Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition 2012

Qualification Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Qualifications
4389 4409 2959 4392 3639 3572 19 18
2075 1243 245 70 3458 3602 18 8
3620 4408 3452 3509 2771 503 19 6
3617 1940 4381 4325 3547 3546 0 36
1189 2834 858 2474 494 2054 32 31
94 4337 4237 2767 4391 3640 38 20
4395 27 3458 1528 314 1254 17 12
70 1243 494 3620 4381 2959 33 3
4408 2075 4389 1940 245 858 3 37
1189 3547 3602 94 2054 4395 13 2
3617 3509 27 4337 3452 4409 35 12
503 4325 2834 3640 4392 1528 37 30
4237 3546 4391 2474 314 2771 18 39
3639 2767 2054 3572 1254 4408 23 15
3458 2834 2959 4409 4325 27 29 18
4392 503 1243 3617 1189 94 20 0
3452 1528 4395 2474 4389 70 15 34
2771 858 3620 314 4337 2767 26 29
3639 1940 3602 3640 494 4237 31 21
3509 4391 1254 245 3572 4381 14 35
2075 3547 858 3546 27 2834 29 39
1243 2767 3620 4389 3639 3640 24 0
4395 4408 4391 4392 494 1254 0 32
3509 3546 3572 245 3617 2474 28 32
2959 2054 4337 3547 1528 94 32 38
4409 3458 2771 1940 70 1189 12 51
503 3452 4237 4325 4381 2075 24 31
314 3620 3617 3602 2834 3572 36 26
3639 1243 3547 4391 4337 70 7 14
4409 494 3546 3452 94 27 15 16
503 858 2959 3509 4237 4395 24 15
1940 2054 4392 4381 3602 314 34 38
1528 4325 245 2767 2474 4408 32 74
3458 1189 3640 2075 1254 2771 4 29
4389 314 3509 494 3547 503 8 16
4325 4395 2474 4337 3546 1243 30 34
4381 2767 4409 2075 3617 4391 27 14
3602 94 4408 858 3572 3458 7 42
2834 3620 1254 2959 1940 3452 24 21
2771 1528 1189 4237 245 3639 6 22
2054 70 3640 4392 4389 27 42 49
1940 3458 3547 2767 858 3509 7 37
3639 4408 2959 3546 4395 3617 28 6
1254 503 4409 3602 1243 2771 4 52
4325 3640 94 314 245 2054 32 49
1189 4391 4381 1528 2834 4389 0 15
3620 494 27 70 4237 3572 51 27
4337 2474 4392 3452 2075 3458 46 22
3547 2054 4389 4408 3546 2771 49 29
4391 4409 245 503 3620 4395 19 25
494 3639 314 2834 3509 1243 31 26
70 3452 3617 2767 4392 94 40 12
4381 2474 1528 858 3640 3602 62 18
3572 27 2075 2959 4325 1189 48 31
4337 1254 245 1940 4237 2834 0 22
2474 3620 3640 3547 3617 4409 41 27
3602 4325 2767 3639 1189 3546 41 13
494 94 3509 4395 4392 2075 18 24
3458 1243 1528 3452 2054 3572 13 46
1940 4337 4408 503 4389 4381 23 29
858 314 70 4237 2959 1254 39 31
2771 27 2054 4391 1243 2474 47 63
4389 4325 1940 4409 94 3620 4 7
1189 2075 2767 4408 314 2834 36 35
4237 27 3602 3458 3509 4392 38 12
3546 858 1254 3639 4391 503 33 24
1528 2959 3572 2771 3547 4337 42 22
4395 245 70 3452 4381 3640 48 35
3617 4237 3458 494 4391 4389 18 33
1528 3546 2054 3509 2075 3620 46 6
3572 3640 1940 1243 3452 1189 32 29
2771 3617 4325 4395 494 858 22 25
314 4409 4392 245 2959 3547 15 49
4337 503 3602 27 2767 70 31 46
94 2834 2474 1254 3639 4381 55 0
4408 4237 858 1243 4409 3640 26 15
2767 4395 3572 503 2054 2075 18 52
494 1189 245 4337 1528 3617 27 0
4381 2834 4392 3546 3620 3458 43 37
3452 3602 4389 2959 4391 314 11 44
70 1254 3547 3509 4408 4325 37 13
2474 27 3639 1940 2771 94 14 92

