2012 Events

Greater Toronto East Regional 2012

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
1241 1221 548 2852 1404 3360 3 18
4248 3117 4307 907 3985 3705 0 17
1075 2198 610 1325 3988 1547 8 11
781 2185 2809 1246 865 2626 0 6
188 2625 1114 3387 1815 3550 30 0
2056 3386 4252 2994 4334 1219 52 37
2852 3985 2626 2185 1325 1075 25 6
907 1221 2198 2809 3550 610 11 30
4252 3705 1241 4307 3387 3386 9 9
4248 1246 3360 2625 3988 865 2 7
2056 4334 188 548 1547 1114 64 31
3117 1219 1404 1815 2994 781 7 9
3550 3360 1075 4307 1325 610 2 18
4252 188 1221 4334 2185 2852 48 74
1547 2056 1219 1246 548 3705 49 33
2198 3387 1114 2626 2994 1404 33 9
1241 1815 3117 3988 781 4248 29 2
3985 3386 865 2809 2625 907 0 21
3387 1246 2185 4307 548 3550 10 9
1075 2626 1815 4334 1221 4248 23 10
907 3988 2852 2198 3386 1547 30 22
781 188 1404 4252 1325 3985 40 3
610 3360 865 1114 2056 2994 20 71
3117 3705 2625 1241 1219 2809 0 22
1815 907 1246 548 4252 1075 10 24
781 2198 2852 4334 4307 3360 44 14
1219 4248 610 188 865 1325 33 15
1404 3550 1114 3117 3386 3988 37 14
1547 2994 3705 2625 1221 2185 30 6
2056 3985 2809 2626 1241 3387 44 44
3988 2198 4307 1219 1815 188 3 18
3386 4248 2994 1221 2852 1246 15 24
3985 781 548 1114 3705 610 16 46
3550 2625 1241 4252 4334 1547 24 14
1075 1404 907 2056 865 2185 38 59
2626 1325 3360 2809 3387 3117 14 23
3988 2994 1221 3985 4307 1241 4 24
548 2056 2625 4248 2185 2198 52 12
907 3386 3550 2626 1219 781 23 32
1114 2809 1325 3705 4334 1404 29 10
3360 1547 3387 4252 865 1815 11 12
3117 1246 610 1075 188 2852 31 30
2994 1241 2185 2198 1219 1325 18 10
1547 3985 3550 4248 1404 2056 0 32
2852 1815 4307 865 2809 3705 27 16
188 610 548 3386 2626 2625 47 32
1246 3988 4334 907 3117 3360 14 16
1114 781 4252 3387 1221 1075 26 0
2852 3550 865 3985 2198 1815 24 12
2626 610 4334 1404 1246 1241 44 34
4252 2994 2625 3988 548 2809 27 9
1221 1547 4307 2056 3117 781 18 38
2185 1219 3360 3386 1075 1114 18 39
3705 1325 3387 4248 907 188 0 39
548 865 2198 3550 3117 4252 27 21
4307 2994 2809 1075 781 1547 9 21
1815 3386 4334 3387 610 3985 18 23
2626 188 3988 3360 2056 3705 22 41
2185 907 1114 4248 2852 1241 69 38
1221 1404 1325 1246 1219 2625 7 24

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 1114 2056 1219
Alliance 2 610 188 3360
Alliance 3 1815 2625 2185
Alliance 4 781 907 1404
Alliance 5 1241 2626 2809
Alliance 6 2852 4334 4252
Alliance 7 3387 3386 1547
Alliance 8 1075 548 4307

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
1219 2056 1114 4307 548 1075 53 28
1114 1219 2056 4307 1075 548 86 52
907 781 1404 2809 1241 2626 38 34
1404 907 781 1241 2809 2626 44 18
188 3360 610 3387 3386 1547 60 15
3360 188 610 1547 3386 3387 100 10
1815 2185 2625 4334 2852 4252 11 58
1815 2185 2625 4334 2852 4252 20 50
Semifinals
2056 1219 1114 907 1404 781 58 74
1114 1219 2056 1404 781 907 80 45
2056 1219 1114 1404 781 907 75 32
610 3360 188 4334 2852 4252 84 19
188 3360 610 2852 4252 4334 74 29
Finals
1219 2056 1114 3360 188 610 65 56
1219 2056 1114 610 3360 188 71 39

