3707 68 50 25
548 3537 1322 3415 1076 3322 50 3
240 70 494 3668 66 2145 77 14
247 830 3536 835 1502 3773 50 0
1504 862 3656 3638 2337 3707 5 64
2075 2145 894 302 1684 1076 74 24
3773 494 3535 3537 70 2619 38 47
1322 68 3547 1502 3655 1504 87 14
573 3548 3415 3638 1025 830 39 36
3322 3668 3536 3098 247 470 44 90
2627 66 548 2337 835 862 0 42
3641 3638 2619 240 3547 1076 43 33
70 1684 2075 3322 1504 470 27 45
2337 3656 1322 1025 548 3536 68 50
2627 3548 1502 894 3668 302 0 42
3535 247 573 3098 2145 3707 64 80
3537 3655 3641 830 66 240 0 21
3773 68 862 3415 835 494 15 75
548 470 1076 3656 247 2627 60 53
3322 2337 70 894 3641 3098 94 52
2145 1504 3638 3548 3535 862 53 42
2619 835 830 1025 240 1684 97 25
573 3536 68 3537 494 2075 85 63
1322 3773 302 3707 3655 66 80 22
3415 3668 470 1502 3547 2619 15 45
2627 830 3641 247 68 494 18 60
1076 3536 3655 573 862 1684 32 27
2145 548 2337 302 70 1025 83 91
3537 1502 3322 3656 3773 3638 83 21
66 3415 2075 3668 1504 3098 39 81
240 3535 835 3707 894 1322 78 13
3547 247 862 3548 3537 302 67 55
3098 68 1502 3655 548 2619 82 68
3668 2627 1322 830 1684 1504 4 6
3656 2075 835 3415 3547 3641 29 54
573 1076 894 3773 3548 70 24 35
3638 240 3536 3535 2337 66 24 80
2145 1025 470 3707 494 3322 54 69

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 2337 494 66
Alliance 2 3098 548 247
Alliance 3 2619 573 3548
Alliance 4 70 302 1025
Alliance 5 3547 68 835
Alliance 6 3536 2145 2075
Alliance 7 3535 1322 1504
Alliance 8 3322 830 1684

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2337 494 66 3322 830 1684 94 0
2337 494 66 3322 1684 830 87 0
302 70 1025 3547 835 68 51 62
70 302 1025 68 3547 835 82 62
70 302 1025 68 835 3547 83 72
3098 548 247 1322 1504 3535 88 15
548 3098 247 1504 3535 1322 111 38
573 2619 3548 2075 2145 3536 60 33
3548 2619 573 2145 3536 2075 51 73
3548 573 2619 3536 2075 2145 77 35
Semifinals
494 2337 66 302 70 1025 112 79
494 66 2337 3638 302 70 109 80
247 3098 548 3548 2619 573 112 0
3098 247 548 2619 573 3548 0 75
3098 247 548 3548 573 2619 99 68
Finals
66 2337 494 548 3098 247 0 70
2337 66 494 3098 247 548 95 65
2337 66 494 3098 548 247 95 72