Alliances

Alliance Captain Pick 1 Pick 2
Alliance 1 70 2054 3602
Alliance 2 1243 314 1940
Alliance 3 2767 2474 3617
Alliance 4 4337 3547 2075
Alliance 5 27 2834 3572
Alliance 6 245 494 3452
Alliance 7 858 3546 1254
Alliance 8 3620 503 2959

Elimination Results

Match Red Alliance Blue Alliance Scores
Quarterfinals
2054 3602 70 503 2959 3620 36 41
70 2054 3602 3620 503 2959 62 20
2054 70 3602 503 3620 2959 53 39
2075 3547 4337 2834 3572 27 35 43
3547 2075 4337 3572 2834 27 53 60
314 1940 1243 3546 4381 858 58 44
1940 314 1243 4381 858 3546 33 53
1940 314 1243 3546 858 4381 27 50
3617 2767 2474 245 3452 494 83 67
3617 2474 2767 494 3452 245 60 17
Semifinals
2054 70 3602 2834 3572 27 41 54
3602 70 2054 27 2834 3572 59 48
70 2054 3602 2834 3572 27 40 73
858 4381 3546 2767 3617 2474 34 68
4381 3546 858 2767 2474 3617 38 35
4381 858 3546 2474 3617 2767 53 65
Finals
2834 3572 27 3617 2474 2767 39 69
27 2834 3572 2767 3617 2474 26 53

Elimination Bracket

1.
70
2054
3602
70
2054
3602

27
2834
3572

2767
2474
3617
2767
2474
3617
3.
2767
2474
3617
8.
3620
503
2959
6.
245
494
3452
4.
4337
3547
2075
27
2834
3572
858
3546
1254
4381
2.
1243
314
1940
5.
27
2834
3572
7.
858
3546
1254
4381
Rank Team Qual Score Hybrid Bridge Teleop Record (W-L-T) DQ Played Qual Score/Match*
1 70 34 138 100 181 9-3-0 0 12 2.83
2 1243 32 159 50 125 7-5-0 0 12 2.67
3 2767 32 120 80 187 9-3-0 0 12 2.67
4 4337 32 104 80 97 5-7-0 0 12 2.67
5 27 32 93 100 225 9-3-0 0 12 2.67
6 2054 30 162 100 191 6-6-0 0 12 2.50
7 2834 30 153 30 200 9-3-0 0 12 2.50
8 245 30 123 120 125 9-3-0 0 12 2.50
9 858 28 151 100 117 9-3-0 0 12 2.33
10 3620 28 149 60 90 8-4-0 0 12 2.33
11 2959 28 129 130 94 7-5-0 0 12 2.33
12 314 28 128 50 197 8-4-0 0 12 2.33
13 3547 28 117 120 93 7-5-0 0 12 2.33
14 503 28 116 90 86 7-5-0 0 12 2.33
15 4381 28 85 120 98 7-5-0 0 12 2.33
16 4391 28 82 60 121 4-8-0 0 12 2.33
17 2474 26 140 100 281 9-3-0 0 12 2.17
18 2771 26 138 90 154 4-8-0 0 12 2.17
19 1254 26 121 40 70 5-7-0 0 12 2.17
20 494 26 99 100 134 8-4-0 0 12 2.17
21 2075 26 85 100 127 7-5-0 0 12 2.17
22 4395 26 57 50 118 5-7-0 0 12 2.17
23 1528 24 121 110 80 5-7-0 0 12 2.00
24 94 24 115 60 142 6-6-0 0 12 2.00
25 4392 24 112 70 153 6-6-0 0 12 2.00
26 3546 22 162 60 112 5-7-0 0 12 1.83
27 4237 22 120 90 90 5-7-0 0 12 1.83
28 3602 22 109 110 95 6-6-0 0 12 1.83
29 4389 22 66 40 92 5-3-0 4 12 1.83
30 3617 22 59 70 101 4-8-0 0 12 1.83
31 3572 20 172 90 115 6-6-0 0 12 1.67
32 3452 20 147 60 83 4-8-0 0 12 1.67
33 4408 20 115 50 107 4-8-0 0 12 1.67
34 3458 20 105 40 76 3-9-0 0 12 1.67
35 1189 20 60 90 92 5-7-0 0 12 1.67
36 4409 20 59 50 81 3-9-0 0 12 1.67
37 1940 16 131 70 153 6-6-0 0 12 1.33
38 3639 16 85 60 66 5-7-0 0 12 1.33
39 3640 14 93 130 67 2-10-0 0 12 1.17
40 4325 14 85 140 102 4-8-0 0 12 1.17
41 3509 10 100 20 98 2-10-0 0 12 0.83

*This column is calculated for your convenience by The Blue Alliance using data provided by FIRST and is not official.