Elimination Bracket

1.
1114
2056
1219
1114
2056
1219

1114
2056
1219

610
188
3360
2852
4334
4252
3.
1815
2625
2185
8.
1075
548
4307
6.
2852
4334
4252
4.
781
907
1404
781
907
1404
610
188
3360
2.
610
188
3360
5.
1241
2626
2809
7.
3387
3386
1547

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2056 36.61
1114 24.08
2852 23.15
610 18.85
188 16.97
907 16.92
1241 13.95
4334 13.50
2626 12.20
2185 10.36
548 9.81
1219 8.64
4252 8.15
1547 7.90
3386 7.78
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 1114 29 170 50 191 9-1-0 0 10 2.90
2 610 28 97 70 133 8-2-0 0 10 2.80
3 2056 26 178 40 284 9-0-1 0 10 2.60
4 1815 25 89 10 59 6-4-0 0 10 2.50
5 781 22 97 50 81 7-3-0 0 10 2.20
6 1241 21 70 30 145 5-3-2 0 10 2.10
7 188 20 145 50 158 6-4-0 0 10 2.00
8 2852 20 143 80 111 8-2-0 0 10 2.00
9 2625 20 110 10 103 7-3-0 0 10 2.00
10 3387 20 45 40 68 4-4-2 0 10 2.00
11 907 19 126 50 98 6-4-0 0 10 1.90
12 2626 19 54 70 127 5-4-1 0 10 1.90
13 4334 18 122 70 107 3-7-0 0 10 1.80
14 1075 18 99 30 62 4-6-0 0 10 1.80
15 548 18 94 20 137 4-6-0 0 10 1.80
16 4307 18 48 20 63 3-6-1 0 10 1.80
17 2185 17 110 50 112 5-5-0 0 10 1.70
18 2809 17 53 10 131 5-3-1 1 10 1.70
19 4252 16 146 20 70 5-4-1 0 10 1.60
20 3705 16 82 10 110 4-5-1 0 10 1.60
21 1219 16 72 80 98 6-4-0 0 10 1.60
22 865 16 61 30 95 6-4-0 0 10 1.60
23 1547 15 110 30 67 4-6-0 0 10 1.50
24 3360 15 37 70 49 3-7-0 0 10 1.50
25 2198 14 94 10 78 3-7-0 0 10 1.40
26 1246 14 92 30 66 5-5-0 0 10 1.40
27 1404 14 89 60 83 4-6-0 0 10 1.40
28 4248 14 79 30 74 3-7-0 0 10 1.40
29 3550 14 68 10 92 4-6-0 0 10 1.40
30 3117 14 63 10 106 5-5-0 0 10 1.40
31 3985 14 60 10 94 4-5-1 0 10 1.40
32 2994 13 108 30 91 5-5-0 0 10 1.30
33 3386 12 120 10 94 2-7-1 0 10 1.20
34 1325 12 40 10 63 3-7-0 0 10 1.20
35 3988 11 53 10 53 3-7-0 0 10 1.10
36 1221 7 66 20 45 1-9-0 0 10 0.70

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
San Jose, California, USA
Northville, Michigan, USA
North York, Ontario, Canada
Kincardine, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
East York, Ontario, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
Mississauga, ON, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, ON, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
TeamLocationImage
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mississauga, ON, Canada
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Kanata, Ontario, Canada
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Montréal, Québec, Canada
Lasalle, Québec, Canada
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Montreal, Québec, Canada
Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Markham, Ontario, Canada
180 Church St. North, ON, Canada
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 1114
Engineering Inspiration Award 2809
Rookie All Star Award 4334
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award Don Morrison (610)
Volunteer of the Year Patrick Fairbank (254)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Taylor Nicholson (1114)
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award Craig Robinson (1114)
Regional Winners 2056
Regional Winners 1114
Regional Winners 1219
Regional Finalists 3360
Regional Finalists 610
Regional Finalists 188
Coopertition Award 4334
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 188
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2809
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1241
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 865
Highest Rookie Seed 4334
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1547
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 610
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3360
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2852
Judges' Award 4307
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 2056
Rookie Inspiration Award 3985
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 3988
Website Award 1114
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?