Elimination Bracket

1.
2337
494
66
2337
494
66

2337
494
66

3098
548
247
2619
573
3548
3.
2619
573
3548
8.
3322
830
1684
6.
3536
2145
2075
4.
70
302
1025
70
302
1025
3638
3098
548
247
2.
3098
548
247
5.
3547
68
835
7.
3535
1322
1504
Rank Team Qual Score Ranking Score Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 2337 22 28.91 11-1-0 0 12 1.83
2 3098 20 40.83 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
3 494 20 36.16 10-2-0 0 12 1.67
4 2619 18 36.75 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
5 70 18 33.25 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
6 302 18 21.66 9-3-0 0 12 1.50
7 3547 16 36.33 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
8 3536 16 28.58 8-4-0 0 12 1.33
9 68 14 35.16 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
10 573 14 34.16 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
11 3535 14 33.41 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
12 3322 14 32.66 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
13 3638 14 23.91 7-5-0 0 12 1.17
14 66 14 19.83 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
15 1504 14 18.50 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
16 835 14 17.75 7-4-0 0 11 1.27
17 2145 12 42.00 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
18 1025 12 34.08 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
19 3537 12 29.50 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
20 1322 12 29.08 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
21 894 12 27.50 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
22 470 12 26.83 6-5-0 0 11 1.09
23 240 12 13.08 6-6-0 0 12 1.00
24 1502 12 12.58 6-4-0 0 10 1.20
25 548 10 40.50 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
26 3548 10 28.25 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
27 3707 10 27.16 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
28 247 10 26.33 5-6-0 0 11 0.91
29 830 10 24.50 5-7-0 0 12 0.83
30 1076 8 21.16 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
31 3668 8 20.83 4-7-0 0 11 0.73
32 3415 8 20.50 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
33 3773 8 14.91 4-8-0 0 12 0.67
34 3656 6 30.33 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
35 1684 6 21.66 3-9-0 0 12 0.50
36 862 6 21.16 3-8-0 0 11 0.55
37 3641 6 12.66 3-7-0 0 10 0.60
38 2075 4 27.33 2-10-0 0 12 0.33
39 3655 4 25.50 2-9-0 0 11 0.36
40 2627 0 9.50 0-7-0 0 7 0.00

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Ortonville, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Berkley, Michigan, USA
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Beverly Hills, Michigan, USA
Canton, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Fenton, Michigan, USA
Chelsea, Michigan, USA
Okemos, Michigan, USA
Lapeer, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Linden, Michigan, USA
Grand Blanc, Michigan, USA
Midland, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Waterford, Michigan, USA
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Montrose, MI, USA
Lapeer County, Michigan, USA
Hartland, Michigan, USA
Indian River, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
Belleville, MI, USA
South Lyon, Michigan, USA
Mason, Michigan, USA
Dexter, Michigan, USA
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, USA
Brighton, Michigan, USA
Tecumseh, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 2337
Engineering Inspiration 830
Rookie All Star Award 3536
Winner 2337
Winner 66
Winner 494
Finalist 3098
Finalist 548
Finalist 247
Coopertition Award 1322
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3537
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2619
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 862
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 548
Highest Rookie Seed 3547
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3322
Industrial Design sponsored by General Motors 2145
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3536
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 302
Judges Award 2075
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 68
Rookie Inspiration Award 3707
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 573
Website Award 573
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2337 22 30 16 0 68
2 494 20 30 16 0 66
3 3098 20 20 15 0 55
4 548 10 20 15 2 47
5 2619 18 10 14 5 47
6 302 18 10 13 5 46
7 66 14 30 1 0 45
8 573 14 10 14 4 42
9 70 18 10 13 0 41
10 247 10 20 2 0 32
11 68 14 0 12 5 31
12 3547 16 0 12 2 30
13 3536 16 0 11 2 29
14 2145 12 0 11 5 28
15 1322 12 0 10 5 27
16 1025 12 10 4 0 26
17 3322 14 0 9 2 25
18 3535 14 0 10 0 24
19 3548 10 10 3 0 23
20 1504 16 0 7 0 23
21 835 14 0 5 0 19
22 830 10 0 9 0 19
23 3537 12 0 0 5 17
24 3638 14 0 0 0 14
25 1684 6 0 8 0 14
26 862 8 0 0 5 13
27 2075 4 0 6 2 12
28 240 12 0 0 0 12
29 3707 10 0 0 2 12
30 1502 12 0 0 0 12
31 470 12 0 0 0 12
32 894 12 0 0 0 12
33 1076 8 0 0 0 8
34 3641 8 0 0 0 8
35 3668 8 0 0 0 8
36 3773 8 0 0 0 8
37 3415 8 0 0 0 8
38 3656 6 0 0 0 6
39 2627 4 0 0 0 4
40 3655 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
3098 45.60
2337 42.32
494 39.87
573 38.87
3547 32.97
68 30.54
2145 29.16
70 29.12
302 26.20
3322 25.02
548 24.38
3535 24.30
1322 23.21
2619 22.82
830 16.57
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?