TeamLocationImage
Clarkston, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Flint, Michigan, USA
Goodrich, Michigan, USA
Novi, Michigan, USA
Wyoming, Michigan, USA
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Swartz Creek, Michigan, USA
Lawrence, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Hopkins, Michigan, USA
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
Grandville, Michigan, USA
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Coloma, Michigan, USA
Berrien Springs, Michigan, USA
TeamLocationImage
Holland, Michigan, USA
Niles, MI, USA
Grand Haven, Michigan, USA
Monroe, Michigan, USA
Muskegon, Michigan, USA
Escanaba, Michigan, USA
Marquette, Michigan, USA
Saint Joseph, Michigan, USA
Mesick, MI, USA
Portage, MI, USA
Stevensville, Michigan, USA
Cassopolis, Michigan, USA
Holton, Michigan, USA
Richland, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, MI, USA
Gladstone, Michigan, USA
Brimley, Michigan, USA
Dundee, Michigan, USA
Battle Creek, Michigan, USA
Niles, Michigan, USA
Award Winner
Regional Chairman's Award 27
Engineering Inspiration Award 94
Rookie All Star Award 4237
Regional Winners 3617
Regional Winners 2474
Regional Winners 2767
Regional Finalists 2834
Regional Finalists 27
Regional Finalists 3572
Coopertition Award 4337
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2767
Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi 2474
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2834
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1528
Highest Rookie Seed 4337
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3547
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2959
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3452
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 503
Judges' Award 494
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola 245
Rookie Inspiration Award 4325
Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler 2771
Website Award 2834
Rank Team Qual Points Elim Points Alliance Points Award Points Total Points
1 2474 18 30 14 5 67
2 2767 18 30 14 5 67
3 2834 18 20 12 7 57
4 27 18 20 12 0 50
5 70 18 10 16 0 44
6 3617 8 30 3 0 41
7 858 18 10 10 0 38
8 2054 12 10 16 0 38
9 3572 12 20 5 0 37
10 245 18 0 11 5 34
11 314 16 0 15 0 31
12 4337 10 0 13 7 30
13 3546 10 10 10 0 30
14 494 16 0 11 2 29
15 1243 14 0 15 0 29
16 3547 14 0 13 2 29
17 503 14 0 9 5 28
18 2959 14 0 8 5 27
19 3620 16 0 9 0 25
20 4381 14 10 0 0 24
21 3602 12 10 1 0 23
22 2075 14 0 4 0 18
23 1254 10 0 7 0 17
24 3452 8 0 6 2 16
25 1940 12 0 2 0 14
26 4389 14 0 0 0 14
27 94 12 0 0 0 12
28 4392 12 0 0 0 12
29 1528 10 0 0 2 12
30 4395 10 0 0 0 10
31 4325 8 0 0 2 10
32 2771 8 0 0 2 10
33 1189 10 0 0 0 10
34 4237 10 0 0 0 10
35 3639 10 0 0 0 10
36 4391 8 0 0 0 8
37 4408 8 0 0 0 8
38 4409 6 0 0 0 6
39 3458 6 0 0 0 6
40 3640 4 0 0 0 4
41 3509 4 0 0 0 4

* Although points are calculated for all teams at this event, not all teams may receive points in the District Ranking System for this event.

OPRs - Top 15 (?)

Team OPR
2474 25.78
27 17.47
70 16.80
2054 16.50
2767 15.43
2771 14.95
2959 14.64
3546 14.32
314 13.99
245 13.49
2834 13.43
3572 13.37
1940 12.49
858 12.40
3547 11.67
Add Other Media!

Media

No videos for this event... Why not add one?